Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Seabrook School District) |
(reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Candia||Town Local||154.6250||R||79.7||Police/Fire/Hwy shared||2015.12.31 schwab | |Candia||Town Local||154.6250||R||79.7||Police/Fire/Hwy shared||2015.12.31 schwab | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||Highway Dept||153.4475||R||151.4|| || | + | |Chester||Highway Dept||153.4475||R||151.4|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||DPW||159.1350||S||100.0|| || | + | |Deerfield||DPW||159.1350||S||100.0|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Derry||DPW, Highway and Landfill||453.3750||R||103.5|| ||2021.03.23 W1KNE | |Derry||DPW, Highway and Landfill||453.3750||R||103.5|| ||2021.03.23 W1KNE | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Epping||DPW||155.6100||R||C01||SL:1 TG:1 - Operations||2021.07.09 MASSBUSMARK | |Epping||DPW||155.6100||R||C01||SL:1 TG:1 - Operations||2021.07.09 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||DPW||155.1150||R||103.5|| || | + | |Exeter||DPW||155.1150||R||103.5|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Greenland||DPW||155.8950||S||136.5||also Shared with PD/FD||2017.02.09 LTE4NFD | |Greenland||DPW||155.8950||S||136.5||also Shared with PD/FD||2017.02.09 LTE4NFD | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Hampstead||First Student Bus Co||155.2350||S||D734||||2017.02.16 JBolduc | |Hampstead||First Student Bus Co||155.2350||S||D734||||2017.02.16 JBolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||Highway Dept||155.7450||R||D311|| || | + | |Hampton||Highway Dept||155.7450||R||D311|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Kingston||DPW||154.0400||S||136.5||Town Plows||2011.01.12 wbye30 | |Kingston||DPW||154.0400||S||136.5||Town Plows||2011.01.12 wbye30 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Londonderry||Schools||452.6375||S||D445||Middle School||2020.09.14 JBolduc | |Londonderry||Schools||452.6375||S||D445||Middle School||2020.09.14 JBolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket||DPW||159.6750||S||136.5|| || | + | |Newmarket||DPW||159.6750||S||136.5|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Newington||DPW||154.1150||S||136.5||KZR473 (expired)||2020.12.17 LTE4NFD | |Newington||DPW||154.1150||S||136.5||KZR473 (expired)||2020.12.17 LTE4NFD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||DPW||151.1600||R||D723||Highway Dept|| | + | |Newton||DPW||151.1600||R||D723||Highway Dept||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hampton||Highway Dept||156.2250||S||136.5||Shared with Fire Dept|| | + | |North Hampton||Highway Dept||156.2250||S||136.5||Shared with Fire Dept||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Northwood||Highway Dept||154.7850||S||136.5||KNCP845||2018.03.27 LTE4NFD | |Northwood||Highway Dept||154.7850||S||136.5||KNCP845||2018.03.27 LTE4NFD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham||DPW||156.1350||R||203.5|| || | + | |Nottingham||DPW||156.1350||R||203.5|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Plaistow||First Student Bus Co||155.2350||S||D734||||2017.02.16 JBolduc | |Plaistow||First Student Bus Co||155.2350||S||D734||||2017.02.16 JBolduc | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Plaistow||Highway Dept||154.2325||S||127.3|| ||2008.03.22 TheDoza79 | |Plaistow||Highway Dept||154.2325||S||127.3|| ||2008.03.22 TheDoza79 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||DPW||155.7150||S||136.5|| || | + | |Portsmouth||DPW||155.7150||S||136.5|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Raymond||Public Works||45.5200||S||156.7|| || | |Raymond||Public Works||45.5200||S||156.7|| || | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Raymond||EMA||154.1900||S||136.5||Pager Tones||2017.06.07 JBolduc | |Raymond||EMA||154.1900||S||136.5||Pager Tones||2017.06.07 JBolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rye||Highway Dept||156.2400||S||94.8|||| | + | |Rye||Highway Dept||156.2400||S||94.8||||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||Highway Dept||151.0400||R||97.4|| || | + | |Salem||Highway Dept||151.0400||R||97.4|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Salem||Highway Dept||153.8000||S||97.4|| ||2020.02.13 W1KNE | |Salem||Highway Dept||153.8000||S||97.4|| ||2020.02.13 W1KNE | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Seabrook||School District||464.6750||R||156.7||Maintenance||2022.01.12 JBolduc | |Seabrook||School District||464.6750||R||156.7||Maintenance||2022.01.12 JBolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham||DPW||154.0850||||136.5|| || | + | |Stratham||DPW||154.0850||||136.5|| ||2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Windham||Public Schools||152.2700||R||114.8||Center School Ops||2016.10.25 W1KNE | |Windham||Public Schools||152.2700||R||114.8||Center School Ops||2016.10.25 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 18 January 2022
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson | First Student Bus Co | 155.2350 | S | D734 | 2017.02.16 JBolduc | |
| Brentwood | DPW | 158.7750 | S | D251 | 2019.02.21 JBolduc | |
| Candia | Town Local | 154.6250 | R | 79.7 | Police/Fire/Hwy shared | 2015.12.31 schwab |
| Chester | Highway Dept | 153.4475 | R | 151.4 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Deerfield | DPW | 159.1350 | S | 100.0 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Derry | DPW, Highway and Landfill | 453.3750 | R | 103.5 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Derry | School Dept | 453.8000 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:100 - First Student-Derry School Bus / Pinkerton Academy Bus Ops | 2021.07.09 MASSBUSMARK |
| Derry | School Dept | 453.8000 | R | C01 | SL:2 TG:200 - Chester School Bus Ops | 2021.04.22 ecps92 |
| Epping | DPW | 155.6100 | R | C01 | SL:1 TG:1 - Operations | 2021.07.09 MASSBUSMARK |
| Exeter | DPW | 155.1150 | R | 103.5 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Greenland | DPW | 155.8950 | S | 136.5 | also Shared with PD/FD | 2017.02.09 LTE4NFD |
| Hampstead | First Student Bus Co | 155.2350 | S | D734 | 2017.02.16 JBolduc | |
| Hampton | Highway Dept | 155.7450 | R | D311 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Kingston | DPW | 154.0400 | S | 136.5 | Town Plows | 2011.01.12 wbye30 |
| Londonderry | DPW | 156.1650 | S | 136.5 | also PD secondary - rare | 2020.06.16 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | Bldg Insp | 156.1650 | 151.4 | 2007.07.02 | ||
| Londonderry | Schools | 451.2375 | S | D445 | South Elementary School | 2020.09.14 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | Schools | 451.7375 | S | D445 | Matthew Thornton Elementary School | 2020.09.14 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | Schools | 452.1125 | S | D445 | Matthew Thornton Elementary School | 2017.02.16 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | Schools | 452.1875 | S | D445 | North Elementary School | 2020.09.14 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | Schools | 452.6375 | S | D445 | Middle School | 2020.09.14 JBolduc |
| Newmarket | DPW | 159.6750 | S | 136.5 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Newington | DPW | 154.1150 | S | 136.5 | KZR473 (expired) | 2020.12.17 LTE4NFD |
| Newton | DPW | 151.1600 | R | D723 | Highway Dept | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
| North Hampton | Highway Dept | 156.2250 | S | 136.5 | Shared with Fire Dept | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD |
| Northwood | Highway Dept | 154.7850 | S | 136.5 | KNCP845 | 2018.03.27 LTE4NFD |
| Nottingham | DPW | 156.1350 | R | 203.5 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Plaistow | First Student Bus Co | 155.2350 | S | D734 | 2017.02.16 JBolduc | |
| Plaistow | Highway Dept | 154.2325 | S | 127.3 | 2008.03.22 TheDoza79 | |
| Portsmouth | DPW | 155.7150 | S | 136.5 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Raymond | Public Works | 45.5200 | S | 156.7 | ||
| Raymond | EMA | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | Pager Tones | 2017.06.07 JBolduc |
| Rye | Highway Dept | 156.2400 | S | 94.8 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Salem | Highway Dept | 151.0400 | R | 97.4 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Salem | Highway Dept | 153.8000 | S | 97.4 | 2020.02.13 W1KNE | |
| Sandown | Highway Dept | 155.0400 | S | 141.3 | Town local | 2020.12.17 LTE4NFD |
| Seabrook | DPW and EMA | 155.1450 | 136.5 | 2010.10.22 | ||
| Seabrook | School District | 464.6750 | R | 156.7 | Maintenance | 2022.01.12 JBolduc |
| Stratham | DPW | 154.0850 | 136.5 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | ||
| Windham | Public Schools | 152.2700 | R | 114.8 | Center School Ops | 2016.10.25 W1KNE |
| Windham | Public Schools | 152.4200 | R | 114.8 | Golden Brook Ops | 2016.10.25 W1KNE |
| Windham | Public Schools | 152.4500 | R | 114.8 | High School Ops | 2016.10.25 W1KNE |
| Windham | Public Schools | 152.9900 | R | 114.8 | High School Maintenance | 2021.02.08 JBolduc |
| Windham | Public Schools | 154.4825 | R | 114.8 | Middle School Ops | 2016.10.25 W1KNE |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 151.7300 | R | D031 | Plowing/Sanding | 2021.01.27 JBolduc |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.3750 | R | N307 | Police Detail Ops | Please see County PDs for confirmation. |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.4200 | R | D026 | Wildlife Patrols / Plow Ops | 2020.07.09 JBolduc |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.4650 | R | |||
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 153.2750 | S | D565 | Snowblowers and Shoveling | 2020.12.17 JBolduc |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT Granite 1 | 153.7400 | R | D351 | Operations 1 | 2012.02.27 |
| Manchester=Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 155.7075 | R | D351 | Security | 2019.02.21 JBolduc |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 158.3400 | S | D331 | Taxiway Ops | 2012.01.29 |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT Granite 2 | 158.7300 | S | D624 | Operations 2 | 2012.01.29 |
| Pease Development Authority | Airport Authority | 151.4750 | R | D431 | Ch.01 Operations Rpt | 2020.04.06 schwab |
| Pease Development Authority | Airport Aithority | 155.8350 | S | D431 | Ch.02 Operations | 2012.07.08 |
| NH DOT | Maine/NH Interstate Bridge Authority | 151.0850 | S | 156.7 | Memorial Bridge | 2015.06.04 schwab |
| NH DOT | Maine/NH Interstate Bridge Authority | 151.1150 | S | 131.8 | Sarah Long Bridge | 2015.06.04 schwab |
|
|
|