Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmations - →Department Frequency Information) |
(linked back to LRMFA for confirmations) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||159.9000||S||210.7||1||Part Time|| | + | |Alton||159.9000||S||210.7||1||Part Time||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||159.9000||S||210.7||6||Full/Part Time|| | + | |Barnstead||159.9000||S||210.7||6||Full/Part Time||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||159.9000||S||210.7||3||Full Time|| | + | |Belmont||159.9000||S||210.7||3||Full Time||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor||159.9000||S||210.7||5||Volunteer|| | + | |Center Harbor||159.9000||S||210.7||5||Volunteer||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Center Harbor||154.1150||S||225.7||5||Tac 5|| | |Center Harbor||154.1150||S||225.7||5||Tac 5|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford||159.9000||S||210.7||8||Full Time|| | + | |Gilford||159.9000||S||210.7||8||Full Time||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||159.9000||S||210.7||9||Full/Part Time|| | + | |Gilmanton||159.9000||S||210.7||9||Full/Part Time||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia||159.9000||S||210.7||13||Full Time|| | + | |Laconia||159.9000||S||210.7||13||Full Time||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||159.9000||S||210.7||14||Part Time|| | + | |Meredith||159.9000||S||210.7||14||Part Time||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton||159.9000||S||210.7||17||Part Time|| | + | |New Hampton||159.9000||S||210.7||17||Part Time||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||159.9000||S||210.7||19||Volunteer|| | + | |Sanbornton||159.9000||S||210.7||19||Volunteer||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||159.9000||S||210.7||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue - Full Time|| | + | |Tilton||159.9000||S||210.7||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue - Full Time||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tilton||151.2275||R||N957||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater||See [[Merrimack County Fire Departments]] for confirmation | |Tilton||151.2275||R||N957||21||Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater||See [[Merrimack County Fire Departments]] for confirmation | ||
Revision as of 08:12, 6 August 2021
Countywide Information
- All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state
- Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number
- Example: Alton's rescue one is 1-Rescue-1 or "One-Rescue-One"
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 1 | Part Time | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Barnstead | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 6 | Full/Part Time | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Belmont | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 3 | Full Time | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Center Harbor | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 5 | Volunteer | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Center Harbor | 154.1150 | S | 225.7 | 5 | Tac 5 | |
| Gilford | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 8 | Full Time | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Gilmanton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 9 | Full/Part Time | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Laconia | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 13 | Full Time | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Meredith | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 14 | Part Time | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| New Hampton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 17 | Part Time | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Sanbornton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 19 | Volunteer | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Tilton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue - Full Time | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Tilton | 151.2275 | R | N957 | 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire -Rescue : Local Repeater | See Merrimack County Fire Departments for confirmation |
|
|
|