Difference between revisions of "Hancock County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Amherst|||||| | |Amherst|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Aurora|||||| | + | |Aurora||154.250R||151.4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bar Harbor||155.955|||| | |Bar Harbor||155.955|||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Blue Hill||154. | + | |Blue Hill||154.250R||151.4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brooklin|||||| | + | |Brooklin||154.250R||151.4|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Brooksville||154.250R||151.4|| | |Brooksville||154.250R||151.4|| | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Cranberry Isles||154.250R||151.4|| | |Cranberry Isles||154.250R||151.4|| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Dedham|||||| | + | |Dedham||154.250R<BR>154.430||151.4<br>?||Dispatch<br>Local<BR> |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deer Isle|||||| | |Deer Isle|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Eastbrook|||||| | + | |Eastbrook||154.250R||151.4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ellsworth||153.980||192.8|| | |Ellsworth||153.980||192.8|| | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Frenchboro|||||| | |Frenchboro|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Gouldsboro||154. | + | |Gouldsboro||154.250R||151.4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Great Pond|||||| | |Great Pond|||||| | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Orland||154.190||||Dispatched by Bucksport | |Orland||154.190||||Dispatched by Bucksport | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Osborn|||||| | + | |Osborn||154.250R||151.4|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Otis|||||| | |Otis|||||| | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Penobscot|||||| | |Penobscot|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Sedgwick|||||| | + | |Sedgwick||154.250R||151.4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sorrento||154.250R||151.4|| | |Sorrento||154.250R||151.4|| | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Stonington|||||| | |Stonington|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Sullivan|||||| | + | |Sullivan||154.250R||151.4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Surry|||||| | |Surry|||||| | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Tremont||153.800|||| | |Tremont||153.800|||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Trenton|| | + | |Trenton||154.250R||151.4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Verona|||||| | |Verona|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Waltham|||||| | + | |Waltham||154.250R||151.4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Winter Harbor||154.250R||151.4|| | |Winter Harbor||154.250R||151.4|| | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 25 May 2006
Hancock Regional Communications Center=154.250 PL 151.4
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Amherst | |||
| Aurora | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Bar Harbor | 155.955 | ||
| Blue Hill | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Brooklin | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Brooksville | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Bucksport | 154.190 | ||
| Castine | |||
| Cranberry Isles | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Dedham | 154.250R 154.430 |
151.4 ? |
Dispatch Local |
| Deer Isle | |||
| Eastbrook | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Ellsworth | 153.980 | 192.8 | |
| Franklin | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Frenchboro | |||
| Gouldsboro | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Great Pond | |||
| Hancock | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Lamoine | 154.250R 154.205 |
151.4 ? |
Dispatch Operations |
| Mariaville | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Mount Desert | 154.980 | ||
| Orland | 154.190 | Dispatched by Bucksport | |
| Osborn | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Otis | |||
| Penobscot | |||
| Sedgwick | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Sorrento | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Southwest Harbor | 154.220 | ||
| Stonington | |||
| Sullivan | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Surry | |||
| Swans Island | |||
| Tremont | 153.800 | ||
| Trenton | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Verona | |||
| Waltham | 154.250R | 151.4 | |
| Winter Harbor | 154.250R | 151.4 |
|
|
|