Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Boston E.M.S.) |
(reconfirm BAMA analog) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|BFD 13||486.2000||S||D243||Fire - EMS on scene communications|| | |BFD 13||486.2000||S||D243||Fire - EMS on scene communications|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||D165||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog)|| | + | |BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||D165||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog)||2020.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||N444||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital)|| | |BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||N444||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital)|| | ||
Revision as of 10:16, 9 January 2020
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS Station Map
The following table shows the new channel naming scheme after narrow-banding of frequencies.
| Channel/Use | Frequency / Talkgroup | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tactical 1 | 462.9750 | R | D072 | Citywide Dispatch | 2019.04.15 ecps92 |
| Tactical 2 | 458.1375 | S | D311 | Low Power On Scene | 2013.02.12 Investigator16 |
| Tactical 3 | 462.9500 | R | D143 | Incident Operations | 2019.04.15 ecps92 |
| Tactical 4 | 458.0625 | S | D343 | Low Power On Scene | |
| Tactical 5 | 460.5500 | R | N112 | Tactical Channel (Digital) | 2014.03.13 ScanBoston |
| Tactical 6 | 453.7750 | R | D244 | Tactical Channel | 2016.10.29 ecps92 |
| Tactical 7 | 460.5250 | R | D131 | Tactical Channel (Alt Dispatch) | 2018.01.07 ecps92 |
| BFD 13 | 486.2000 | S | D243 | Fire - EMS on scene communications | |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | D165 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog) | 2020.01.09 ecps92 |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | N444 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital) | |
| Paging | 155.0400 | S | CSQ | Paging | 2019.03.26 ecps92 |
| Disaster Net | 155.2800 | S | CSQ | Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast) | 2012.06.05 N1BHH |
| Disaster Net | 155.1150 | S | N004 | Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast) | 2012.06.05 N1BHH |
| Radio Techs A | 470.0750 | R | D365 | BEMS Radio Shop (Analog) | 2018.12.26 ecps92 |
| Radio Techs D | 470.0750 | R | N291 | BEMS Radio Shop (Digital) | 2012.04.01 |