Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Department Frequency Information: Adding Confirmations) |
(overhaul Page to be similar to the other states and add Bow Schools VHF) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | !'''City/Town''' | ||
!'''Department''' | !'''Department''' | ||
!'''Frequency''' | !'''Frequency''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||46.1000||||136.5|| | + | |Allenstown||Emergency Management||46.1000||||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||151.1525||R||225.7|| | + | |Allenstown||Town Common||151.1525||R||225.7||DPW, Road Agent, Fire & Police Local||2020.12.17 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover|| || || || || | + | |Andover|| || || || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boscawen||156.1650||R||D445|| | + | |Boscawen||Town Common||156.1650||R||D445||DPW, Fire & Police Local||2013.12.30 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow||151.1300||||136.5|| | + | |Bow||Public Works||151.1300||||136.5||||2020.12.17 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow|| | + | |Bow||School District||151.5200||R||88.5||Transportation Operations||2021.10.18 ecps92/Friends of SNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow|| | + | |Bow||School District||151.5500||R||71.9||High School||2021.10.18 ecps92/Friends of SNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bradford||159.1350|| || || | + | |Bow||School District||151.6025||R||77.0||Memorial School||2021.10.18 ecps92/Friends of SNE |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Bow||School District||153.2075||R||82.5||Elementary School||2021.10.18 ecps92/Friends of SNE | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Bow||School District||151.6475||S||D371||School Maintenance||2021.10.18 ecps92/Friends of SNE | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Bow||School District||452.7500||R||71.9||High School|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Bow||School District||453.0750||R||136.5||District Bus Operations (Inactive?)||2018.10.09 N1ZYY | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Bradford||Highway Department||159.1350|| || |||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||151.0100|| ||151.4|| | + | |Canterbury||Highway Department||151.0100|| ||151.4|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||151.0100|| ||136.5|| | + | |Chichester||Town Common||151.0100|| ||136.5||Highway Dept. Fire & Police Local|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||150.9950|| || ||Emergency Management/Townwide Interop|| | + | |Chichester||Town Common||150.9950|| || ||Emergency Management/Townwide Interop|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||154.9950||S||136.5||Emergency Operations Center Ch-1||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | + | |Concord||Emergency Management||154.9950||S||136.5||Emergency Operations Center Ch-1||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.0250||S||136.5||Emergency Operations Center Ch-2||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | + | |Concord||Emergency Management||155.0250||S||136.5||Emergency Operations Center Ch-2||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||159.1200||S||136.5||General Services Dept. Highway Division||2020.12.17 LTE4NFD | + | |Concord||Highway Department||159.1200||S||136.5||General Services Dept. Highway Division||2020.12.17 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||158.8050||S||136.5||General Services Dept. Water Div & City Agencies||2021.01.14 | + | |Concord||Water Department||158.8050||S||136.5||General Services Dept. Water Div & City Agencies||2021.01.14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||453.9000||R||203.5||Concord School Dist. Buses||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | + | |Concord||School Department||453.9000||R||203.5||Concord School Dist. Buses||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||453.4750||R||210.7||Concord School Dist. High School||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | + | |Concord||School Department||453.4750||R||210.7||Concord School Dist. High School||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||457.7875||S||141.3||Merrimack Valley School Dist.||2016.04 | + | |Concord||School Department||457.7875||S||141.3||Merrimack Valley School Dist.||2016.04 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||460.7500||R||136.5||Merrimack Valley School Dist. Buses||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | + | |Concord||School Department||460.7500||R||136.5||Merrimack Valley School Dist. Buses||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||461.4250||R||167.9||Concord Area Transit Buses||2016.04 | + | |Concord||Regional Transit||461.4250||R||167.9||Concord Area Transit Buses||2016.04 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||461.8875||S||123.0||Concord Airport Operations||2016.03 | + | |Concord||Municipal Airport||461.8875||S||123.0||Concord Airport Operations||2016.03 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||464.6375||S||123.0||Concord Airport Unicom Cross-Band (122.7000)||2016.03 | + | |Concord||Municipal Airport||464.6375||S||123.0||Concord Airport Unicom Cross-Band (122.7000)||2016.03 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||122.7000|| ||AM||Concord Airport Unicom||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | + | |Concord||Municipal Airport||122.7000|| ||AM||Concord Airport Unicom||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||158.8050|| ||192.8||Beaver Meadow Golf Course|| | + | |Concord||Recreation Department||158.8050|| ||192.8||Beaver Meadow Golf Course|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danbury|| || || || || | + | |Danbury|| || || || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dunbarton||154.9800|| ||136.5 || | + | |Dunbarton||Town Common||154.9800|| ||136.5 ||Roads, Fire & Police Local|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||153.9200|| ||136.5 || | + | |Epsom||Town Common||153.9200|| ||136.5 ||Roads Dept., Fire & Police Local (PD is P25)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||159.1650||S||D346|| | + | |Franklin||Highway Department||159.1650||S||D346|| ||2020.12.20 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Henniker||151.0700||R||173.8||Highway Department also shared by PD/FD||2020.02.09 WMM1200 | + | |Henniker||Town Common||151.0700||R||173.8||Highway Department also shared by PD/FD||2020.02.09 WMM1200 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hill||151.0925||S|| || | + | |Hill||Highway Department||151.0925||S|| |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hooksett||154.0400||S||136.5|| | + | |Hooksett||Highway Department||154.0400||S||136.5|| ||2020.12.17 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||33.0600|| ||136.5|| | + | |Hopkinton||Public Works||33.0600|| ||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||154.0400|| ||136.5|| | + | |Loudon||Town Common||154.0400|| ||136.5||PD/FD/Interop||2014.11 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||151.0325|| ||D131|| | + | |Loudon||Highway Department||151.0325|| ||D131|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury|| || || || || | + | |Newbury|| || || || |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New London|| || || || || | + | |New London|| || || || |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield||159.1050|| ||156.7|| | + | |Northfield||Public Works||159.1050|| ||156.7|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||46.1000|| ||136.5|| | + | |Pembroke||Emergency Management||46.1000|| ||136.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||155.5800|| ||136.5||Townwide Public Safety|| | + | |Pembroke||Town Common||155.5800|| ||136.5||Townwide Public Safety|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||155.8800|| ||192.8|| | + | |Pembroke||Water Works||155.8800|| ||192.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||452.6250||R||136.5|| | + | |Pembroke||Public Works||452.6250||R||136.5|| ||2018.02.15 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||155.8950||S||110.9|| | + | |Pittsfield||Town Common||155.8950||S||110.9||Public Works Dept., Fire & Police Local||2017.03.02 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||153.6650||R||110.9||Water Services & Town Repeater||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | + | |Pittsfield||Town Common||153.6650||R||110.9||Water Services & Town Repeater||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury|| || || || || | + | |Salisbury|| || || || |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sutton|| || || || || | + | |Sutton|| || || || |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warner||154.1000|| ||136.5|| | + | |Warner||Town Common||154.1000|| ||136.5||Highway Dept., Water Precinct, Fire & Police Local||2014.01.24 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster||153.9200||S||136.5|| | + | |Webster||Public Works||153.9200||S||136.5|| ||2011.01.18 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmot|| || || || || | + | |Wilmot|| || || || |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack County Nursing Home||460.4000||R||D131||Nursing Home Operations||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | + | |Merrimack County||Nursing Home||460.4000||R||D131||Nursing Home Operations||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack Valley School District||457.7875||S||Multi||School District Ops||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | + | |Merrimack Valley||School District||457.7875||S||Multi||School District Ops||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack Valley School District||460.7500||R||136.5||Regional School Busing||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | + | |Merrimack Valley||School District||460.7500||R||136.5||Regional School Busing||2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack Valley School Dist||464.5500||S||67.0|| ||2015.04.01 jmarcel66 | + | |Merrimack Valley||School Dist||464.5500||S||67.0|| ||2015.04.01 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties||461.4250||R||167.9||Concord Area Transit||2016.04 | + | |Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties||Regional Transit||461.4250||R||167.9||Concord Area Transit||2016.04 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties||453.2250||R||179.9||Winnipesaukee Area Transit||2015.05.22 ecps92 | + | |Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties||Regional Transit||453.2250||R||179.9||Winnipesaukee Area Transit||2015.05.22 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |NH Dept of Env Svs||453.7500||R||136.5||Winnipesaukee River Basin Program|| | + | |New Hamspshire State of||NH Dept of Env Svs||453.7500||R||136.5||Winnipesaukee River Basin Program|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |NH General Court||154.7475||R|| || || | + | |New Hamspshire State of||NH General Court||154.7475||R|| || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |NH General Court||155.8425||R|| || || | + | |New Hampshire State of||NH General Court||155.8425||R|| || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |NH General Court||158.7825||R||N826||Security at State House||2018.03.12 LTE4NFD | + | |New Hampshire State of||NH General Court||158.7825||R||N826||Security at State House||2018.03.12 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 24 October 2021
Department Frequency Information
| City/Town | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allenstown | Emergency Management | 46.1000 | 136.5 | |||
| Allenstown | Town Common | 151.1525 | R | 225.7 | DPW, Road Agent, Fire & Police Local | 2020.12.17 JBolduc |
| Andover | ||||||
| Boscawen | Town Common | 156.1650 | R | D445 | DPW, Fire & Police Local | 2013.12.30 LTE4NFD |
| Bow | Public Works | 151.1300 | 136.5 | 2020.12.17 JBolduc | ||
| Bow | School District | 151.5200 | R | 88.5 | Transportation Operations | 2021.10.18 ecps92/Friends of SNE |
| Bow | School District | 151.5500 | R | 71.9 | High School | 2021.10.18 ecps92/Friends of SNE |
| Bow | School District | 151.6025 | R | 77.0 | Memorial School | 2021.10.18 ecps92/Friends of SNE |
| Bow | School District | 153.2075 | R | 82.5 | Elementary School | 2021.10.18 ecps92/Friends of SNE |
| Bow | School District | 151.6475 | S | D371 | School Maintenance | 2021.10.18 ecps92/Friends of SNE |
| Bow | School District | 452.7500 | R | 71.9 | High School | |
| Bow | School District | 453.0750 | R | 136.5 | District Bus Operations (Inactive?) | 2018.10.09 N1ZYY |
| Bradford | Highway Department | 159.1350 | ||||
| Canterbury | Highway Department | 151.0100 | 151.4 | |||
| Chichester | Town Common | 151.0100 | 136.5 | Highway Dept. Fire & Police Local | ||
| Chichester | Town Common | 150.9950 | Emergency Management/Townwide Interop | |||
| Concord | Emergency Management | 154.9950 | S | 136.5 | Emergency Operations Center Ch-1 | 2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
| Concord | Emergency Management | 155.0250 | S | 136.5 | Emergency Operations Center Ch-2 | 2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
| Concord | Highway Department | 159.1200 | S | 136.5 | General Services Dept. Highway Division | 2020.12.17 LTE4NFD |
| Concord | Water Department | 158.8050 | S | 136.5 | General Services Dept. Water Div & City Agencies | 2021.01.14 |
| Concord | School Department | 453.9000 | R | 203.5 | Concord School Dist. Buses | 2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
| Concord | School Department | 453.4750 | R | 210.7 | Concord School Dist. High School | 2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
| Concord | School Department | 457.7875 | S | 141.3 | Merrimack Valley School Dist. | 2016.04 |
| Concord | School Department | 460.7500 | R | 136.5 | Merrimack Valley School Dist. Buses | 2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
| Concord | Regional Transit | 461.4250 | R | 167.9 | Concord Area Transit Buses | 2016.04 |
| Concord | Municipal Airport | 461.8875 | S | 123.0 | Concord Airport Operations | 2016.03 |
| Concord | Municipal Airport | 464.6375 | S | 123.0 | Concord Airport Unicom Cross-Band (122.7000) | 2016.03 |
| Concord | Municipal Airport | 122.7000 | AM | Concord Airport Unicom | 2021.01.14 jmarcel66 | |
| Concord | Recreation Department | 158.8050 | 192.8 | Beaver Meadow Golf Course | ||
| Danbury | ||||||
| Dunbarton | Town Common | 154.9800 | 136.5 | Roads, Fire & Police Local | ||
| Epsom | Town Common | 153.9200 | 136.5 | Roads Dept., Fire & Police Local (PD is P25) | ||
| Franklin | Highway Department | 159.1650 | S | D346 | 2020.12.20 JBolduc | |
| Henniker | Town Common | 151.0700 | R | 173.8 | Highway Department also shared by PD/FD | 2020.02.09 WMM1200 |
| Hill | Highway Department | 151.0925 | S | |||
| Hooksett | Highway Department | 154.0400 | S | 136.5 | 2020.12.17 JBolduc | |
| Hopkinton | Public Works | 33.0600 | 136.5 | |||
| Loudon | Town Common | 154.0400 | 136.5 | PD/FD/Interop | 2014.11 | |
| Loudon | Highway Department | 151.0325 | D131 | |||
| Newbury | ||||||
| New London | ||||||
| Northfield | Public Works | 159.1050 | 156.7 | |||
| Pembroke | Emergency Management | 46.1000 | 136.5 | |||
| Pembroke | Town Common | 155.5800 | 136.5 | Townwide Public Safety | ||
| Pembroke | Water Works | 155.8800 | 192.8 | |||
| Pembroke | Public Works | 452.6250 | R | 136.5 | 2018.02.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Pittsfield | Town Common | 155.8950 | S | 110.9 | Public Works Dept., Fire & Police Local | 2017.03.02 LTE4NFD |
| Pittsfield | Town Common | 153.6650 | R | 110.9 | Water Services & Town Repeater | 2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
| Salisbury | ||||||
| Sutton | ||||||
| Warner | Town Common | 154.1000 | 136.5 | Highway Dept., Water Precinct, Fire & Police Local | 2014.01.24 LTE4NFD | |
| Webster | Public Works | 153.9200 | S | 136.5 | 2011.01.18 jmarcel66 | |
| Wilmot | ||||||
| Merrimack County | Nursing Home | 460.4000 | R | D131 | Nursing Home Operations | 2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
| Merrimack Valley | School District | 457.7875 | S | Multi | School District Ops | 2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
| Merrimack Valley | School District | 460.7500 | R | 136.5 | Regional School Busing | 2021.01.14 jmarcel66 |
| Merrimack Valley | School Dist | 464.5500 | S | 67.0 | 2015.04.01 jmarcel66 | |
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | Regional Transit | 461.4250 | R | 167.9 | Concord Area Transit | 2016.04 |
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | Regional Transit | 453.2250 | R | 179.9 | Winnipesaukee Area Transit | 2015.05.22 ecps92 |
| New Hamspshire State of | NH Dept of Env Svs | 453.7500 | R | 136.5 | Winnipesaukee River Basin Program | |
| New Hamspshire State of | NH General Court | 154.7475 | R | |||
| New Hampshire State of | NH General Court | 155.8425 | R | |||
| New Hampshire State of | NH General Court | 158.7825 | R | N826 | Security at State House | 2018.03.12 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|