Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added SORT) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→EMS Provider Information: Confirm Auburn, Reconfirm/update Deerfield, Stratham, Danville, Newton, Epping, Exeter ALS) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Atkinson||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | |Atkinson||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | + | |Auburn||BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm||2021.02.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brentwood||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | |Brentwood||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Chester||BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | |Chester||BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||BLS | + | |Danville||BLS: Danville Fire. ALS:[[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]], Trinity EMS communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene updates]||2021.02.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||Deerfield Rescue||154.1900|| | + | |Deerfield||Deerfield Rescue||154.1900||R||136.5||BLS:Deerfield Rescue (non transport)/Raymond Ambulance. ALS: Exeter or Raymond Ambulance||2021.02.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Derry||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | |Derry||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|East Kingston||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | |East Kingston||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epping||Fire | + | |Epping||BLS: Epping Fire. ALS: Exeter/Epping Fire||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||2021.02.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Exeter||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.3025||R||136.5||DB: Exeter PD||2016.09.10 schwab | |Exeter||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.3025||R||136.5||DB: Exeter PD||2016.09.10 schwab | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Newington||BLS: Fire Dept||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||2014.07.05 schwab | |Newington||BLS: Fire Dept||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||2014.07.05 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||BLS | + | |Newton||BLS:Newton Fire. ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]] Communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene updates||2021.02.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|North Hampton||Fire Dept. (BLS)||154.1450||S||136.5||||2015.08.19 schwab | |North Hampton||Fire Dept. (BLS)||154.1450||S||136.5||||2015.08.19 schwab | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|South Hampton||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 | |South Hampton||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham||Fire Dept.||154.1900|| | + | |Stratham||BLS:Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||2021.02.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windham||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750||S||146.2||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | |Windham||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750||S||146.2||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
||||||||||||| | ||||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter Hospital||ALS: Regional Hospital Based||154.1900|| | + | |Exeter Hospital||ALS: Regional Hospital Based||154.1900||R||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||2021.02.19 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Exeter Hospital||||155.3850||S||85.4||Ambulance to Hospital Comms|| | |Exeter Hospital||||155.3850||S||85.4||Ambulance to Hospital Comms|| | ||
Revision as of 17:09, 20 February 2021
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | 155.3175 | R | 167.9 | DB: Plaistow | |
| Atkinson | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Auburn | BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | 2021.02.19 pdurf |
| Brentwood | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Candia | BLS and ALS: AMR | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | 2014.07.07 schwab |
| Chester | BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Danville | BLS: Danville Fire. ALS:Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR, Trinity EMS communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene updates] | 2021.02.19 pdurf |
| Deerfield | Deerfield Rescue | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | BLS:Deerfield Rescue (non transport)/Raymond Ambulance. ALS: Exeter or Raymond Ambulance | 2021.02.19 pdurf |
| Derry | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| East Kingston | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Epping | BLS: Epping Fire. ALS: Exeter/Epping Fire | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | 2021.02.19 pdurf |
| Exeter | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3025 | R | 136.5 | DB: Exeter PD | 2016.09.10 schwab |
| Fremont | BLS: Raymond FD | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB Raymond | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Greenland | BLS: Fire department | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2014.05.15 schwab | |
| Hampstead | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Hampton | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | |
| Hampton Falls | Fire Dept. | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Kensington | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2105.08.20 schwab | |
| Kingston | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Londonderry | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 151.1750 | R | D466 | DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | 2019.08.30 ecps92 |
| New Castle | BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire | 154.3400 | R | N88A | 2016.02.05 schwab | |
| Newmarket | BLS: Fire Department | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2019.08.30 ECPS92 | |
| Newfields | Newmarket EMS | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2019.08.30 ecps92 | |
| Newington | BLS: Fire Dept | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Newton | BLS:Newton Fire. ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR Communicates on Rockingham County to acknowledge call/pre-arrival & on scene updates | 2021.02.19 pdurf |
| North Hampton | Fire Dept. (BLS) | 154.1450 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Northwood | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: NFD & Area FD's |
154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | |
| Nottingham | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Pease AFB | Pease FD | 173.5875 | R | 136.5 | 2016.04.27 ecps92 | |
| Plaistow | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | 155.3175 | R | 167.9 | DB: Plaistow | |
| Plaistow | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Portsmouth | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3400 | R | N88A | 2016.02.05 schwab | |
| Raymond | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Self | 2017.06.07 JBolduc |
| Rye | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Salem | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8875 | R | 97.4 | DB: Salem Fire Alarm | 2013.04.24 |
| Sandown | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Seabrook | Fire Dept. | 153.3725 | R | 136.5 | 2016.09.10 schwab | |
| South Hampton | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Stratham | BLS:Fire Dept. ALS: Exeter | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | 2021.02.19 pdurf |
| Windham | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1750 | S | 146.2 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Exeter Hospital | ALS: Regional Hospital Based | 154.1900 | R | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | 2021.02.19 pdurf |
| Exeter Hospital | 155.3850 | S | 85.4 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms | ||
| Portsmouth Hospital | 155.3400 | S | 107.2 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|
|
|