Difference between revisions of "Tolland County CT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Corrected typo and reconfirmed) |
(Updated Vernon, switched Disp & Ops / added Coventry CLMRN / changed trunked links to be direct to CLMRN) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover|| ||T|| ||[[ | + | |Andover|| ||T|| ||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CSP Trunked]]-Troop C|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashford|| ||T|| ||[[ | + | |Ashford|| ||T|| ||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CSP Trunked]]-Troop C|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bolton|| ||T|| ||[[ | + | |Bolton|| ||T|| ||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CSP Trunked]]-Troop C|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Coventry||45.1400||R||156.7|| | + | |Coventry|| ||T|| ||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CLMRN]]-CPD Disp TG 13201||2020.04.22 cdgordon |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Coventry||45.1400||R||156.7||Dispatch||2019.06.29 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Coventry||453.5625||R||186.2||Cross Band to 45.1400||2019.06.29 W1KNE | |Coventry||453.5625||R||186.2||Cross Band to 45.1400||2019.06.29 W1KNE | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|Coventry||460.1750|| R||114.8||RAFS 2|| | |Coventry||460.1750|| R||114.8||RAFS 2|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Ellington|| ||T|| ||[[ | + | |Ellington|| ||T|| ||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CSP Trunked]]-Troop C|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Ellington||453.5250|| R||100.0||Constables|| | |Ellington||453.5250|| R||100.0||Constables|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hebron|| ||T|| ||[[ | + | |Hebron|| ||T|| ||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CSP Trunked]]-Troop C|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Mansfield|| ||T|| ||[[ | + | |Mansfield|| ||T|| ||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CSP Trunked]]-Troop C || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Mansfield|| || || ||UCONN at Storrs, see the [[Tolland_County_Colleges_and_Hospitals|CT Colleges & Hospitals Page]]|| | |Mansfield|| || || ||UCONN at Storrs, see the [[Tolland_County_Colleges_and_Hospitals|CT Colleges & Hospitals Page]]|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Somers|| ||T|| ||[[ | + | |Somers|| ||T|| ||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CSP Trunked]]-Troop C|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Somers||452.5000||R||114.8||Operations|| | |Somers||452.5000||R||114.8||Operations|| | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|Somers||857.4125|| R||114.8||RAFS 1|| | |Somers||857.4125|| R||114.8||RAFS 1|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Somers||858.2625||R||156.7|| | + | |Somers||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stafford|| ||T|| ||[[ | + | |Stafford|| ||T|| ||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CSP Trunked]]-Troop C|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Stafford||154.7550||||74.4||Constables|| | |Stafford||154.7550||||74.4||Constables|| | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|Tolland||453.2750||R||141.3||Operations|| | |Tolland||453.2750||R||141.3||Operations|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Union|| ||T|| ||[[ | + | |Union|| ||T|| ||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CSP Trunked]]-Troop C|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Union||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| | |Union||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Vernon||460.3250||R||N046|| | + | |Vernon||460.3250||R||N046||Ch 2 Ops||2020.04.22 cdgordon |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Vernon||453.8125||R||N046|| | + | |Vernon||453.8125||R||N046||Ch 1 Dispatch||2020.04.22 cdgordon |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Vernon||460.1625||R||100.0||repeats VPD 453.8125 in analog||2018.03.24 W1KNE | |Vernon||460.1625||R||100.0||repeats VPD 453.8125 in analog||2018.03.24 W1KNE | ||
| Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|Vernon||460.1750||R||114.8||RAFS 2|| | |Vernon||460.1750||R||114.8||RAFS 2|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Willington|| ||T||||[[ | + | |Willington|| ||T||||[[Connecticut_Land_Mobile_Radio_Network|CSP Trunked]]-Troop C|| |
|-align="center"|| | |-align="center"|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 22 April 2020
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andover | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| Ashford | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| Bolton | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| Coventry | T | CLMRN-CPD Disp TG 13201 | 2020.04.22 cdgordon | ||
| Coventry | 45.1400 | R | 156.7 | Dispatch | 2019.06.29 W1KNE |
| Coventry | 453.5625 | R | 186.2 | Cross Band to 45.1400 | 2019.06.29 W1KNE |
| Coventry | 460.0750 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 1 | |
| Coventry | 460.1750 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 2 | |
| Ellington | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| Ellington | 453.5250 | R | 100.0 | Constables | |
| Hebron | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| Mansfield | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| Mansfield | UCONN at Storrs, see the CT Colleges & Hospitals Page | ||||
| Somers | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| Somers | 452.5000 | R | 114.8 | Operations | |
| Somers | 854.9125 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 2 | |
| Somers | 857.4125 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 1 | |
| Somers | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN | |
| Stafford | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| Stafford | 154.7550 | 74.4 | Constables | ||
| Tolland | 453.2750 | R | 141.3 | Operations | |
| Union | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| Union | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN | |
| Vernon | 460.3250 | R | N046 | Ch 2 Ops | 2020.04.22 cdgordon |
| Vernon | 453.8125 | R | N046 | Ch 1 Dispatch | 2020.04.22 cdgordon |
| Vernon | 460.1625 | R | 100.0 | repeats VPD 453.8125 in analog | 2018.03.24 W1KNE |
| Vernon | 460.0750 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 1 | |
| Vernon | 460.1750 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 2 | |
| Willington | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C |
|
|
|