Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (removed Colors) |
m (update Stewart's EMS) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Rollinsford||156.2175||R||192.8||||York Ambulance Assn. (Ops on S. Berwick FD freq.)||2018.08.29 Schwab | |Rollinsford||156.2175||R||192.8||||York Ambulance Assn. (Ops on S. Berwick FD freq.)||2018.08.29 Schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somersworth||155.8800||R||N007|||| | + | |Somersworth||155.8800||R||N007||||Stewart's EMS dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode)||2019.08.10 Schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Strafford||159.9000||S||210.7||||Fire Department (LRMFA) (BLS)||2018.08.29 Schwab | |Strafford||159.9000||S||210.7||||Fire Department (LRMFA) (BLS)||2018.08.29 Schwab | ||
Revision as of 14:19, 10 August 2019
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID | Notes/Provider | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barrington | 156.1050 | R | D131 | 950 | Barrington EMS (BLS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab |
| Barrington | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor EMS (ALS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Dover | 154.2950 | R | 210.7 | Fire Department (ALS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Durham | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS) | 2016.01.20 schwab and friends | |
| Durham | 153.9350 | S | 136.5 | McGregor Tac 3 backup | 2016.01.20 schwab and friends | |
| Durham | 159.7350 | S | D131 | McGregor Tac 8 MCI Ops | 2016.01.20 schwab and friends | |
| Durham | 159.8250 | S | D131 | McGregor Ops/Training/Logistics | 2016.01.20 schwab and friends | |
| Farmington | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Farmington | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Lee | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor EMS (ALS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Madbury | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Middleton | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | |
| Middleton | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Milton | 154.3250 | R | 136.5 | 18 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab |
| Milton | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| New Durham | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| New Durham | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Rochester | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Rollinsford | 156.2175 | R | 192.8 | York Ambulance Assn. (Ops on S. Berwick FD freq.) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | N007 | Stewart's EMS dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode) | 2019.08.10 Schwab | |
| Strafford | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department (LRMFA) (BLS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Strafford | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2018.08.29 Schwab | |
| Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover) | 155.3400 | S | 173.8 | EMS Med 1 | ||
| Frisbie Hospital (Rochester) | 155.3400 | S | 103.5 | EMS Med 1 |
|
|
|