Difference between revisions of "Berkshire County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update URL) |
(Updated information) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Usage'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |851.0500||R|| | + | |851.0500||R||C01||Yes||SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1||2021.07.26 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |851.0500||R||C01||Yes||SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1||2021.07.26 jeffkett |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |852.8875||R||C01||Yes||SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |853.5000|| R||?||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction|| | + | |853.5000||R||?||?||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 37040 | + | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||||No||TG 37040 - Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation||See MSP trunk for confirmation. |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:08, 26 July 2021
The primary mission of the Berkshire County Sheriff's Office is to "Protect the public from criminal offenders by operating a safe, secure and progressive correctional facility while committing to crime prevention awareness in the community".
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Encrypted | Usage | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 851.0500 | R | C01 | Yes | SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1 | 2021.07.26 jeffkett |
| 851.0500 | R | C01 | Yes | SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1 | 2021.07.26 jeffkett |
| 852.8875 | R | C01 | Yes | SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2 | |
| 853.5000 | R | ? | ? | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction | |
| MSP Trunk | T | No | TG 37040 - Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation | See MSP trunk for confirmation. |
The Berkshire Sheriff's Office operates a regional Dispatch Center for the local municipalities. Click the Fire and Police links below for info.