Difference between revisions of "Westcomm Regional Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Created page for new oncoming WestComm system) |
(confirmed more voice channel use, addad SYSID, added radio service TG.) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
*System is being deployed as of 08/12/2020 | *System is being deployed as of 08/12/2020 | ||
*Initial testing has begun. | *Initial testing has begun. | ||
| − | *System ID: | + | *System ID: 7178C.D24-1.1 |
<br> | <br> | ||
*[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=4240257 WREZ961] (Licensed to town of Longmeadow) | *[https://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=4240257 WREZ961] (Licensed to town of Longmeadow) | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.6500|| || || | + | |461.6500||Voice|| ||2020.08.13 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|462.2000|| || || | |462.2000|| || || | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|463.6875||CC|| ||2020.08.12 Unit7 | |463.6875||CC|| ||2020.08.12 Unit7 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.8125|| || || | + | |463.8125||Voice|| ||2020.08.13 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |464.0750|| || || | + | |464.0750||Voice|| ||2020.08.13 cg |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |4096||Radio Service||N|| likely temporary TGID ||2020.08.13 cg |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 13 August 2020
|
WestComm Regional Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunking Sites
Simulcast
- Five Site Simulcast
- NAC: D24
- Site: 01
| Frequency | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461.6500 | Voice | 2020.08.13 cg | |
| 462.2000 | |||
| 463.6875 | CC | 2020.08.12 Unit7 | |
| 463.8125 | Voice | 2020.08.13 cg | |
| 464.0750 | Voice | 2020.08.13 cg |
Talkgroups
Testing
- Towns will be separated here
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4096 | Radio Service | N | likely temporary TGID | 2020.08.13 cg |
Licensed Sites
| Location | Address/Geographic Location |
|---|---|
| 1 | 110 Church Street, Chicopee |
| 2 | 104 Royal Street, Chicopee |
| 3 | Grattan Street Fire Station, Chicopee |
| 4 | Litwin Road School, Chicopee |
| 5 | 31 Pondside Road, Longmeadow |
| 11 | East Longmeadow Tank |