Difference between revisions of "Providence County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated EP DPW) |
(Removed ampersands) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Burrillville||DPW||159.2100||R||127.3|| ||2016.12.12 ecps92 | + | |Burrillville||DPW||159.2100||R||127.3|| ||2016.12.12 ecps92 and friends |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Burrillville||DPW||151.0250||S||D125|| ||2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | |Burrillville||DPW||151.0250||S||D125|| ||2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Burrillville||Waste Water Treatment||155.8050|| S||?|||| | |Burrillville||Waste Water Treatment||155.8050|| S||?|||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Central Falls||DPW||159.1125||R/S||D315||Some Units do not use the Repeater||2017.01.07 ecps92 | + | |Central Falls||DPW||159.1125||R/S||D315||Some Units do not use the Repeater||2017.01.07 ecps92 and friends |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cranston||Housing Authority||453.7750||R||D023|| ||2016.05.05 ecps92 | + | |Cranston||Housing Authority||453.7750||R||D023|| ||2016.05.05 ecps92 and friends |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cranston||Snow Removal||158.8200||R||D346||||2017.01.30 W1KNE | |Cranston||Snow Removal||158.8200||R||D346||||2017.01.30 W1KNE | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|East Providence||DPW||153.8000||S||156.7||||2017.01.30 W1KNE | |East Providence||DPW||153.8000||S||156.7||||2017.01.30 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Providence||DPW||451.3750||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]||TG: 100 CC: 15 SL: ?||2016.12.12 ecps92 | + | |East Providence||DPW||451.3750||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]||TG: 100 CC: 15 SL: ?||2016.12.12 ecps92 and friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|East Providence||DPW||451.0875||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]||Operations TG: 100 CC: 15 SL: 1||2018.03.02 W1KNE | |East Providence||DPW||451.0875||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]||Operations TG: 100 CC: 15 SL: 1||2018.03.02 W1KNE | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Foster||DPW||156.0000||R||D423||||2017.01.30 W1KNE | |Foster||DPW||156.0000||R||D423||||2017.01.30 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Glocester||DPW||156.1800||R||D423||||2016.12.17 ecps92 | + | |Glocester||DPW||156.1800||R||D423||||2016.12.17 ecps92 and friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Johnston||DPW||151.0400||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]||||2016.12.11 ecps92 | + | |Johnston||DPW||151.0400||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]||||2016.12.11 ecps92 and friends |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln||DPW||156.0600||R||D026||||2016.12.11 ecps92 | + | |Lincoln||DPW||156.0600||R||D026||||2016.12.11 ecps92 and friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Providence||DPW||TG: 1554 ||T|| - ||Operations[[Providence Digital Trunk | RISCON-Providence]]||2016.12.17 ecps92 | + | |North Providence||DPW||TG: 1554 ||T|| - ||Operations[[Providence Digital Trunk | RISCON-Providence]]||2016.12.17 ecps92 and friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|North Providence|| ||156.2400|| S||CSQ||||2008.12.31 W1KNE | |North Providence|| ||156.2400|| S||CSQ||||2008.12.31 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Smithfield||Water | + | |North Smithfield||Water and Sewer and DPW||153.1100||R||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|MotoTRBO]]||TG: 500 CC: 8 SL: ? ||2016.12.12 ecps92 and friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|North Smithfield||Highway Dept||151.3400||S||97.4||||2013.12.14 ecps92 | |North Smithfield||Highway Dept||151.3400||S||97.4||||2013.12.14 ecps92 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Pawtucket||School Dept||31.2400||S||107.2||School Bus's<br>Contracted Transport - First Student||2010.10.01 | |Pawtucket||School Dept||31.2400||S||107.2||School Bus's<br>Contracted Transport - First Student||2010.10.01 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Providence||DPW||TG: 10207 ||T|| - ||Operations[[Providence Digital Trunk | RISCON-Providence]]||2017.01.06 ecps92 | + | |Providence||DPW||TG: 10207 ||T|| - ||Operations[[Providence Digital Trunk | RISCON-Providence]]||2017.01.06 ecps92 and friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Providence||Housing Authority||453.5750||R||123.0|| ||2012.03.18 xhe1n | |Providence||Housing Authority||453.5750||R||123.0|| ||2012.03.18 xhe1n | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Scituate||School Dept||152.9600||R|| || || | |Scituate||School Dept||152.9600||R|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Smithfield||DPW||150.9950||S||82.5||||2016.12.12 ecps92 | + | |Smithfield||DPW||150.9950||S||82.5||||2016.12.12 ecps92 and friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Woonsocket||DPW||TG: 1368 ||T|| - ||Operations[[Rhode Island Digital System| RISCON-North]]||2016.12.12 ecps92 | + | |Woonsocket||DPW||TG: 1368 ||T|| - ||Operations[[Rhode Island Digital System| RISCON-North]]||2016.12.12 ecps92 and friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Woonsocket||EMA / Water Treatment||159.0600||S||CSQ||||2015.02.02 ecps92 | + | |Woonsocket||EMA / Water Treatment||159.0600||S||CSQ||||2015.02.02 ecps92 and friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |State of RI||William M Davies Jr Career | + | |State of RI||William M Davies Jr Career and Technical High School||461.8250||R||74.4|| ||2012.02.06 xhe1n |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 2 March 2018
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Burrillville | DPW | 159.2100 | R | 127.3 | 2016.12.12 ecps92 and friends | |
| Burrillville | DPW | 151.0250 | S | D125 | 2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | |
| Burrillville | DPW | 151.0400 | S | ? | Reportedly never implemented | |
| Burrillville | Pascoag Utility District | 154.7775 | D311 | 2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | ||
| Burrillville | Waste Water Treatment | 155.8050 | S | ? | ||
| Central Falls | DPW | 159.1125 | R/S | D315 | Some Units do not use the Repeater | 2017.01.07 ecps92 and friends |
| Cranston | Housing Authority | 453.7750 | R | D023 | 2016.05.05 ecps92 and friends | |
| Cranston | Snow Removal | 158.8200 | R | D346 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Cranston | School Dept | 155.2200 | S | D606 | School Bus's | 2013.12.20 ecps92 |
| Cumberland | Plows/Highway Dept | 460.2375 | R | D606 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| East Providence | DPW | 153.8000 | S | 156.7 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| East Providence | DPW | 451.3750 | R | MotoTRBO | TG: 100 CC: 15 SL: ? | 2016.12.12 ecps92 and friends |
| East Providence | DPW | 451.0875 | R | MotoTRBO | Operations TG: 100 CC: 15 SL: 1 | 2018.03.02 W1KNE |
| East Providence | High School | 464.8750 | R | 123.0 | 2013.12.20 ecps92 | |
| East Providence | Martin Middle School | 460.4875 | S | D023 | Ch.01 | 2012.03.25 |
| East Providence | Martin Middle School | 465.4875 | S | D023 | Ch.02 | 2012.03.25 |
| Foster | DPW | 156.0000 | R | D423 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Glocester | DPW | 156.1800 | R | D423 | 2016.12.17 ecps92 and friends | |
| Johnston | DPW | 151.0400 | R | MotoTRBO | 2016.12.11 ecps92 and friends | |
| Lincoln | DPW | 156.0600 | R | D026 | 2016.12.11 ecps92 and friends | |
| North Providence | DPW | TG: 1554 | T | - | Operations RISCON-Providence | 2016.12.17 ecps92 and friends |
| North Providence | 156.2400 | S | CSQ | 2008.12.31 W1KNE | ||
| North Smithfield | Water and Sewer and DPW | 153.1100 | R | MotoTRBO | TG: 500 CC: 8 SL: ? | 2016.12.12 ecps92 and friends |
| North Smithfield | Highway Dept | 151.3400 | S | 97.4 | 2013.12.14 ecps92 | |
| North Smithfield | 159.1650 | 97.4 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |||
| North Smithfield | School Dept | 155.3775 | R | D565 | School Bus Ops | 2014.09.30 ecps92 |
| Pawtucket | DPW | 453.7500 | R | 141.3 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Pawtucket | DPW/PD | 453.9750 | R | 141.3 | Interop with Police (PD Ch.04) | 2011.01.12 W1KNE |
| Pawtucket | School Dept | 31.2400 | S | 107.2 | School Bus's Contracted Transport - First Student |
2010.10.01 |
| Providence | DPW | TG: 10207 | T | - | Operations RISCON-Providence | 2017.01.06 ecps92 and friends |
| Providence | Housing Authority | 453.5750 | R | 123.0 | 2012.03.18 xhe1n | |
| Providence | School Dept | 31.2400 | S | 107.2 | School Bus's Contracted Transport - First Student |
2010.10.01 |
| Providence | Water Supply Board | 160.1700 | R | D051 | Operations | 2015.07.13 ScottSNE |
| Scituate | DPW | 155.8425 | R | D413 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Scituate | School Dept | 152.3225 | R | D331 | School Bus Ops | 2012.03.27 |
| Scituate | School Dept | 152.9600 | R | |||
| Smithfield | DPW | 150.9950 | S | 82.5 | 2016.12.12 ecps92 and friends | |
| Woonsocket | DPW | TG: 1368 | T | - | Operations RISCON-North | 2016.12.12 ecps92 and friends |
| Woonsocket | EMA / Water Treatment | 159.0600 | S | CSQ | 2015.02.02 ecps92 and friends | |
| State of RI | William M Davies Jr Career and Technical High School | 461.8250 | R | 74.4 | 2012.02.06 xhe1n |
|
|
|