Difference between revisions of "Loon Mountain"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (major updates) |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|'''Freq'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | |'''Freq'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |451.2375||R||DCC: 1|| | + | |451.2375||R||DCC: 1||[http://www.scan-ne.net/wiki/index.php?title=MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area TRBO] TG: 1 SL: 1 Loon Summit||2018.02.23 W1BP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |452.4375||R||DCC: 1|| | + | |452.4375||R||DCC: 1||[http://www.scan-ne.net/wiki/index.php?title=MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area TRBO] TG: 1 SL: 1 Octagon Lodge||2018.02.23 W1BP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.2000||R||DCC: 1|| | + | |461.2000||R||DCC: 1||[http://www.scan-ne.net/wiki/index.php?title=MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area TRBO] TG: 1 SL: 1 Pemi Maintenance Bldg||2018.02.23 W1BP |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 15 March 2018
The Mountain Club on Loon is located at the base of Loon Mountain in Lincoln New Hampshire. The resort sports 171 rooms, a spa, indoor/outdoor pools, and slope side access.
The below frequencies are from the new DMR system being implemented
- Some ENC in use
| Freq | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 451.2375 | R | DCC: 1 | TRBO TG: 1 SL: 1 Loon Summit | 2018.02.23 W1BP |
| 452.4375 | R | DCC: 1 | TRBO TG: 1 SL: 1 Octagon Lodge | 2018.02.23 W1BP |
| 461.2000 | R | DCC: 1 | TRBO TG: 1 SL: 1 Pemi Maintenance Bldg | 2018.02.23 W1BP |
| Freq | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 464.4750 | R | D131 | Ch-1 Main Ops / Ski Patrol | 2018.02.23 W1BP |
| 464.5250 | R | D131 | Ch-2 | |
| 464.8750 | R | D131 | CH-3 Parking / Hotel / Bus | 2018.02.23 W1BP |
| 464.9750 | S | D131 | CH-4 | 2018.02.23 W1BP |
| 464.7750 | S | D131 | Engineering | |
| 452.6000 | 67.0 | NH Highland Games Ch-2 Primary Operations | (2012) | |
| 466.0250 | D165 | NH Highland Games Ch-3 Secondary / Parade Ground Ops | (2012) |