Difference between revisions of "Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation CT NXDN"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added frequencies and talkgroups) |
(added site names, added 1 channel to site 1) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
= <font color="#336699"> '''System Frequencies'''</font> = | = <font color="#336699"> '''System Frequencies'''</font> = | ||
| − | == <font color="#336699"> '''Site 1 - | + | == <font color="#336699"> '''Site 1 - Grand Pequot Tower RAN=1'''</font> == |
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |461.9500||557||CC||2018. | + | |461.9500||557||CC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |462.1750||575||VC||2018. | + | |462.1750||575||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.8750||711||VC||2018. | + | |463.8750||711||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.9000||713||VC||2018. | + | |463.9000||713||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.6250||771||VC||2018. | + | |464.6250||771||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |452.2750||183||VC||2018.08.10 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == <font color="#336699"> '''Site 2 - Wintechog Hill | + | == <font color="#336699"> '''Site 2 - Wintechog Hill RAN=2'''</font> == |
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.8500||229||CC||2018. | + | |452.8500||229||CC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.6750||215||VC||2018. | + | |452.6750||215||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.0000||241||VC||2018. | + | |453.0000||241||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |451.4000||113||VC||2018. | + | |451.4000||113||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.0750||167||VC||2018. | + | |452.0750||167||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.6000||769||VC||2018. | + | |464.6000||769||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == <font color="#336699"> '''Site 3 - | + | == <font color="#336699"> '''Site 3 - Museum RAN=3'''</font> == |
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.7250||699||CC||2018. | + | |463.7250||699||CC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |451.2250||99||VC||2018. | + | |451.2250||99||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.1500||173||VC||2018. | + | |452.1500||173||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |462.1250||571||VC||2018. | + | |462.1250||571||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == <font color="#336699"> '''Site 4 - | + | == <font color="#336699"> '''Site 4 - Fox Tower RAN=4'''</font> == |
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.4000||193||CC||2018. | + | |452.4000||193||CC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |451.6500||533||VC||2018. | + | |451.6500||533||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.5250||683||VC||2018. | + | |463.5250||683||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.2750||743||VC||2018. | + | |464.2750||743||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.3750||751||VC||2018. | + | |464.3750||751||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.5250||763||VC||2018. | + | |464.5250||763||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.8250||787||VC||2018. | + | |464.8250||787||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.9250||795||VC||2018. | + | |464.9250||795||VC||2018.08.10 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 12 August 2018
|
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
|
Contents
System Frequencies
Site 1 - Grand Pequot Tower RAN=1
| Frequency | LCN | notes | Confirmation |
| 461.9500 | 557 | CC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 462.1750 | 575 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 463.8750 | 711 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 463.9000 | 713 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.6250 | 771 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 452.2750 | 183 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
Site 2 - Wintechog Hill RAN=2
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
| 452.8500 | 229 | CC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 452.6750 | 215 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 453.0000 | 241 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 451.4000 | 113 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 452.0750 | 167 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.6000 | 769 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
Site 3 - Museum RAN=3
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
| 463.7250 | 699 | CC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 451.2250 | 99 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 452.1500 | 173 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 462.1250 | 571 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
Site 4 - Fox Tower RAN=4
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
| 452.4000 | 193 | CC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 451.6500 | 533 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 463.5250 | 683 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.2750 | 743 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.3750 | 751 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.5250 | 763 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.8250 | 787 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
| 464.9250 | 795 | VC | 2018.08.10 cg |
Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 121 | MPTN Police | MPTN PD Disp | 2018.05.30 cg | |
| 131 | MPTN Fire | MPTN FD Disp | 2018.05.30 cg | |
| 161 | MPTN Public Works | MPTN DPW Disp | 2018.05.30 cg | |
| 201 | Foxwoods Security | Security 201 | 2018.05.30 cg | |
| 241 | Lake of Isles Golf Course | LOI Golf Starter | 2018.05.30 cg | |
| 301 | Foxwoods Zipline | Zipline Ops | 2018.05.30 cg |
Talkgroup ranges
- 12x Police
- 13x Fire/EMS
- 16x Public Works
- 201-230 Security
- 241-245 Golf Course
|
|
|