Difference between revisions of "RIDS East"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added East Zone) |
m (adjust the Alt CC - →Trunk Frequency Table) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|851.6500||Voice | |851.6500||Voice | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.9250||Voice | + | |851.9250||Voice |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |852.2125||Voice | + | |852.2125||Voice |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|853.7375||Voice | |853.7375||Voice | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|854.2875||Voice | |854.2875||Voice | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.3125||Voice | + | |858.3125||Voice / Alt CC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.3125||Voice | + | |859.3125||Voice / Alt CC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|860.3125||Control Channel | |860.3125||Control Channel | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 27 March 2020
|
Rhode Island Statewide Communications Network (RISCON)
|
Trunk Frequencies
Trunk Frequency Table
- 8 Frequency Zone
- Confirmations are on the primary RISCON page.
| Frequency | Usage |
|---|---|
| 851.6500 | Voice |
| 851.9250 | Voice |
| 852.2125 | Voice |
| 853.7375 | Voice |
| 854.2875 | Voice |
| 858.3125 | Voice / Alt CC |
| 859.3125 | Voice / Alt CC |
| 860.3125 | Control Channel |
Trunk Sites
Trunk Sites Table
| City | Address | FCC Callsign |
| Little Compton | 122 Amy Hart Path | WRFL804 |
| Middletown | 239 Wyatt Road | WRFL804 |
| North Kingstown | 1865 Boston Neck Road | WRFL804 |
| Portsmouth | 838 East Main St. (At State Police Barracks) | WRFL804 |
| Tiverton | 199 Pocasset Ave (Water Tank) | WRFL804 |