Difference between revisions of "Westcomm Regional Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added Chicopee PD TG, renumbered CFD TG) |
(→Chicopee: marked Chicopee FD as active, added Chicopee EMS) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|33796||Chicopee PD||N||Police Dispatch TG ||2020.11.24 cg | |33796||Chicopee PD||N||Police Dispatch TG ||2020.11.24 cg | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |33797||Chicopee FD||N||Fire Dispatch TG | + | |33797||Chicopee FD/EMS||N||Fire Dispatch TG ||2020.12.01 cg |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |33798||Chicopee FD/EMS||N||EMS Dispatch TG ||2020.12.01 cg | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 1 December 2020
|
WestComm Regional Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunking Sites
Simulcast
- Five Site Simulcast
- NAC: D24
- Site: 01
| Frequency | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 453.7375 | CC | 2020.09.22 cg | |
| 461.6500 | Voice | 2020.09.22 cg | |
| 462.2000 | licensed | ||
| 463.6875 | was CC, not seen as voice | 2020.08.12 Unit7 | |
| 463.8125 | Voice | 2020.09.22 cg | |
| 464.0750 | Voice | 2020.09.22 cg |
Talkgroups
Chicopee
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33796 | Chicopee PD | N | Police Dispatch TG | 2020.11.24 cg |
| 33797 | Chicopee FD/EMS | N | Fire Dispatch TG | 2020.12.01 cg |
| 33798 | Chicopee FD/EMS | N | EMS Dispatch TG | 2020.12.01 cg |
Longmeadow
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33793 | Longmeadow PD | N | Police Dispatch TG | 2020.09.30 cg |
| 33792 | Longmeadow FD | N | Fire Dispatch TG | 2020.09.30 cg |
| 4179 | Longmeadow FD F/G 3 | N | Fireground 3 | 2020.10.01 cg |
Testing
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4096 | Radio Service | N | likely temporary TGID | 2020.08.13 cg |
Licensed Sites
| Licensed Sites | |
| Location | Address/Geographic Location |
|---|---|
| 1 | 110 Church Street, Chicopee |
| 2 | 104 Royal Street, Chicopee |
| 3 | Grattan Street Fire Station, Chicopee |
| 4 | Litwin Road School, Chicopee |
| 5 | 31 Pondside Road, Longmeadow |
| 11 | East Longmeadow Tank |