Difference between revisions of "Rutland County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm Rutland x-band) |
(revert to Lower Case - no need to YELL) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Benson||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Benson||154.2200|| ||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Brandon||154.3400|| ||??||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Brandon||158.7750|| R||131.8||X-Band with 154.2500|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Castleton||154.0700||||??||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Chittenden||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Chittenden||154.1300||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Clarendon||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Clarendon||154.0400|| R||?||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Clarendon||154.0850||||?||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Danby-Mt Tabor||154.1900|| R||??||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Fairhaven||154.0850||||??||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Hubbardton||154.9950|| ||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Killington||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Killington||154.3100|| ||D351||Operations||2011.05.31 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Killington||154.1750||||D351||Tactical||2011.05.31 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Middletown Springs||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Middleton Springs||154.4000||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Mt Holly||154.2500|| R||??||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Mt Holly||153.8900||||??||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pawlet||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pawlet||154.3700||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pittsfield||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pittsfield||154.1450||||131.8||Operations||2011.05.31 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pittsford||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pittsford||153.9500|| ||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Poultney||46.1600|| ||??||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Proctor||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Proctor||154.2050||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rutland (City)||460.5250||R||D311||X-Band with 154.250|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rutland (City)||460.5750||R||D311||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rutland (City)||460.6000||R||D311||Channel 4 Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rutland County||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch||2011.05.31 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rutland County||154.0100|| ||131.8||Fireground 1||2011.05.31 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rutland County||154.2650|| ||131.8||Fireground 2||2011.05.31 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rutland (Town)||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rutland (Town)||154.3250|| ||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rutland (Town)||464.4750||R||D464||X-band with 154.2500||2012.03.12 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Sherburne (now Killington)||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Sherburne (now Killington)||154.3100|| ||D351||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Sherburne (now Killington||154.1750|| ||D351||Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Shrewsbury||154.2500|| ||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Shrewsbury||154.3850|| ||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Tinmouth||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Tinmouth||154.4150||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wallingford||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Wallingford||154.2200||||131.8||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |West Rutland||154.2500||||131.8||Dispatch|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |West Rutland||154.2350||||131.8||Operations|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 2 April 2019
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Remarks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Benson | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Benson | 154.2200 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| Brandon | 154.3400 | ?? | Operations | ||
| Brandon | 158.7750 | R | 131.8 | X-Band with 154.2500 | |
| Castleton | 154.0700 | ?? | Operations | ||
| Chittenden | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Chittenden | 154.1300 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| Clarendon | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Clarendon | 154.0400 | R | ? | Operations | |
| Clarendon | 154.0850 | ? | Fireground | ||
| Danby-Mt Tabor | 154.1900 | R | ?? | Operations | |
| Fairhaven | 154.0850 | ?? | Operations | ||
| Hubbardton | 154.9950 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| Killington | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Killington | 154.3100 | D351 | Operations | 2011.05.31 | |
| Killington | 154.1750 | D351 | Tactical | 2011.05.31 | |
| Middletown Springs | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Middleton Springs | 154.4000 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| Mt Holly | 154.2500 | R | ?? | Dispatch | |
| Mt Holly | 153.8900 | ?? | Fireground | ||
| Pawlet | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Pawlet | 154.3700 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| Pittsfield | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Pittsfield | 154.1450 | 131.8 | Operations | 2011.05.31 | |
| Pittsford | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Pittsford | 153.9500 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| Poultney | 46.1600 | ?? | Operations | ||
| Proctor | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Proctor | 154.2050 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| Rutland (City) | 460.5250 | R | D311 | X-Band with 154.250 | |
| Rutland (City) | 460.5750 | R | D311 | Operations | |
| Rutland (City) | 460.6000 | R | D311 | Channel 4 Tactical | |
| Rutland County | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | 2011.05.31 | |
| Rutland County | 154.0100 | 131.8 | Fireground 1 | 2011.05.31 | |
| Rutland County | 154.2650 | 131.8 | Fireground 2 | 2011.05.31 | |
| Rutland (Town) | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Rutland (Town) | 154.3250 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| Rutland (Town) | 464.4750 | R | D464 | X-band with 154.2500 | 2012.03.12 |
| Sherburne (now Killington) | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Sherburne (now Killington) | 154.3100 | D351 | Operations | ||
| Sherburne (now Killington | 154.1750 | D351 | Tactical | ||
| Shrewsbury | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Shrewsbury | 154.3850 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| Tinmouth | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Tinmouth | 154.4150 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| Wallingford | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| Wallingford | 154.2200 | 131.8 | Operations | ||
| West Rutland | 154.2500 | 131.8 | Dispatch | ||
| West Rutland | 154.2350 | 131.8 | Operations |
|
|
|