Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Corrected Frequency) |
(updates and added a couple TGIDs for DMR) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Brimfield||DPW||154.4450||R||94.8||Also occasionally used by FD||2018.03.27 cmpsa | |Brimfield||DPW||154.4450||R||94.8||Also occasionally used by FD||2018.03.27 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester|| ||160.0650||R||167.9|| || | + | |Chester|| ||160.0650||R||167.9||FD also||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chicopee||DPW/Plows||154.9950||R||141.3|| || | + | |Chicopee||DPW/Plows||154.9950||R||141.3|| ||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chicopee||Electric Light ||451.1500||R||RAN 11||[[NXDN_Stations_%26_Systems_In_Our_Listening_Area|NEXEDGE48]] || | + | |Chicopee||Electric Light ||451.1500||R||RAN 11||[[NXDN_Stations_%26_Systems_In_Our_Listening_Area|NEXEDGE48]] ||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Chicopee||EMA ||453.4375||R||141.3|| || | |Chicopee||EMA ||453.4375||R||141.3|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Longmeadow||DPW||159.1050||R||C: 10|| uses LRRP, [[MotoTrbo Stations In Our Listening Area|TRBO]] || | + | |East Longmeadow||DPW||159.1050||R||C: 10|| uses LRRP, TG 555 [[MotoTrbo Stations In Our Listening Area|TRBO]] ||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Granville|| || || || || || | + | |Granville||DPW||39.98||S||141.3|| ||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hampden||DPW ||151.0250|| ||123.0|| ||2015.01.27 cg | |Hampden||DPW ||151.0250|| ||123.0|| ||2015.01.27 cg | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Holyoke||DPW||159.6450||R||C: 04||SL: 2 TG: 1004||2019.02.16 W1KNE | |Holyoke||DPW||159.6450||R||C: 04||SL: 2 TG: 1004||2019.02.16 W1KNE | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Holyoke||Electric Light||158.2050||R||100.0|| ||2018.11.25 W1KNE | |Holyoke||Electric Light||158.2050||R||100.0|| ||2018.11.25 W1KNE | ||
| Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
|Longmeadow||DPW||[[LongmeadowTrunk|UHF LTR Trunked]]||T|| ||TG: 0-02-100 || | |Longmeadow||DPW||[[LongmeadowTrunk|UHF LTR Trunked]]||T|| ||TG: 0-02-100 || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Ludlow||DPW||151.1300||R||173.8|| || | + | |Ludlow||DPW||151.1300||R||173.8|| ||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Monson||Highway/Water||154.9650||R||131.8|| ||2018.03.27 cmpsa | |Monson||Highway/Water||154.9650||R||131.8|| ||2018.03.27 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|Montgomery|| || || || || || | |Montgomery|| || || || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 55: | Line 51: | ||
|Russell|| || || || || || | |Russell|| || || || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Southwick||DPW||46.5600||S||167.9|| || | + | |Southwick||DPW||46.5600||S||167.9|| ||2019.02.21 cg |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
|Springfield||DPW||156.1950||R||179.9|| ||2019.02.16 W1KNE | |Springfield||DPW||156.1950||R||179.9|| ||2019.02.16 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Springfield||Housing Authority||453.6750||R||100.0|| ||2013.09.13 NightHawk01 | |Springfield||Housing Authority||453.6750||R||100.0|| ||2013.09.13 NightHawk01 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||Parks Department||453.5125||R||179.9|| | + | |Springfield||Parks Department||453.5125||R||179.9|| ||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||Sanitation||155.8650||R||179.9|| || | + | |Springfield||Sanitation||155.8650||R||179.9|| ||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||Sewage||158.9400||R||179.9|| || | + | |Springfield||Sewage||158.9400||R||179.9|| ||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Springfield||School Dept||453.8750||R||D047||Operations/Security||2014.05.05 W1KNE | |Springfield||School Dept||453.8750||R||D047||Operations/Security||2014.05.05 W1KNE | ||
| Line 73: | Line 69: | ||
|Springfield||School Dept||451.8625||R|| || || | |Springfield||School Dept||451.8625||R|| || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||Water Department||151.5800||R||88.5||Trouble calls/service|| | + | |Springfield||Water Department||151.5800||R||88.5||Trouble calls/service||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Springfield||Water Department||151.4900||R|| || || | |Springfield||Water Department||151.4900||R|| || || | ||
| Line 79: | Line 75: | ||
|Springfield||Putnam H.S.||453.2875||R||88.5||Maintenance||2015.12.31 W1KNE | |Springfield||Putnam H.S.||453.2875||R||88.5||Maintenance||2015.12.31 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tolland||DPW||155.9850||S|| | + | |Tolland||DPW||155.9850||S||107.2?||Shared with PD and Fire||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Wales||DPW||159.3825||R||D532 || ||2015.01.27 cg | |Wales||DPW||159.3825||R||D532 || ||2015.01.27 cg | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Springfield||DPW||155.1000||R||C: 01|||| | + | |West Springfield||DPW||155.1000||R||C: 01||TG 1||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Westfield||Airport||151.1000||R||C: 01||SL: ? TG: 40||2019.02.13 cg | |Westfield||Airport||151.1000||R||C: 01||SL: ? TG: 40||2019.02.13 cg | ||
| Line 95: | Line 91: | ||
|Westfield||Water||155.8800||R||C: 01||SL: 2 LRRP (locations)||2019.02.16 W1KNE | |Westfield||Water||155.8800||R||C: 01||SL: 2 LRRP (locations)||2019.02.16 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Westfield||Gas & Electric||158.2500||R||C: 04||SL: 1 TG: 1 - Electric Trouble|| | + | |Westfield||Gas & Electric||158.2500||R||C: 04||SL: 1 TG: 1 - Electric Trouble||2019.02.21 cg |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilbraham||DPW||45.6400||S||D244|| || | + | |Wilbraham||DPW||45.6400||S||D244|| ||2019.02.21 cg |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Pioneer Valley||Pioneer Valley Transit Authority||451.8750||R||D131||Patched to [[PVTA|PVTA TRS]]||2016.10.20 ecps92 | |Pioneer Valley||Pioneer Valley Transit Authority||451.8750||R||D131||Patched to [[PVTA|PVTA TRS]]||2016.10.20 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 21 February 2019
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Agawam | DPW | 156.1200 | R | 131.8 | 2019.02.16 W1KNE | |
| Agawam | EMA | 159.2925 | R | 85.4 | 2015.12.07 cg | |
| Agawam | EMA | 159.2925 | R | N314 | 2015.12.08 cg | |
| Blandford | ||||||
| Brimfield | DPW | 154.4450 | R | 94.8 | Also occasionally used by FD | 2018.03.27 cmpsa |
| Chester | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | FD also | 2019.02.21 cg | |
| Chicopee | DPW/Plows | 154.9950 | R | 141.3 | 2019.02.21 cg | |
| Chicopee | Electric Light | 451.1500 | R | RAN 11 | NEXEDGE48 | 2019.02.21 cg |
| Chicopee | EMA | 453.4375 | R | 141.3 | ||
| East Longmeadow | DPW | 159.1050 | R | C: 10 | uses LRRP, TG 555 TRBO | 2019.02.21 cg |
| Granville | DPW | 39.98 | S | 141.3 | 2019.02.21 cg | |
| Hampden | DPW | 151.0250 | 123.0 | 2015.01.27 cg | ||
| Holland | DPW | 39.9800 | 88.5 | |||
| Holyoke | DPW | 159.6450 | R | C: 04 | SL: 2 TG: 1004 | 2019.02.16 W1KNE |
| Holyoke | Electric Light | 158.2050 | R | 100.0 | 2018.11.25 W1KNE | |
| Holyoke | GAS | 153.6500 | R | 100.0 | 2018.11.25 W1KNE | |
| Longmeadow | DPW | UHF LTR Trunked | T | TG: 0-02-100 | ||
| Ludlow | DPW | 151.1300 | R | 173.8 | 2019.02.21 cg | |
| Monson | Highway/Water | 154.9650 | R | 131.8 | 2018.03.27 cmpsa | |
| Montgomery | ||||||
| Palmer | DPW | 154.9950 | R | 123.0 | ||
| Palmer | DPW | 154.9950 | S | CSQ | Some trucks had 123.0 Hz, others No PL | 2013.12.15 Nighthawk01 |
| Russell | ||||||
| Southwick | DPW | 46.5600 | S | 167.9 | 2019.02.21 cg | |
| Springfield | DPW | 156.1950 | R | 179.9 | 2019.02.16 W1KNE | |
| Springfield | Housing Authority | 453.6750 | R | 100.0 | 2013.09.13 NightHawk01 | |
| Springfield | Parks Department | 453.5125 | R | 179.9 | 2019.02.21 cg | |
| Springfield | Sanitation | 155.8650 | R | 179.9 | 2019.02.21 cg | |
| Springfield | Sewage | 158.9400 | R | 179.9 | 2019.02.21 cg | |
| Springfield | School Dept | 453.8750 | R | D047 | Operations/Security | 2014.05.05 W1KNE |
| Springfield | School Dept | 451.7750 | R | |||
| Springfield | School Dept | 451.8625 | R | |||
| Springfield | Water Department | 151.5800 | R | 88.5 | Trouble calls/service | 2019.02.21 cg |
| Springfield | Water Department | 151.4900 | R | |||
| Springfield | Putnam H.S. | 453.2875 | R | 88.5 | Maintenance | 2015.12.31 W1KNE |
| Tolland | DPW | 155.9850 | S | 107.2? | Shared with PD and Fire | 2019.02.21 cg |
| Wales | DPW | 159.3825 | R | D532 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| West Springfield | DPW | 155.1000 | R | C: 01 | TG 1 | 2019.02.21 cg |
| Westfield | Airport | 151.1000 | R | C: 01 | SL: ? TG: 40 | 2019.02.13 cg |
| Westfield | DPW | 155.8800 | R | C: 01 | SL: 1 TG: 30 - Snow Clearing Crews (Shoveling) | 2019.02.13 cg |
| Westfield | DPW | 155.8800 | R | C: 01 | SL: 1 TG: 31 - Snow Plows | 2019.02.13 cg |
| Westfield | DPW | 155.8800 | R | C: 01 | SL: 1 TG: 40 - Road Crews | 2019.02.16 W1KNE |
| Westfield | Water | 155.8800 | R | C: 01 | SL: 2 LRRP (locations) | 2019.02.16 W1KNE |
| Westfield | Gas & Electric | 158.2500 | R | C: 04 | SL: 1 TG: 1 - Electric Trouble | 2019.02.21 cg |
| Wilbraham | DPW | 45.6400 | S | D244 | 2019.02.21 cg | |
| Pioneer Valley | Pioneer Valley Transit Authority | 451.8750 | R | D131 | Patched to PVTA TRS | 2016.10.20 ecps92 |
| Pioneer Valley | Pioneer Valley Transit Authority | 461.1125 | R | 141.3 | Special Van Ops | 2011.10.11 W1KNE |
| Pioneer Valley | Pioneer Valley Transit Authority | UHF | T | Transit Ops | 2015.11.13 CG |