Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Nice Band Openning into the SeaCoast of NH) |
(9 yrs later - ouch) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Poland||School Dept||151.2125||R||CSQ||RSU 16 Transportation||2017.05.17 K1IWN | |Poland||School Dept||151.2125||R||CSQ||RSU 16 Transportation||2017.05.17 K1IWN | ||
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Androscoggin County||EMA||154.1150||S||192.8|| || | + | |Androscoggin County||EMA||154.1150||S||192.8|| ||2020.07.01 HornSmoke |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Androscoggin County||EMA||158.7450||S||173.8|||Tac|| | |Androscoggin County||EMA||158.7450||S||173.8|||Tac|| | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 15 July 2020
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Auburn | Public Works | 158.8200 | R | 71.9 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Auburn | School Dept | 461.8250 | R | 110.9 | School Bus Ops | 2017.07.11 Hornsmoke |
| Lewiston | Public Works | 151.0100 | R | 192.8 | 2017.02.13 ChrisP | |
| Lewiston | EMA | 158.7450 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Mechanic Falls | DPW | 155.8875 | S | 103.5 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Minot | DPW | 156.1650 | S | CSQ | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Poland | DPW | 154.0550 | R | 67.0 | 2019.10.21 ecps92 | |
| Poland | School Dept | 151.2125 | R | CSQ | RSU 16 Transportation | 2017.05.17 K1IWN |
| Androscoggin County | EMA | 154.1150 | S | 192.8 | 2020.07.01 HornSmoke | |
| Androscoggin County | EMA | 158.7450 | S | 173.8 | Tac | |
| Auburn-Lewiston Airport Authority | Airport Ops | 158.8650 | S | 82.5 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|
|
|