Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
Mrsvensven (talk | contribs) m (confirmations) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|'''Gray RCC #35'''||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking||150.8825||||CC & Voice|| ||2015.07.20 Maine45 | |'''Gray RCC #35'''||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking||150.8825||||CC & Voice|| ||2015.07.20 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gray RCC ||Gray||Cumberland||Trunking||152.2475||||CC & Voice|| || | + | |Gray RCC ||Gray||Cumberland||Trunking||152.2475||||CC & Voice|| ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gray RCC ||Gray||Cumberland||Trunking||155.6550|||| ||'''Newly Licensed Freq.''' ||2016.05.26 Maine45 | |Gray RCC ||Gray||Cumberland||Trunking||155.6550|||| ||'''Newly Licensed Freq.''' ||2016.05.26 Maine45 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking||173.8250|||| || || | |Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking||173.8250|||| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Mt Agamenticus #43'''|| York||York||Trunking||153.1775||2BE||Voice|| ||2017. | + | |'''Mt Agamenticus #43'''|| York||York||Trunking||153.1775||2BE||Voice|| ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking||154.8000|||| || || | |Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking||154.8000|||| || || | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking||154.9050|||| || || | |Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking||154.9050|||| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking||170.5125||2BE||AC/Voice|| ||2017. | + | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking||170.5125||2BE||AC/Voice|| ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking||171.6250||||CC || || | + | |Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking||171.6250||||CC || ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking||171.7750||2BE||AC/Voice || ||2017. | + | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking||171.7750||2BE||AC/Voice || ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Ossipee Mtn #61'''|| Waterboro|| York||Trunking||160.6500||3DE||Voice|| ||2017.02.11 JBolduc | |'''Ossipee Mtn #61'''|| Waterboro|| York||Trunking||160.6500||3DE||Voice|| ||2017.02.11 JBolduc | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking||160.8600|| ||'''Inactive''' || '''Used at York DOT site''' || | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking||160.8600|| ||'''Inactive''' || '''Used at York DOT site''' || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking||160.9500||3DE||CC/Voice|| ||2017. | + | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking||160.9500||3DE||CC/Voice|| ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn|| Waterboro||York||Trunking||170.1000||3DE||CC/AC/Voice|| ||2017. | + | |Ossipee Mtn|| Waterboro||York||Trunking||170.1000||3DE||CC/AC/Voice|| ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro||York||Trunking||172.6250||3DE||AC/Voice|| ||2017. | + | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro||York||Trunking||172.6250||3DE||AC/Voice|| ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro||York||Trunking||173.4250||3DE||AC/Voice|| ||2017. | + | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro||York||Trunking||173.4250||3DE||AC/Voice|| ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| '''Pleasant Mtn #67'''||Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking||151.0850|| || || || | | '''Pleasant Mtn #67'''||Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking||151.0850|| || || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|'''York DOT #87''' ||York||York||Trunking||156.0450|||| || || | |'''York DOT #87''' ||York||York||Trunking||156.0450|||| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York||Trunking||159.1725||||CC|| || | + | |York DOT ||York||York||Trunking||159.1725||||CC|| ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York||Trunking||160.8600||||AC/Voice || || | + | |York DOT ||York||York||Trunking||160.8600||||AC/Voice || ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York||Trunking||170.3750||57E||AC/Voice|| ||2017. | + | |York DOT ||York||York||Trunking||170.3750||57E||AC/Voice|| ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York||Trunking||171.3875||57E||AC/Voice|| ||2017. | + | |York DOT ||York||York||Trunking||171.3875||57E||AC/Voice|| ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|Granite Hill||Hallowell||Kennebec||Trunking||171.7375||21E||AC/Voice || ||2017.10.01 Hornsmoke | |Granite Hill||Hallowell||Kennebec||Trunking||171.7375||21E||AC/Voice || ||2017.10.01 Hornsmoke | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Huntoon Hill #41'''|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking||151.1900|||| CC/Voice || || | + | |'''Huntoon Hill #41'''|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking||151.1900|||| CC/Voice || ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Huntoon Hill||Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking||155.5500|||| || || | |Huntoon Hill||Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking||155.5500|||| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Huntoon Hill||Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking||157.4500||||CC/AC/Voice || || | + | |Huntoon Hill||Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking||157.4500||||CC/AC/Voice || ||2017.10.24 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Mt Blue #45'''||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||152.8325||80E||||||2015.10.13 Maine45 | |'''Mt Blue #45'''||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||152.8325||80E||||||2015.10.13 Maine45 | ||