Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (Added voice information for 453.825) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Boston||Water and Sewer||453.7250||R||DCC:15||DMR (Motorola) ARS,AVL,SL:2, Voice TG:911 SL:1||2018.02.18 GaryS | |Boston||Water and Sewer||453.7250||R||DCC:15||DMR (Motorola) ARS,AVL,SL:2, Voice TG:911 SL:1||2018.02.18 GaryS | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston||Water and Sewer||453.8250||R||DCC:15||DMR (Motorola) ARS, AVL, | + | |Boston||Water and Sewer||453.8250||R||DCC:15||DMR (Motorola) ARS,AVL,SL:2, Voice TG:911 SL:1||2018.02.18 GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Boston||Water and Sewer||453.3375||R||97.4||?||2013.03.02 ecps92 | |Boston||Water and Sewer||453.3375||R||97.4||?||2013.03.02 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 19 February 2018
Please note that the Boston City Trunk System has been shut down and that all Boston City Services which operated on the trunk have been moved to State Zone 1. All Boston City Services except Water and Sewer Dept. and School Police Dept. operating on Zone 1 have been given new talk groups and some have been confirmed while others will need identification.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Boston | Boston City Services | T | 700/800MHz Trunk | |||
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.7250 | R | DCC:15 | DMR (Motorola) ARS,AVL,SL:2, Voice TG:911 SL:1 | 2018.02.18 GaryS |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.8250 | R | DCC:15 | DMR (Motorola) ARS,AVL,SL:2, Voice TG:911 SL:1 | 2018.02.18 GaryS |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.3375 | R | 97.4 | ? | 2013.03.02 ecps92 |
| Boston | School Police | 464.8500 | R | 206.5 | Ch.1 | 2015.01.23 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 464.8500 | S | 206.5 | Ch.2 | 2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 461.2750 | R | 206.5 | Ch.3 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 |
| Boston | School Police | 461.2750 | S | 206.5 | Ch.4 | 2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 482.6000 | R | D532 | Ch.5 | 2016.01.22 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 467.9250 | S | 173.8 | Ch.6 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 482.3500 | R | D423 | Ch.7 | 2015.01.23 Captain Strobes & N1BHH |
| Boston | School Police | 482.3500 | S | D423 | Ch.8 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 483.7625 | S | Various | Ch.9-15 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 483.0875 | S | 173.8 | Ch.16 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | Transportation Department | 854.5125 | R | 173.8 | Ch.11 | 2013.10.10 N1BHH |
| Chelsea | DPW | 155.7450 | R | 151.4 | Some radios are simplex | 2017.01.07 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 461.8750 | R | D125 | High School | 2016.02.09 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | Water-Sewer Dept | 467.3375 | S | Data | Meter Telemetry | |
| Revere | School Department | 461.5375 | R | D125 | Administration | 2012.02.07 N1BHH |
| Revere | DPW | Cellular | 2003 | |||
| Winthrop | EMA | 453.8625 | R | 206.5 | Shared - Harbormaster Channel 3 | 2015.08.16 N1BHH |
| Winthrop | DPW | 453.2375 | R | 206.5 | 2017.02.09 ecps92 | |
| Comm of Mass | M.I.T.C. | 466.8875 | S | 218.1 | Security / Cleaners | 2017.01.03 |
| Comm of Mass | M.I.T.C. | 466.2625 | S | 218.1 | Engineering 1 | 2017.01.03 |