Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: confirmed Agawam fireground) |
(2019 Hampden Cty Reconfirms) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Chicopee||154.1600||R||141.3||FD/EMS Dispatch/FD Operations||2019.06.29 W1KNE | |Chicopee||154.1600||R||141.3||FD/EMS Dispatch/FD Operations||2019.06.29 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chicopee||154.7850||R||141.3||EMS Operations|| | + | |Chicopee||154.7850||R||141.3||EMS Operations||2019.12.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chicopee||154.3400||S||141.3||Fireground|| | |Chicopee||154.3400||S||141.3||Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||R||D132||Dispatch|| | + | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||R||D132||Dispatch||2019.12.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|East Longmeadow||155.7600||R||N132||Dispatch||2013.03.14 | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||R||N132||Dispatch||2013.03.14 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Granville||158.9175||S||D023||Fireground|| | |Granville||158.9175||S||D023||Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampden||155.6400||R||D411||Operations|| | + | |Hampden||155.6400||R||D411||Operations||2019.12.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampden||33.4600||S||131.8||Dispatch/Paging||2012.05.29 W1KNE | |Hampden||33.4600||S||131.8||Dispatch/Paging||2012.05.29 W1KNE | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Holland||154.0100||R||94.8||Fireground||2015.07.31 MrSvenSven | |Holland||154.0100||R||94.8||Fireground||2015.07.31 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holyoke||159.6450||R|| | + | |Holyoke||159.6450||R||CC:4||SL: 1 TG: 1001 - F1 Dispatch||2019.12.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Holyoke||151.1900||R||CC:5||SL: 1,2 TG: 1002 - F2 Operations 2||2019.12.25 W1KNE | |
| − | |||
| − | |Holyoke||151.1900||R||CC:5||SL: 1,2 TG: 1002 - F2 Operations 2|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Holyoke||155.6550||R||123.0||F-2 Operations/Fireground ||2015.04.05 W1KNE | |Holyoke||155.6550||R||123.0||F-2 Operations/Fireground ||2015.04.05 W1KNE | ||
| Line 71: | Line 69: | ||
|Holyoke||159.7950||S|| ||F-3 Fireground Direct || | |Holyoke||159.7950||S|| ||F-3 Fireground Direct || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Longmeadow||453.7375||R||173.8||Dispatch (Also see the [[LongmeadowTrunk|Longmeadow TRS]] page.)|| | + | |Longmeadow||453.7375||R||173.8||Dispatch (Also see the [[LongmeadowTrunk|Longmeadow TRS]] page.)||2019.12.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ludlow||154.2050||R||162.2||Dispatch|| | + | |Ludlow||154.2050||R||162.2||Dispatch||2019.12.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ludlow||154.2500||S||162.2||Fireground|| | |Ludlow||154.2500||S||162.2||Fireground|| | ||
| Line 105: | Line 103: | ||
|Springfield||153.8300||S||82.5||Fireground 6|| | |Springfield||153.8300||S||82.5||Fireground 6|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||159.4500||S||D026||Station dispatch & intercom - voice w/ addl data stream|| | + | |Springfield||159.4500||S||D026||Station dispatch & intercom - voice w/ addl data stream||2019.12.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tolland||||||||DB: [[Berkshire_County_Fire_Departments|Berkshire County]]||2012.06.21 W1KNE | |Tolland||||||||DB: [[Berkshire_County_Fire_Departments|Berkshire County]]||2012.06.21 W1KNE | ||
| Line 113: | Line 111: | ||
|Wales||159.3825||R/S||D023||TAC||2015.07.31 MrSvenSven | |Wales||159.3825||R/S||D023||TAC||2015.07.31 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Springfield||851.4750||R||D205||Dispatch|| | + | |West Springfield||851.4750||R||D205||Dispatch||2019.12.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|West Springfield||853.6750||R||D205||Fireground PD 852.7875(167.9)|Fireground|| | |West Springfield||853.6750||R||D205||Fireground PD 852.7875(167.9)|Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westfield||154.4300||R||82.5||Operations|| | + | |Westfield||154.4300||R||82.5||Operations||2019.12.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Westfield||153.8300||S||82.5||Fireground || | |Westfield||153.8300||S||82.5||Fireground || | ||
Revision as of 00:48, 26 December 2019
Countywide Information
- Fire District 11 covers Hampden County
- Longmeadow has launched a municipal LTR system, which has a fire secondary channel, and may see more fire ops in the future.
- All Fire Departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted above
- Departments use the WMLEC system for mutual aid.
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agawam | 151.0550 | R | 100.0 | Operations / Fireground (simplex) | 2019.12.19 cg |
| Agawam | 153.8900 | S | 100.0 | Fireground | 2014.02.15 cg |
| Agawam | 154.2350 | S | 100.0 | Tac 2 | 2019.12.19 cg |
| Blandford | DB: Berkshire County | ||||
| Blandford | 453.5750 | R | 141.3 | Repeats tones from Berkshire Dispatch | 2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
| Brimfield | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | 2016.10.20 ecps92 | ||
| Brimfield | 151.0625 | S | 94.8 | Fireground | 2012.12.29 cmpsa |
| Chester | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | Operations (DB: SP Northampton) | 2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
| Chicopee | 154.1600 | R | 141.3 | FD/EMS Dispatch/FD Operations | 2019.06.29 W1KNE |
| Chicopee | 154.7850 | R | 141.3 | EMS Operations | 2019.12.25 W1KNE |
| Chicopee | 154.3400 | S | 141.3 | Fireground | |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 | R | D132 | Dispatch | 2019.12.25 W1KNE |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 | R | N132 | Dispatch | 2013.03.14 |
| East Longmeadow | 153.8300 | D132 | Fireground 1 | ||
| East Longmeadow | 153.9650 | 114.8 | Fireground 2 | ||
| Granville | 151.2950 | R | D172 | Operations (DB: SP Northampton) | 2018.08.03 W1KNE |
| Granville | 158.9175 | S | D023 | Fireground | |
| Hampden | 155.6400 | R | D411 | Operations | 2019.12.25 W1KNE |
| Hampden | 33.4600 | S | 131.8 | Dispatch/Paging | 2012.05.29 W1KNE |
| Holland | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | |||
| Holland | 150.7875 | S | 186.2 | Fireground | |
| Holland | 154.0100 | R | 94.8 | Fireground | 2015.07.31 MrSvenSven |
| Holyoke | 159.6450 | R | CC:4 | SL: 1 TG: 1001 - F1 Dispatch | 2019.12.25 W1KNE |
| Holyoke | 151.1900 | R | CC:5 | SL: 1,2 TG: 1002 - F2 Operations 2 | 2019.12.25 W1KNE |
| Holyoke | 155.6550 | R | 123.0 | F-2 Operations/Fireground | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
| Holyoke | 159.7950 | S | F-3 Fireground Direct | ||
| Longmeadow | 453.7375 | R | 173.8 | Dispatch (Also see the Longmeadow TRS page.) | 2019.12.25 W1KNE |
| Ludlow | 154.2050 | R | 162.2 | Dispatch | 2019.12.25 W1KNE |
| Ludlow | 154.2500 | S | 162.2 | Fireground | |
| Ludlow | 154.0475 | S | 162.2 | RIT Team | |
| Monson | 155.9850 | R | 88.5 | Operations | 2019.06.29 W1KNE |
| Monson | 151.4450 | 88.5 | Fireground | 2013.06.02 fireman1333 | |
| Montgomery | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | Operations (DB: SP Northampton) | |
| Palmer | 159.3450 | R | 167.9 | Dispatch | 2018.07.28 W1KNE |
| Palmer | 151.1900 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| Palmer | 154.3850 | R | D723 | Three Rivers Fireground | 2015.12.04 MrSvenSven |
| Russell | 155.6325 | R | 114.8 | Operations | 2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
| Southwick | 159.1950 | R | D162 | Operations | 2018.08.03 W1KNE |
| Springfield | 154.4000 | R | N413 | Command 1 | 2019.06.29 W1KNE |
| Springfield | 154.1750 | R | N413 | Command 2 (Primary) | 2019.06.29 W1KNE |
| Springfield | 153.8750 | S | 74.4 | Highrise | |
| Springfield | 153.8000 | S | 74.4 | Fireground 5 (primary FG) | 2017.02.24 MrSvenSven |
| Springfield | 153.8300 | S | 82.5 | Fireground 6 | |
| Springfield | 159.4500 | S | D026 | Station dispatch & intercom - voice w/ addl data stream | 2019.12.25 W1KNE |
| Tolland | DB: Berkshire County | 2012.06.21 W1KNE | |||
| Wales | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | 2016.10.20 ecps92 | ||
| Wales | 159.3825 | R/S | D023 | TAC | 2015.07.31 MrSvenSven |
| West Springfield | 851.4750 | R | D205 | Dispatch | 2019.12.25 W1KNE |
| West Springfield | 853.6750 | R | D205 | Fireground | |
| Westfield | 154.4300 | R | 82.5 | Operations | 2019.12.25 W1KNE |
| Westfield | 153.8300 | S | 82.5 | Fireground | |
| Westfield | 156.0300 | R | - | New Channel | |
| Wilbraham | 46.1000 | S | D754 | 453.1250 patch | 2019.12.02 aleckrohto SNE Submitter |
| Wilbraham | 453.1250 | R | D343 | Dispatch | 2018.08.03 W1KNE |
| Wilbraham | 453.6375 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| Wilbraham | 853.7750 | R | D043 | 800 MHz Operations |