Difference between revisions of "York County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add SORT) |
(reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|North East Mobile Health Sevices||160.1550||R||127.3||Blackstrap Hill Repeater|| | |North East Mobile Health Sevices||160.1550||R||127.3||Blackstrap Hill Repeater|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sacopee Rescue||155.7450||R||118.8||Primary (SP Augusta Dispatch-York County VHF System)|| | + | |Sacopee Rescue||155.7450||R||118.8||Primary (SP Augusta Dispatch-York County VHF System)||2020.09.12 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stewart's EMS||155.1150||R||192.8||Eliot and Kittery (Kittery PD primary)|| | + | |Stewart's EMS||155.1150||R||192.8||Eliot and Kittery (Kittery PD primary)||2020.09.12 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stewart's EMS||155.5575||R||110.9||Berwick (Berwick FD primary)|| | + | |Stewart's EMS||155.5575||R||110.9||Berwick (Berwick FD primary)||2020.09.12 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |York Ambulance Assn.||156.2175||R||192.8||South Berwick/Rollinsford Operations (SBFD primary)|| | + | |York Ambulance Assn.||156.2175||R||192.8||South Berwick/Rollinsford Operations (SBFD primary)||2020.09.12 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|York Ambulance Assn||155.2350||S||103.5||Pagers (York)||2014.07.02 schwab | |York Ambulance Assn||155.2350||S||103.5||Pagers (York)||2014.07.02 schwab | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |York Ambulance Assn||154.2650||R||97.4||Operations (York Fire primary)|| | + | |York Ambulance Assn||154.2650||R||97.4||Operations (York Fire primary)||2020.09.12 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|York}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|York}} | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 13 September 2020
- Stewart's EMS is contracted for E911 EMS Coverage to Berwick, Eliot, and Kittery.
- North East is the state's largest private ambulance service and is primarily a transfer service in York County. They do provide E911 EMS coverage to some towns in the mid-coast area. Dispatched remotely from Bangor via a repeater on Blackstrap Hill, Falmouth.
- Sacopee Rescue covers the Kezar Falls area (Porter & Parsonsfield), Cornish, Hiram, and Baldwin.
- York Ambulance Association covers South Berwick and York, and Rollinsford, NH. Ambulances 1, 2, 3, and 5 are headquartered at 15 Salisbury Ave in York, and cover the Town of York, and are dispatched by York PD on York FD primary (154.2650). Ambulance 4 is headquartered at the South Berwick FD and covers South Berwick, ME and Rollinsford, NH. A4 is dispatched by South Berwick PD on South Berwick PD primary (155.8350).
- All other communities are covered by fire department based or non-affiliated EMS agencies and are dispatched on local fire department channels.
- Life-Flight of Maine helicopters are based in Bangor & Lewiston and remotely dispatched from Bangor. Landing zone coordination with local agencies often takes place on Maine State Fire (154.3100). A statewide UHF repeater system is used for flight-following. The Boston Med-Flight repeater system (460.8000) is also used during flights to Boston. Aircraft can be monitored at a great distance on the Med-Flight repeater input frequency.
| Agency | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.3250 | S | CSQ | So Maine Med Center Biddeford | 2012.04.24 |
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.3250 | S | 100.0 | Goodall Hospital Sanford | |
| Hospital Medical Notification | 468.1250 | D | 151.4 | Goodall Hospital Sanford (Ambulances) | 2014.07.04 nhfirefighter |
| Hospital Medical Notification | 463.1250 | D | 151.4 | Goodall Hospital Sanford (Hospital) | 2014.07.04 nhfirefighter |
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.3250 | S | 103.5 | York Hospital | |
| Life-Flight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Repeater sites include: Mt. Washington, NH,Streaked Mtn., Buckfield, Mt. Hope, Sanford | 2018.07.08 ecps92 |
| Maine State EMS | 155.3850 | S | CSQ | Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical | |
| MEDCOM | 151.9250 | R | Sanford Repeater | ||
| MEDCOM | 451.7750 | R | 203.5 | Sanford Repeater - heard Dispatching Life-Flight 4 | 2019.08.30 LTE4NFD |
| North East Mobile Health Sevices | MaineStream Solutions | T | TG:1-25 | Confirmation on MaineStream Solutions page. | |
| North East Mobile Health Sevices | 160.1550 | R | 127.3 | Blackstrap Hill Repeater | |
| Sacopee Rescue | 155.7450 | R | 118.8 | Primary (SP Augusta Dispatch-York County VHF System) | 2020.09.12 schwab |
| Stewart's EMS | 155.1150 | R | 192.8 | Eliot and Kittery (Kittery PD primary) | 2020.09.12 schwab |
| Stewart's EMS | 155.5575 | R | 110.9 | Berwick (Berwick FD primary) | 2020.09.12 schwab |
| York Ambulance Assn. | 156.2175 | R | 192.8 | South Berwick/Rollinsford Operations (SBFD primary) | 2020.09.12 schwab |
| York Ambulance Assn | 155.2350 | S | 103.5 | Pagers (York) | 2014.07.02 schwab |
| York Ambulance Assn | 154.2650 | R | 97.4 | Operations (York Fire primary) | 2020.09.12 schwab |
|
|
|