Difference between revisions of "Upper Valley Regional Dispatch Center"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Removed unused frequency from listing) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|155.8275||R||173.8||Dispatch Channel||2020.07.16 JBolduc | |155.8275||R||173.8||Dispatch Channel||2020.07.16 JBolduc | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |153.9500||R||141.3||Repeater A (Moose Mt)||2020.10.05 JBolduc | + | |153.9500||R||141.3||Dispatch Repeater A (Moose Mt)||2020.10.05 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |153.9500||R||141.3||Repeater B (Grantham)||2020.10.05 JBolduc | + | |153.9500||R||141.3||Dispatch Repeater B (Grantham)||2020.10.05 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|158.8200||R||141.3||Cornish/Plainfield Repeater||2017.02.27 LTE4NFD | |158.8200||R||141.3||Cornish/Plainfield Repeater||2017.02.27 LTE4NFD | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 13 October 2020
Contents
Upper Valley Regional Dispatch Center
- Communications Center located in Hanover, NH.
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155.8275 | R | 173.8 | Dispatch Channel | 2020.07.16 JBolduc |
| 153.9500 | R | 141.3 | Dispatch Repeater A (Moose Mt) | 2020.10.05 JBolduc |
| 153.9500 | R | 141.3 | Dispatch Repeater B (Grantham) | 2020.10.05 JBolduc |
| 158.8200 | R | 141.3 | Cornish/Plainfield Repeater | 2017.02.27 LTE4NFD |
| 154.0850 | S | 141.3 | Tac 2 (Hanover) | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom |
| 153.8450 | S | 141.3 | Tac 3 (Thetford) | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom |
| 154.2650 | S | 141.3 | Tac 4 (Bradford, Plainfield) | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom |
| 154.3100 | S | 141.3 | Tac 5 (Enfield, Vershire) | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom |
| 154.9500 | S | 141.3 | Tac 6 (Canaan, Strafford) | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom |
| 154.3700 | S | 141.3 | Tac 7 (Grantham, Fairlee) | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom |
| 156.1650 | S | 141.3 | Tac 9 (Norwich) | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom |
| 453.1750 | R | 77.0 | VT link to Hanover Dispatch | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom |
Member Communities
In New Hampshire
- Canaan
- Cornish
- Dorchester
- Enfield
- Etna
- Grafton
- Grantham
- Hanover
- Lyme
- Meriden
- Orange
- Orford
- Plainfield
- Springfield
In Vermont
- Bradford
- Corinth
- Fairlee
- Norwich
- Stafford
- Thetford
- Topsham
- Vershire
- West Fairlee
|
|
|