Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added note) |
(add another new user - →Worcester County Sheriff) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Countywide F2||37.3600|| ||192.8|| || | |Countywide F2||37.3600|| ||192.8|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HOC/JAIL||453.7125||R|| | + | |HOC/JAIL||453.7125||R||NB3B||Facility Maintenance||2021.05.03 Jbolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|HOC/JAIL||458.5125|| ||?|| || | |HOC/JAIL||458.5125|| ||?|| || | ||
Revision as of 11:32, 4 May 2021
Worcester County Sheriff
- Worcester County Sheriff does not provide police services to communities, they do however provide K-9s and a mobile communications command post and prisoner transport vans as needed to the communities.
- Worcester County Sheriff does do civil process (paper serving, etc.)
- House of Correction/Jail is located in West Boylston
| Facility | Frequency | Type | Tone | Other Info | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSP TRS | T | TG: 37168 | 2014.03.03 jeffkett | ||
| Countywide F1 | 37.2000 | 192.8 | Transport, etc. moved to trunk? | ||
| Countywide F2 | 37.3600 | 192.8 | |||
| HOC/JAIL | 453.7125 | R | NB3B | Facility Maintenance | 2021.05.03 Jbolduc |
| HOC/JAIL | 458.5125 | ? | |||
| HOC/JAIL | 460.1125 | R | ? | Repeats 37.2000 | |
| HOC/JAIL | 460.1875 | R | ? | ||
| HOC/JAIL | 460.3375 | R | NC5C | Perimeter checks, gates. May be external security | 2021.01.12 W1KNE |
| HOC/JAIL | 460.3375 | R | D732 | 2012.08.09 ecps92 | |
| HOC/JAIL | 460.3625 | R | NA1A | 2020.12.20 ecps92 | |
| HOC/JAIL | 460.4375 | R | ? | ||
| HOC/JAIL | 460.4875 | R | ? |