Difference between revisions of "Kent County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirmation) |
m (retiring Alpha Tags) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | || | + | ||'''Town Name'''||'''Freq.'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone/Talkgroup'''||'''District/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COVENTRY | + | |COVENTRY||453.1250||R||D546||Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD)||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COVENTRY | + | |COVENTRY||453.3375||R||D703||West Coventry Dispatch/Operations||2019.06.30 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COVENTRY | + | |COVENTRY||453.7375||S||D546||Coventry Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST GREENWICH | + | |EAST GREENWICH||155.2425||R||D731||East Greenwich FD||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST GREENWICH | + | |EAST GREENWICH||151.1900||S||131.8||East Greenwich Fireground 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST GREENWICH | + | |EAST GREENWICH||156.0075||S||131.8||East Greenwich Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WARWICK | + | |WARWICK||153.7700||S||103.5||Simulcast from [[RISCON]] TG: 1162||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WARWICK | + | |WARWICK||154.3100||R||162.2||Former Dispatch/Operations||2016.05.05 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WARWICK | + | |WARWICK||[[RISCON]]||T||TG:1162||Dispatch||2016.10.26 N1RGR |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WARWICK | + | |WARWICK||[[RISCON]]||T||TG:1170||Fireground 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WARWICK | + | |WARWICK||160.5450||R||182.2||Fireground (On-Scene Repeater)||2017.01.10 PFD1993 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WEST GREENWICH| | + | |WEST GREENWICH|||46.3800||S||127.3||Low Band (Shared with Exeter)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WEST GREENWICH | + | |WEST GREENWICH||460.6125||R||D261||Hianloland Station (Repeats 46.38)||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WEST GREENWICH | + | |WEST GREENWICH||453.2875||R||D265||West Greenwich Station (Repeats 46.38)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WEST WARWICK | + | |WEST WARWICK||154.4300||R||107.2||Dispatch/Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WEST WARWICK | + | |WEST WARWICK ||154.8750||R||71.9||Ch.02||2012.06.05 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:59, 2 July 2019
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Kent County RI are covered by RISCON-North/South
- All EMS in RI is Provided by the Municipalities
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide - Simplex |
| Town Name | Freq. | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | District/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| COVENTRY | 453.1250 | R | D546 | Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD) | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| COVENTRY | 453.3375 | R | D703 | West Coventry Dispatch/Operations | 2019.06.30 W1KNE |
| COVENTRY | 453.7375 | S | D546 | Coventry Fireground | |
| EAST GREENWICH | 155.2425 | R | D731 | East Greenwich FD | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| EAST GREENWICH | 151.1900 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 1 | |
| EAST GREENWICH | 156.0075 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 2 | |
| WARWICK | 153.7700 | S | 103.5 | Simulcast from RISCON TG: 1162 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| WARWICK | 154.3100 | R | 162.2 | Former Dispatch/Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
| WARWICK | RISCON | T | TG:1162 | Dispatch | 2016.10.26 N1RGR |
| WARWICK | RISCON | T | TG:1170 | Fireground 1 | |
| WARWICK | 160.5450 | R | 182.2 | Fireground (On-Scene Repeater) | 2017.01.10 PFD1993 |
| WEST GREENWICH | 46.3800 | S | 127.3 | Low Band (Shared with Exeter) | |
| WEST GREENWICH | 460.6125 | R | D261 | Hianloland Station (Repeats 46.38) | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| WEST GREENWICH | 453.2875 | R | D265 | West Greenwich Station (Repeats 46.38) | |
| WEST WARWICK | 154.4300 | R | 107.2 | Dispatch/Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| WEST WARWICK | 154.8750 | R | 71.9 | Ch.02 | 2012.06.05 |
|
|
|