Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation and adding info - →CMED Information) |
(link to county for Confirmation - →EMS Provider Information) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||482.7500||R||203.5|| || | + | |Avon||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||482.7500||R||203.5|| ||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bellingham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||483.3875||R||D065|||| | |Bellingham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||483.3875||R||D065|||| | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Brookline||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Fallon Ambulance]]||483.4375||R||131.8||Dispatched by Brookline Fire Alarm||2020.01.30 ecps92 | |Brookline||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Fallon Ambulance]]||483.4375||R||131.8||Dispatched by Brookline Fire Alarm||2020.01.30 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.5250||R||D051|||| | + | |Canton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.5250||R||D051||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cohasset||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.7000||R||D226|||| | + | |Cohasset||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.7000||R||D226||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dedham||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Fallon Ambulance]]||453.6875||R||88.5||Dispatched by Dedham Fire Alarm||2021.04.21 ecps92 | |Dedham||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Fallon Ambulance]]||453.6875||R||88.5||Dispatched by Dedham Fire Alarm||2021.04.21 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||BLS: Fire Dept||483.0500||R||D065|||| | + | |Dover||BLS: Fire Dept||483.0500||R||D065||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||ALS: Surrounding towns fire departments||---||R||---|||| | + | |Dover||ALS: Surrounding towns fire departments||---||R||---||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||484.6625||R||D023|||| | + | |Foxborough||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||484.6625||R||D023||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||472.7000||R||D065|||| | + | |Franklin||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||472.7000||R||D065||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.1500||R||203.5|||| | + | |Holbrook||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.1500||R||203.5||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medfield||BLS & INT: Fire Dept||482.4750||R||D065|||| | + | |Medfield||BLS & INT: Fire Dept||482.4750||R||D065||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Medfield||ALS: Unknown at this time, possibly a combination of private companies and mutual aid from other towns||---||-||---||||2016.09.26 GaryS | |Medfield||ALS: Unknown at this time, possibly a combination of private companies and mutual aid from other towns||---||-||---||||2016.09.26 GaryS | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Milton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Fallon Ambulance]]||470.4625||R||131.8 ||Dispatched by PD||2019.06.23 ecps92 | |Milton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Fallon Ambulance]]||470.4625||R||131.8 ||Dispatched by PD||2019.06.23 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.0750||R||D411|||| | + | |Needham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.0750||R||D411||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.1750||R||D051|||| | + | |Norfolk||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.1750||R||D051||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwood||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.8500||R||118.8|||| | + | |Norwood||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.8500||R||118.8||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.2125||R||D205|||| | + | |Plainville||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.2125||R||D205||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Quincy||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Brewster Ambulance]]||453.2250||R||192.8||Dispatched by PD||2019.06.23 ecps92 | |Quincy||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Brewster Ambulance]]||453.2250||R||192.8||Dispatched by PD||2019.06.23 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||483.6625||R||103.5|||| | + | |Randolph||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||483.6625||R||103.5||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||483.3375||R||141.3|||| | + | |Sharon||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||483.3375||R||141.3||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stoughton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.0250||R||203.5||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | |Stoughton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.0250||R||203.5||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.5750||R||100.0|||| | + | |Walpole||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.5750||R||100.0||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wellesley||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Cataldo Ambulance]]||||---||---||||2015.04.11 N1BHH | |Wellesley||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Cataldo Ambulance]]||||---||---||||2015.04.11 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.6250||R||156.7|||| | + | |Westwood||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.6250||R||156.7||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weymouth||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|South Shore Hospital Ambulance]]||||---||---||||2018.07.01 Ocean Nora/GaryS | |Weymouth||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|South Shore Hospital Ambulance]]||||---||---||||2018.07.01 Ocean Nora/GaryS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.2625||R||100.0|||| | + | |Wrentham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||453.2625||R||100.0||||See [[Norfolk County Fire Departments]] for confirmation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 14 August 2021
Countywide Information
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 482.7500 | R | 203.5 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Bellingham | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 483.3875 | R | D065 | ||
| Braintree | BLS & ALS: Brewster Ambulance | 483.5125 | R | 131.8 | Dispatched by Brewster Ambulance | 2020.01.02 ecps92 |
| Brookline | BLS & ALS: Fallon Ambulance | 483.4375 | R | 131.8 | Dispatched by Brookline Fire Alarm | 2020.01.30 ecps92 |
| Canton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 453.5250 | R | D051 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Cohasset | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 453.7000 | R | D226 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Dedham | BLS & ALS: Fallon Ambulance | 453.6875 | R | 88.5 | Dispatched by Dedham Fire Alarm | 2021.04.21 ecps92 |
| Dover | BLS: Fire Dept | 483.0500 | R | D065 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Dover | ALS: Surrounding towns fire departments | --- | R | --- | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Foxborough | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 484.6625 | R | D023 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Franklin | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 472.7000 | R | D065 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Holbrook | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 453.1500 | R | 203.5 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Medfield | BLS & INT: Fire Dept | 482.4750 | R | D065 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Medfield | ALS: Unknown at this time, possibly a combination of private companies and mutual aid from other towns | --- | - | --- | 2016.09.26 GaryS | |
| Medway | ALS & BLS: Fire Dept | 482.6250 | R | D172 | 2019.01.19 GaryS | |
| Millis | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: AMR Ambulance |
483.7000 --- |
R - |
D065 --- |
||
| Milton | BLS & ALS: Fallon Ambulance | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | Dispatched by PD | 2019.06.23 ecps92 |
| Needham | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 453.0750 | R | D411 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Norfolk | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 453.1750 | R | D051 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Norwood | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 453.8500 | R | 118.8 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Plainville | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 460.2125 | R | D205 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Quincy | BLS & ALS: Brewster Ambulance | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | Dispatched by PD | 2019.06.23 ecps92 |
| Randolph | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 483.6625 | R | 103.5 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Sharon | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 483.3375 | R | 141.3 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Stoughton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 453.0250 | R | 203.5 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Walpole | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 460.5750 | R | 100.0 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Wellesley | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | 2015.04.11 N1BHH | ||
| Westwood | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 460.6250 | R | 156.7 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation | |
| Weymouth | BLS & ALS: South Shore Hospital Ambulance | --- | --- | 2018.07.01 Ocean Nora/GaryS | ||
| Wrentham | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 453.2625 | R | 100.0 | See Norfolk County Fire Departments for confirmation |
CMED Information
Metro - Boston CMED has been converted to narrow band with a new PL of 136.5 Hz.
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| CMED-Med 1 | 463.0000 468.0000 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 12 | 463.0125 468.0125 |
D | 136.5 | Newton Wellesely Hospital Saint Elizabeths Hospital |
|
| CMED-Med 2 | 463.0250 468.0250 |
D | 136.5 | 2012.11.10 | |
| CMED-MED 22 | 463.0375 468.0375 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 3 | 463.0500 468.0500 |
D | 136.5 | Newton Wellesley Hospital | 2012.12.02 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 32 | 463.0625 468.0625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 4 | 463.0750 468.0750 |
D | 136.5 | Boston CMED - Call in Frequency | 2021.07.09 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 42 | 463.0875 468.0875 |
D | 136.5 | Norwood Hospital | 2017.04.14 ecps92 |
| CMED-Med 5 | 463.1000 468.1000 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 52 | 463.1125 468.1125 |
D | 136.5 | Norwood Hospital | 2012.11.02 |
| CMED-Med 6 | 463.1250 468.1250 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 62 | 463.1375 468.1375 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 7 | 463.1500 468.1500 |
D | 136.5 | South Shore Hospital | 2021.07.09 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 72 | 463.1625 468.1625 |
D | 136.5 | Milton Hospital | 2021.01.02 ecps92 |
| CMED-Med 8 | 463.1750 468.1750 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 82 | 463.1875 468.1875 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 9 | 462.9500 | R | DCS 143 | Boston EMS Incident Ops "Tac 3" | See Boston EMS for Confirmation. |
| CMED-MED 92 | 462.9625 467.9625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 10 | 462.9750 | R | DCS 072 | Boston EMS Dispatch "Tac 1" | See Boston EMS for Confirmation. |
| CMED-MED 102 | 462.9875 | R | ? | Statewide Med 102 MCI Channel |