Difference between revisions of "CT Department of Corrections (DOC)"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added notes, and top info box.) |
(moved from Muni pages - →Cybulski Community Reintegration Center, Enfield) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Maintenance||155.9850||R||114.8||.||2019.12.27 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:16, 28 April 2020
|
Connecticut Department of Correction
|
Contents
- 1 Bridgeport Correctional Center, Bridgeport
- 2 Brooklyn Correctional Institution, Brooklyn
- 3 Cheshire Correctional Institution, Cheshire
- 4 Corrigan-Radgowski Correctional Center, Uncasville
- 5 Cybulski Community Reintegration Center, Enfield
- 6 Garner Correctional Institution, Newtown
- 7 Hartford Correctional Center, Hartford
- 8 MacDougall-Walker Correctional Institution, Suffield
- 9 Manson Youth Institution, Cheshire
- 10 New Haven Correctional Center, New Haven
- 11 Northern Correctional Institution, Somers
- 12 Osborn Correctional Institution, Somers
- 13 Robinson Correctional Institution, Enfield
- 14 Willard-Cybulski Correctional Institution, Enfield
- 15 York Correctional Institution, Niantic
Bridgeport Correctional Center, Bridgeport
- Home Page
- Security Level 4 (High)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8600 | S | . |
Brooklyn Correctional Institution, Brooklyn
- Home Page
- Security Level 3 (Medium)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8600 | S | . | |||
| Security | 854.1125 | R | 156.7 | Security Operations | 2020.02.22 W1KNE |
Cheshire Correctional Institution, Cheshire
- Home Page
- Security Level 4 (High)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155.9850 | S | . |
Corrigan-Radgowski Correctional Center, Uncasville
- Home Page
- Security Level 3/4 (High)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8600 | S | . |
Cybulski Community Reintegration Center, Enfield
- Home Page
- Security Level 2 (Medium)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maintenance | 155.9850 | R | 114.8 | . | 2019.12.27 cg |
Garner Correctional Institution, Newtown
- Home Page
- Security Level 4 (High)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8600 | S | . |
Hartford Correctional Center, Hartford
- Home Page
- Security Level 4 (High)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | . | . |
MacDougall-Walker Correctional Institution, Suffield
- Home Page
- Security Level 4/5 (High/Max)
- Largest prison in Connecticut
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8600 | S | . |
Manson Youth Institution, Cheshire
- Home Page
- Security Level 4 (High)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | . | . |
New Haven Correctional Center, New Haven
- Home Page
- Security Level 4 (High)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8600 | S | . |
Northern Correctional Institution, Somers
- Home Page
- Security Level 5 (Max)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8600 | S | . | |||
| 155.9850 | S | . |
Osborn Correctional Institution, Somers
- Home Page
- Security Level 3 (Medium)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8600 | S | . | |||
| 155.9850 | S | . |
Robinson Correctional Institution, Enfield
- Home Page
- Security Level 3 (Medium)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | . | . |
Willard-Cybulski Correctional Institution, Enfield
and the Cybulski Community Reintegration Center
- Home Page
- Security Level 2 (Medium)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | . | . |
York Correctional Institution, Niantic
- Home Page
- Security Level 2-5 (Med-Max)
- All female incarceration.
- Only female prison in Connecticut. (All others are male only.)
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8600 | S | . |
Need to ID / Narrow down which Facilities
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 854.1125 | R | 77.0 | ||
| 854.1125 | R | 82.5 | Station 18 Enfield | |
| 854.5125 | R | 151.4 | Enfield | |
| 857.6625 | R | 74.4 | ||
| 857.6625 | R | 103.5 | Station 31 Enfield | |
| 859.5375 | R | 100.0 | ||
| 859.6625 | R | 74.4 | ||
| 859.6625 | R | 103.5 | ||
| 859.6625 | R | 114.8 |