Difference between revisions of "BearCom VHF DMR trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (LCN 1 is also Voice - →System ID: Network 138/Site 1 - Boston MA) |
(add notes from a Sunday- →Network 138 Talkgroups) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |122|| | + | |122||Bus Operations||Boston Public Schools ?||2021.09.24 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 26 September 2021
|
Bearcom | Comtronics Corportation
|
System Frequencies
System ID: Network 138/Site 1 - Boston MA
- Color Code 0
- Control Channel does not rotate.
No Neighbor sites indicated in Control Channel data
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Notes | Confirmation |
| 151.5275 | CC and Voice | 1 | 1/2 | 2021.09.26 ecps92 | |
| Voice | 3 | 3/4 | |||
| 151.7900 | Voice | 5 | 5/6 | 2021.09.24 ecps92 | |
| 152.9225 | 9 | ||||
| 153.0275 | 13 | Conventional use not Trunk ? | |||
| 153.2525 | 17 | ||||
| 152.3525 | |||||
| 152.4275 |
Network 138 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 122 | Bus Operations | Boston Public Schools ? | 2021.09.24 ecps92 |