Difference between revisions of "Sullivan County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (add SORT) |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Springfield||155.0100||||136.5||||DB: New London|| | |Springfield||155.0100||||136.5||||DB: New London|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sunapee||155.0100|||| | + | |Sunapee||155.0100||R||88.5||600-||DB: New London||2020.06.03 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sunapee||155.5800||S||136.5|||||| | |Sunapee||155.5800||S||136.5|||||| | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 3 June 2020
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acworth | 155.0700 | 136.5 | 460's | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Charlestown | 154.7100 | 136.5 | DB: Self | |||
| Claremont | 154.8450 | R | N517 | DB: Self | 2012.05.30 | |
| Cornish | 156.1500 | R | N117 | 1306-X | DB: Sullivan County | |
| Croydon | 156.1500 | R | N117 | 1307-X | DB: Sullivan County | |
| Goshen | ||||||
| Grantham | 156.1500 | R | N117 | DB: Sullivan County | ||
| Langdon | 155.0700 | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | |||
| Lempster | ||||||
| Newport | 155.5500 | S | 146.2 | DB: Self | ||
| Plainfield | 155.5950 | S | N517 | DB: UVRDC | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom | |
| Springfield | 155.0100 | 136.5 | DB: New London | |||
| Sunapee | 155.0100 | R | 88.5 | 600- | DB: New London | 2020.06.03 JBolduc |
| Sunapee | 155.5800 | S | 136.5 | |||
| Unity | 156.1500 | R | N117 | DB: Sullivan County | ||
| Washington | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB: Hillsborough PD | 2017.01.15 JBolduc |
|
|
|