Difference between revisions of "National Grid Passport LTR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|454.05625||T||Registration|| ||2015.09.30 | |454.05625||T||Registration|| ||2015.09.30 | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.2750||T|| || ||2015.09.30 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|454.36875||T|| || ||2015.09.30 | |454.36875||T|| || ||2015.09.30 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |452. | + | |452.2000||T|| || ||2012.10.09 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|454.06875||T||Registration|| ||2012.10.09 | |454.06875||T||Registration|| ||2012.10.09 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|454.08125||T||Registration|| ||2012.10.06 | |454.08125||T||Registration|| ||2012.10.06 | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.3375||T|| || ||2012.10.06 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|454.55625||T|| || ||2012.10.06 | |454.55625||T|| || ||2012.10.06 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|454.28125||T|| || ||2012.10.06 | |454.28125||T|| || ||2012.10.06 | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.3875||T|| || ||2012.10.06 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|454.61875||T|| || ||2012.10.06 | |454.61875||T|| || ||2012.10.06 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|454.31875||T||Registration|| ||2012.10.09 | |454.31875||T||Registration|| ||2012.10.09 | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.4000||T|| || ||2012.10.09 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.6375||T|| || ||2012.10.09 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.2250||T|| || ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|454.04375||T||Registration|| ||2012.10.06 | |454.04375||T||Registration|| ||2012.10.06 | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.2875||T|| || ||2012.10.06 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|454.64375||T|| || ||2012.10.06 | |454.64375||T|| || ||2012.10.06 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.0750||T|| || ||2012.10.06 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|454.33125||T|| || ||2012.10.06 | |454.33125||T|| || ||2012.10.06 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |471. | + | |471.1125||T|| || ||2016.02.10 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |472. | + | |472.1750||T|| || ||2012.10.09 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |472. | + | |472.7500||T||Registration|| ||2016.02.10 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |472. | + | |472.8375||T|| || ||2016.02.10 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.1500||T|| || ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.3750||T|| || ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.6250 ||T|| || ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.3000||T||Registration|| ||2016.03.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.0500||T||Voice / CWID || ||2019.01.19 ecps92 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.3500||T|| || ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.6500||T|| || ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.1000||T|| || ||2012.10.09 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.4750||T|| || ||2012.10.09 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.6750||T|| || ||2012.10.09 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.0625||T||Registration|| ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |461. | + | |461.5000||T|| || ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Neighbors'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.1750||T|| || ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.5500||T|| || ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |451. | + | |451.9250||T|| || ||2013.08.24 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |454. | + | |454.3125||T||Registration|| ||2012.10.12 |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | ==== '''Freqs that need Site assignments''' ==== | ||
| + | {{prettytable}} | ||
| + | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| + | ||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
| + | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| + | |454.2250||T||Voice||Brockton Storm Desk||2019.01.20 ecps92 | ||
| + | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:14, 20 January 2019
|
National Grid
|
Contents
|
Sites
Site 02, Merrimack Valley Area MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.23125 | T | Registration | 2012.10.06 | |
| 454.35625 | T | 2012.10.06 | ||
| 454.65625 | T | 2012.10.06 |
Site 03, Georgetown, MA?
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.05625 | T | Registration | 2015.09.30 | |
| 454.2750 | T | 2015.09.30 | ||
| 454.36875 | T | 2015.09.30 |
Site 04, ???
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.29375 | T | Registration | 2012.10.06 | |
| 454.39375 | T | 2012.10.06 | ||
| 454.63125 | T | 2012.10.06 |
Site 05, Ayer MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 452.2000 | T | 2012.10.09 | ||
| 454.06875 | T | Registration | 2012.10.09 | |
| 454.30625 | T | 2012.10.09 |
Site 06, Danvers MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.08125 | T | Registration | 2012.10.06 | |
| 454.3375 | T | 2012.10.06 | ||
| 454.55625 | T | 2012.10.06 |
Site 07, Malden MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.28125 | T | 2012.10.06 | ||
| 454.3875 | T | 2012.10.06 | ||
| 454.61875 | T | 2012.10.06 |
Site 08, Gloucester MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.31875 | T | Registration | 2012.10.09 | |
| 454.4000 | T | 2012.10.09 | ||
| 454.6375 | T | 2012.10.09 |
Site 09, Newport RI
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 451.2250 | T | 2013.08.24 | ||
| 454.04375 | T | Registration | 2012.10.06 | |
| 454.2875 | T | 2012.10.06 | ||
| 454.64375 | T | 2012.10.06 |
Site 10, ???
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.0750 | T | 2012.10.06 | ||
| 454.33125 | T | 2012.10.06 | ||
| 454.54375 | T | Registration | 2012.10.06 |
Site 11, ???
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.21875 | T | Registration | 2012.10.09 | |
| 454.38125 | T | 2012.10.09 | ||
| 454.63125 | T | 2012.10.09 |
Site 12, Marlboro MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.26875 | T | Registration | 2012.10.06 | |
| 454.40625 | T | 2012.10.06 | ||
| 454.61875 | T | 2012.10.06 |
Site 13, Fall River MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 471.1125 | T | 2016.02.10 | ||
| 472.1750 | T | 2012.10.09 | ||
| 472.7500 | T | Registration | 2016.02.10 | |
| 472.8375 | T | 2016.02.10 |
Site 14, Quincy MA
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 451.1500 | T | 2013.08.24 | ||
| 451.3750 | T | 2013.08.24 | ||
| 451.6250 | T | 2013.08.24 | ||
| 454.3000 | T | Registration | 2016.03.24 |
Site 15, ???
- Quincy/Weymouth/Scituate/Cohassett Traffic
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 454.0500 | T | Voice / CWID | 2019.01.19 ecps92 | |
| 454.3500 | T | 2013.08.24 | ||
| 454.6500 | T | 2013.08.24 |
Site 16, Lincoln RI
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 451.1000 | T | 2012.10.09 | ||
| 451.4750 | T | 2012.10.09 | ||
| 451.6750 | T | 2012.10.09 | ||
| 454.0625 | T | Registration | 2013.08.24 | |
| 461.5000 | T | 2013.08.24 |
Site 17, Westerly RI or Exeter RI ??
| Frequency | Type | Use | Neighbors | Confirmations |
| 451.1750 | T | 2013.08.24 | ||
| 451.5500 | T | 2013.08.24 | ||
| 451.9250 | T | 2013.08.24 | ||
| 454.3125 | T | Registration | 2012.10.12 |
Freqs that need Site assignments
| Frequency | Type | Use | Comments/Notes | Confirmations |
| 454.2250 | T | Voice | Brockton Storm Desk | 2019.01.20 ecps92 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Site | Usage | Confirmations |
| 60001 | 6,7,8 | Dracut & Methuen Region | 2012.10.09 |
| 60101 | 6 | Lynn & Salem Region | 2012.10.09 |
| 60201 | 13 | Fall River Region | 2012.10.09 |
| 60301 | 14 | Quincy & Brockton Region | 2015.09.30 |