Difference between revisions of "BearCom VHF DMR trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (channels have changed from the original format - →System ID: Network 138/Site 1 - Boston MA) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| ||Voice||3||3/4|| || | | ||Voice||3||3/4|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |152.9225||Voice||5||5/6|| ||2021.09. | + | |152.9225||Voice||5||5/6|| ||2021.09.26 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|153.0275|| ||13|| ||Conventional use not Trunk ?|| | |153.0275|| ||13|| ||Conventional use not Trunk ?|| | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 26 September 2021
|
Bearcom | Comtronics Corportation
|
System Frequencies
System ID: Network 138/Site 1 - Boston MA
- Color Code 0
- Control Channel does not rotate.
No Neighbor sites indicated in Control Channel data
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Notes | Confirmation |
| 151.5275 | CC and Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2021.09.26 ecps92 | |
| Voice | 3 | 3/4 | |||
| 152.9225 | Voice | 5 | 5/6 | 2021.09.26 ecps92 | |
| 153.0275 | 13 | Conventional use not Trunk ? | |||
| 153.2525 | 17 | ||||
| 151.7900 | |||||
| 152.3525 | |||||
| 152.4275 |
Network 138 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 122 | Bus Operations | Boston Public Schools ? | 2021.09.24 ecps92 |
| 322 | Need to ID | 2021.09.22 ecps92 | |
| 323 | Need to ID | 2021.09.26 ecps92 | |
| 324 | Need to ID | 2021.09.22 ecps92 | |
| 325 | Need to ID | 2021.09.22 ecps92 | |
| 326 | Need to ID | 2021.09.22 ecps92 | |
| 328 | Need to ID | 2021.09.22 ecps92 |