Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Suffolk Sheriff now P25) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|851.6750||R||D152||South Bay House of Correction Channel ?||2013.12.16 ecps92 | |851.6750||R||D152||South Bay House of Correction Channel ?||2013.12.16 ecps92 | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |854.9875||R||N617||South Bay House of Correction Channel 2||2018.12.24 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|854.9875||R||162.2||South Bay House of Correction Channel 2||2015.08.01 ecps92 | |854.9875||R||162.2||South Bay House of Correction Channel 2||2015.08.01 ecps92 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|853.4625||R||D152||South Bay House of Correction||2014.03.13 ecps92 | |853.4625||R||D152||South Bay House of Correction||2014.03.13 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 37040||Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation||2014.06.23 N1BHH | + | |[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG: 37040||Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation||2014.06.23 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 35072||Wide Area|| | + | |[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG: 35072||Wide Area|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 47408 '''Analog''' / TG 2963 '''P25'''||Transportation||2018.12.14 GaryS | + | |[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG: 47408 '''Analog''' / TG: 2963 '''P25'''||Transportation||2018.12.14 GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts State Police |MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 47440||Channel 7||2014.06.23 N1BHH | + | |[[Massachusetts State Police |MSP Trunk]]||T||TG: 47440||Channel 7||2014.06.23 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 47472||Administration||2014.06.23 N1BHH | + | |[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG: 47472||Administration||2014.06.23 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:10, 26 December 2018
The Suffolk County Sheriff's Department mission is to enforce the laws of the Commonwealth and to serve and protect the citizens of Suffolk County. We accomplish this mission by maintaining safe and secure custody and control of inmates and pre-trial detainees and enhancing public safety by seeking ways to effectively reduce offender recidivism.
The Sheriffs Office runs two facilties:
a.) Suffolk County Jail / Nashua Street Jail
b.) Suffolk County House of Correction at South Bay
| Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Usage | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 471.6875 | R | 131.8 | Nashua Street Facility | |
| 471.6875 | R | 156.7 | Nashua Street Facility | |
| 851.6750 | R | 156.7 | South Bay House of Correction Channel 1 | 2014.03.13 N1BHH |
| 851.6750 | R | D152 | South Bay House of Correction Channel ? | 2013.12.16 ecps92 |
| 854.9875 | R | N617 | South Bay House of Correction Channel 2 | 2018.12.24 ecps92 |
| 854.9875 | R | 162.2 | South Bay House of Correction Channel 2 | 2015.08.01 ecps92 |
| 853.4625 | R | D152 | South Bay House of Correction | 2014.03.13 ecps92 |
| MSP Trunk | T | TG: 37040 | Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation | 2014.06.23 N1BHH |
| MSP Trunk | T | TG: 35072 | Wide Area | |
| MSP Trunk | T | TG: 47408 Analog / TG: 2963 P25 | Transportation | 2018.12.14 GaryS |
| MSP Trunk | T | TG: 47440 | Channel 7 | 2014.06.23 N1BHH |
| MSP Trunk | T | TG: 47472 | Administration | 2014.06.23 N1BHH |