Difference between revisions of "Harvard University Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added two TGs that need ID or confirmation) |
(Added and updated several groups) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |10||Main Yard||2018.12.12 OceanNora | + | |10||Main Yard|| ||2018.12.12 OceanNora |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |21|| | + | |11||Unknown|| || |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |12||Energy and Utilities||Unknown use||2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |14||Energy and Utilities 1|| ||2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |20||Energy and Utilities 5|| ||2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |21||Facilities Maintenance Operations 1||Fire Alarm Technicians, by night simulcast of UHF analog traffic||2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |23||Facilities Maintenance Operations 2|| ||2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |41||Parking Services|| || 2019.10.08 Ocean Nora | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |43||Shuttle Dispatch|| ||2018.12.12 OceanNora |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |57||Events 1|| ||2018.12.12 OceanNora | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |59||Events 2|| || 2019.10.08 Ocean Nora | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |67||HLS Ops 1 ||Facilities Maintenance Office||2018.12.12 OceanNora |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |69||HLS Ops 2||Facilities Maintenance Office||2019.10.08 Ocean Nora |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |87||Possibly Libraries Securty||Needs confirmation|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |91||Possibly Harvard Observatory Facilities||Needs confirmation || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Massachusetts}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Massachusetts}} | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 8 October 2019
|
Harvard University
|
System Frequencies
- Callsign WPMR386
- Color Code 8
| Frequency | LCN | OTA Channels | Confirmation |
| 462.3250 | 1 | 1/2 | 2018.12.12 OceanNora |
| 461.8250 | 2 | 3/4 | 2019.10.07 GaryS |
| 451.9750 | 4 | 7/8 | 2019.10.07 GaryS |
| 451.7250 | 5 | 9/10 | 2019.10.07 GaryS |
Licensed Frequencies that need an LCN
| Frequency | Call Sign | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 452.9750 | WPMR386 | 2019.01.20 ecps92 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation |
| 10 | Main Yard | 2018.12.12 OceanNora | |
| 11 | Unknown | ||
| 12 | Energy and Utilities | Unknown use | 2019 10.08 Ocean Nora |
| 14 | Energy and Utilities 1 | 2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | |
| 20 | Energy and Utilities 5 | 2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | |
| 21 | Facilities Maintenance Operations 1 | Fire Alarm Technicians, by night simulcast of UHF analog traffic | 2019 10.08 Ocean Nora |
| 23 | Facilities Maintenance Operations 2 | 2019 10.08 Ocean Nora | |
| 41 | Parking Services | 2019.10.08 Ocean Nora | |
| 43 | Shuttle Dispatch | 2018.12.12 OceanNora | |
| 57 | Events 1 | 2018.12.12 OceanNora | |
| 59 | Events 2 | 2019.10.08 Ocean Nora | |
| 67 | HLS Ops 1 | Facilities Maintenance Office | 2018.12.12 OceanNora |
| 69 | HLS Ops 2 | Facilities Maintenance Office | 2019.10.08 Ocean Nora |
| 87 | Possibly Libraries Securty | Needs confirmation | |
| 91 | Possibly Harvard Observatory Facilities | Needs confirmation |
|
|
|