Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation - Milton) |
(removed Colors and Alpha Tags) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ! | + | !'''Department''' |
| − | ! | + | !'''Frequency''' |
| − | ! | + | !'''Type''' |
| − | ! | + | !'''Tone''' |
| − | ! | + | !'''Notes''' |
| − | + | !'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | |
| − | ! | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5 | + | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025 | + | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8 | + | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8|| | + | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||F-1||2018.03.12 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4|| | + | |Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||F-2||2015.04.08 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411 | + | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8 | + | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8||Dual Mode||2018.12.22 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||N118 | + | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||N118||Dual Mode||2015.05.04 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8| | + | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8 | + | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5|| | + | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||F-1||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||471.2375||R||103.5|| | + | |Foxborough||471.2375||R||103.5||F-3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115|| | + | |Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||F-4||2016.01.30 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||482.6500||R||N293 | + | |Franklin||482.6500||R||N293|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||N767 | + | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||N767|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065 | + | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065|| ||2018.04.11 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medway||482.3250||R||D025|| | + | |Medway||482.3250||R||D025||Dual Mode||2018.04.11 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medway||482.3250||R||N312|| | + | |Medway||482.3250||R||N312||Dual Mode||2014.05.17 KB1FJR |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millis||484.2000||R||D054 | + | |Millis||484.2000||R||D054|| ||2018.04.11 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8 | + | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||||2019.02.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8 | + | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251 | + | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8 | + | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703 | + | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8|| | + | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||F-1||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2|| | + | |Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2||F-2||2018.12.22 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2750||R||192.8|| | + | |Quincy||453.2750||R||192.8||F-3||2017.06.17 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8|| | + | |Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8||F-7 Detectives|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8 | + | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3 | + | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8 | + | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||471.5875||R||N668 | + | |Walpole||471.5875||R||N668|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8|| | + | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||Analog Backup||2018.07.10 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8 | + | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||||2019.01.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8 | + | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8|| | + | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||F-1||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8|| | + | |Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8||F-2||2016.05.20 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023 | + | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||482.5250||R||D132 | + | |Wrentham||482.5250||R||D132||Secondary/Outlets XMas Patrols||2017.11.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 19 April 2019
Countywide Information
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | F-1 | 2018.03.12 W1KNE |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 74.4 | F-2 | 2015.04.08 N1BHH |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | 118.8 | Dual Mode | 2018.12.22 ecps92 |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | N118 | Dual Mode | 2015.05.04 N1BHH |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Foxborough | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | F-1 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Foxborough | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | F-3 | |
| Foxborough | 470.5250 | R | D115 | F-4 | 2016.01.30 W1KNE |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | N293 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | N767 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | 2018.04.11 W1KNE | |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | Dual Mode | 2018.04.11 W1KNE |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | N312 | Dual Mode | 2014.05.17 KB1FJR |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | 2018.04.11 W1KNE | |
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | 2019.02.09 ecps92 | |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | F-1 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | 162.2 | F-2 | 2018.12.22 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | F-3 | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | R | 131.8 | F-7 Detectives | |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | N668 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | Analog Backup | 2018.07.10 W1KNE |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.20 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | 131.8 | F-1 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | 131.8 | F-2 | 2016.05.20 N1BHH |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Wrentham | 482.5250 | R | D132 | Secondary/Outlets XMas Patrols | 2017.11.28 W1KNE |