Difference between revisions of "Essex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Use'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Dist.15 Ch.1 VHF||154.0700||R||131.8||Operations||2013.11.17 N1BHH | |Dist.15 Ch.1 VHF||154.0700||R||131.8||Operations||2013.11.17 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 20 September 2019
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 5, 13 and 15 cover Essex County
- Fire District 5 is the southern half of Essex County (Beverly Control)
- Fire District 13 is the Metropolitan Boston Area (Metro Fire)
- Fire District 15 is the northern half of Essex County (Andover Control)
- Essex County Regional Emergency Communications Center (ECRECC) dispatches for several communities in the county
- Massachusetts Fire Tone Outs
Fire District 5 - Beverly Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 6:15 PM
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Dist.5 Ch.1 VHF | 154.0700 | R | 131.8 | Operations | 2019.01.20 ecps92 |
| Dist.5 Ch.1 UHF | 460.1375 | R | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast | 2019.01.20 ecps92 |
| Essex RED | 487.3875 | S | 229.1 | UHF County Fireground | |
| 153.8300 | S | 77.0 | VHF County Fireground |
Fire District 15 - Lawrence Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 9:30 AM
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Dist.15 Ch.1 VHF | 154.0700 | R | 131.8 | Operations | 2013.11.17 N1BHH |
| Dist.15 Ch.1 UHF | 460.1375 | R | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast | 2013.10.22 N1BHH |
| Essex RED | 487.3875 | S | 229.1 | UHF County Fireground | |
| 153.8300 | S | 77.0 | VHF County Fireground |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | District | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Amesbury | Amesbury FD 1 | 155.8725 | R | D654 | 15 | DB: ECRECC | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Amesbury | Amesbury FD 2 | 158.9550 | R | 203.5 | 15 | 2013.11.23 N1BHH | |
| Amesbury | Amesbury FD FG | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | 15 | Fireground "White" | 2013.04.12 Matt |
| Andover | Andover FD | 483.5875 | R | 146.2 | 15 | 2017.06.23 Jack103x | |
| Beverly | Beverly FD | 482.4375 | R | 131.8 | 5 | 2017.07.07 W1KNE | |
| Boxford | Boxford FD | 482.5000 | R | D411 | 15 | 2018.01.06 ecps92 | |
| Boxford | Boxford FD | 153.8450 | S | 123.0 | 15 | 2017.02.16 JBolduc | |
| Boxford | Boxford FD | 45.0800 | S | 123.0 | 15 | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | |
| Byfield | Byfield FD | 153.8150 | R | 94.8 | 15 | Shared with Newbury | 2016.05.11 N1BHH |
| Danvers | Danvers FD | 483.3375 | R | 131.8 | 5 | 2014.01.02 N1BHH | |
| Essex | Essex FD | 155.8200 | R | 114.8 | 5 | DB:ECRECC | 2018.03.17 ecps92 |
| Georgetown | Georgetown FD | 154.3250 | R | 114.8 | 15 | Primary | 2016.03.05 N1BHH |
| Gloucester | Gloucester FD | 154.1600 | R | D125 | 5 | 2019.01.19 ecps92 | |
| Groveland | Groveland FD | 154.8675 | R | 82.5 | 15 | 2014.07.18 N1BHH | |
| Hamilton | Hamilton FD | 155.9400 | R | 127.3 | 5 | 2017.07.07 W1KNE | |
| Hamilton | Hamilton FD FG | 156.0000 | S | 127.3 | 5 | ||
| Haverhill | Haverhill FD 1 | 154.3625 | R | D071 | 15 | Primary Dispatch | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Haverhill | Haverhill FD 2 | 151.2950 | S | D271 | 15 | Fireground | 2015.06.04 Matt |
| Haverhill | Haverhill FD 16 | 154.0100 | S | 167.9 | 15 | Fireground "Ch 16" | 2013.04.12 Matt |
| Ipswich | 159.3900 | R | 91.5 | 5 | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY | ||
| Lawrence | 154.4450 | R | 100.0 | 15 | Ch.01 Dispatch | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY | |
| Lawrence | 154.0250 | S | 206.5 | Ch.04 Fireground | |||
| Lynn | Lynn FD1 | 470.1750 | R | 88.5 | 13 | Dispatch | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Lynn | Lynn FD 2 | 482.1625 | R | 79.7 | 13 | Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Lynn | Lynn FD 3 | 482.8500 | R | D125 | 13 | Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Lynnfield | Lynnfield FD UHF | 482.7000 | R | 131.8 | 5 | Primary Operations | 2018.03.24 JBolduc |
| Lynnfield | Lynnfield FD | 46.0600 | S | 77.0 | 5 | Simulcasts 482.7000 | 2018.03.24 JBolduc |
| Lynnfield | Lynnfield FD FG | 482.9500 | S | 71.9 | 5 | Fireground | |
| Manchester | 159.3375 | R | 156.7 | 5 | 2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
| Marblehead | 471.4750 | R | 127.3 | 5 | 2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
| Merrimac | 151.6625 | R | 127.3 | 15 | 2015.05.22 LTE4NFD | ||
| Methuen | 154.0100 | R | 192.8 | 15 | Dispatch | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY | |
| Methuen | 154.0100 | S | 136.5 | 15 | Fireground | ||
| Methuen | Methuen FD UHF | 484.9250 | R | 162.2 | 15 | Simulcast | 2019.09.11 GaryS |
| Middleton | 460.5750 | R | 131.8 | 5 | DB:ECRECC | 2016.01.08 N1BHH | |
| Middleton | 465.5750 | S | 146.2 | 5 | Ch.03 | ||
| Nahant | Nahant FD 1 | 470.1750 | R | 88.5 | 5 | DB: Lynn | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Nahant | Nahant FD 2 | 482.1625 | R | 79.7 | 5 | Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Nahant | Nahant FD 3 | 482.8500 | R | D125 | 5 | Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Newbury | 153.8150 | R | 94.8 | 15 | 2016.05.11 N1BHH | ||
| Newburyport | 158.9550 | R | 203.5 | 15 | 2016.02.21 N1BHH | ||
| North Andover | 453.1875 | R | D226 | 15 | Dispatch | 2019.01.01 ecps92 | |
| North Andover | 852.6000 | R | D226 | 15 | Old Primary - Future Use? | ||
| Peabody | 484.6625 | R | 203.5 | 5 | 2017.01.29 ec0s92 | ||
| Rockport | 155.1450 | R | D411 | 5 | 2019.05.26 ecps92 | ||
| Rockport | 460.5875 | R | 179.9 | 5 | Simulcast/Patch from VHF | 2019.05.26 ecps92 | |
| Rowley | 154.2950 | R | 94.8 | 15 | 2019.02.08 ecps92 | ||
| Salem | Salem FD 1 | 483.4625 | R | 146.2 | 5 | Dispatch | 2019.08.23 W1KNE |
| Salem | Salem FD 2 | 483.6375 | R | 146.2 | 5 | Fireground | 2016.02.19 N1BHH |
| Salisbury | 153.3125 | R | 203.5 | 15 | Dispatch | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY | |
| Saugus | Saugus FD 1 | 482.2625 | R | 94.8 | 13 | Dispatch | 2017.11.11 ecps92 |
| Swampscott | Swampscott FD 1 | 470.1750 | R | 88.5 | 5 | DB: Lynn | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Swampscott | Swampscott FD 2 | 482.1625 | R | 79.7 | 5 | Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Swampscott | Swampscott FD 3 | 482.8500 | R | D125 | 5 | Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Topsfield | 453.4625 | R | 107.2 | 5 | DB:ECRECC | 2019.01.19 ecps92 | |
| Wenham | 154.7625 | R | 127.3 | 5 | DB:ECRECC | 2013.08.18 Davefirelt | |
| West Newbury | 151.7975 | R | 192.8 | 15 | New Primary 1/2018 | 2018.01.17 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|