Difference between revisions of "Boston City Services"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirmations) |
|||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|2889||Public Health Commission||46224||EMS Wide Area||2014.08.29 GaryS | |2889||Public Health Commission||46224||EMS Wide Area||2014.08.29 GaryS | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Public Health Commission||48880||Hospital 1||2014.03.27 | + | |3055||Public Health Commission||48880||Hospital 1||2014.03.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Public Health Commission||48912||Hospital 2||2014.03.27 | + | |3057||Public Health Commission||48912||Hospital 2||2014.03.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Public Health Commission||48944||Hospital 3||2014.03.27 | + | |3059||Public Health Commission||48944||Hospital 3||2014.03.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Public Health Commission||48976||Hospital 4||2014.03.27 | + | |3061||Public Health Commission||48976||Hospital 4||2014.03.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Public Health Commission||49008||Community Health Centers||2014.10.08 N1BHH | + | |3063||Public Health Commission||49008||Community Health Centers||2014.10.08 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Public Health Commission||49040||Public Health Preparedness||2014.10.08 N1BHH | + | |3065||Public Health Commission||49040||Public Health Preparedness||2014.10.08 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Unknown||44208|| ||2012.07.14 N1BHH | + | |2763||Unknown||44208|| ||2012.07.14 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|2819 ||Boston Call-In||45104||City-Wide Call-In channel||2014.04.11 N1BHH | |2819 ||Boston Call-In||45104||City-Wide Call-In channel||2014.04.11 N1BHH | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| ||Unknown Department||45360||Radio Shop working a problem ||2012.10.05 N1BHH | | ||Unknown Department||45360||Radio Shop working a problem ||2012.10.05 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||UASI Talk Around||45712|| ||2014.03.27 | + | |2857||UASI Talk Around||45712|| ||2014.03.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||UASI Command||45744|| ||2014.03.27 | + | |2859||UASI Command||45744|| ||2014.03.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||UASI TAC 1||45904|| ||2014.03.27 | + | |2869||UASI TAC 1||45904|| ||2014.03.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||UASI TAC 2||45936|| ||2014.03.27 | + | |2871||UASI TAC 2||45936|| ||2014.03.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | || | + | |2873||UASI Tac 3||45968|| ||2012.07.14 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | || | + | |2875||UASI Tac 4||46000|| ||2012.07.14 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Emergency Management||46032||Active during/after 3/26 Fire ||2014.03.26 N1BHH | + | |2877||Emergency Management||46032||Active during/after 3/26 Fire ||2014.03.26 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Emergency Management||46512||Wide Area||2014.03.27 | + | |2907||UASI/Emergency Management||46512||Wide Area||2014.03.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | || | + | |2885||Parks||46160||Wide Area||2013.06.12 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| ||Unknown||46864|| ||2012.07.14 N1BHH | | ||Unknown||46864|| ||2012.07.14 N1BHH | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| ||Unknown||47728|| ||2013.06.12 N1BHH | | ||Unknown||47728|| ||2013.06.12 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | || | + | |3031||Boston Health Comm||48496||Announcement TG (ATG)||2012.12.27 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| ||Unknown||49808||Unknown calling Boston Police ||2013.05.24 N1BHH | | ||Unknown||49808||Unknown calling Boston Police ||2013.05.24 N1BHH | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| ||Unknown||50064||Unknown calling Boston Police ||2013.05.24 N1BHH | | ||Unknown||50064||Unknown calling Boston Police ||2013.05.24 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |3073||Boston Fire | + | |3073||Boston Fire||49168||Announcement TG (ATG)||2014.10.09 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|3185 (70)||Boston Fire||50960 (80)|| Fire Call-In (Fire Alarm Construction regular user)||2015.01.30 N1BHH | |3185 (70)||Boston Fire||50960 (80)|| Fire Call-In (Fire Alarm Construction regular user)||2015.01.30 N1BHH | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|3081 (74)||Boston Fire ||49296 (84)||Currently patched to BFD Channel 4 - 483.2375 ||2015.01.30 N1BHH | |3081 (74)||Boston Fire ||49296 (84)||Currently patched to BFD Channel 4 - 483.2375 ||2015.01.30 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |3093||Boston Fire||49488|| | + | |3093||Boston Fire||49488||Ops 1 (Secure)||2014.02.07 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |3099||Boston Fire||49584|| Fire Alarm Line and Cable Splicers ||2014.10.08 N1BHH | + | |3099||Boston Fire||49584||Fire Alarm Line and Cable Splicers ||2014.10.08 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |3101||Boston Fire||49616|| | + | |3101||Boston Fire||49616||Fleet/Bldg Maint||2013.07.03 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|3103||Boston Fire||49648|| Emergency Planning and Preparedness ||2014.03.26 N1BHH | |3103||Boston Fire||49648|| Emergency Planning and Preparedness ||2014.03.26 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Boston Fire||46352||Wide Area||2014.03.27 | + | |2897||Boston Fire||46352||Wide Area||2014.03.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|1055||[[MetroFire]]||16880||MetroFire Central - 482.0250||2016.01.23 N1BHH | |1055||[[MetroFire]]||16880||MetroFire Central - 482.0250||2016.01.23 N1BHH | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| ||Boston Police||50736||Unknown use as yet, brief transmissions||2012.12.10 N1BHH | | ||Boston Police||50736||Unknown use as yet, brief transmissions||2012.12.10 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||Boston Police||50800||Patched to VHF Interop 158.9100 All channel broadcasts heard||2014.10.09 N1BHH | + | |3175||Boston Police||50800||Patched to VHF Interop 158.9100 All channel broadcasts heard||2014.10.09 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||
| ||Patched talk group||56784||Patched to 48592||2012.07.20 N1BHH | | ||Patched talk group||56784||Patched to 48592||2012.07.20 N1BHH | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:43, 15 June 2017
BOSTON CITY SERVICES are NOW ON THE Massachusetts State Trunk Zone 1 and 700 Mhz Overlay
Please note that the Boston City Trunk System has been shut down and that all Boston City Services which operated on the trunk have been moved to the Massachusetts State Trunk Zone 1 and 700 Mhz overlay. All Boston City Services have been given new talk groups and some have been confirmed while others will need identification. This is a work in progress. There are obvious "holes" of missing talk groups here, which could be little used talk groups which can be filled in later. And known active talk groups attributable to the City of Boston, which need to be identified by department and use. Nearly all talk groups only associate exclusively to Zone 1, some may associate with a neighboring zone, such as the Sheriff's Department or Fire and Police. All input is welcome.
The following chart contains Zone 1 talk groups, and if there is a known (and confirmed) associated 700 Megahertz Boston Overlay talk group, it is shown here. The old Boston trunk talk groups are no longer in use and have been removed.
The following chart contains Zone 1 talk groups, and if there is a known (and confirmed) associated 700 Megahertz Boston Overlay talk group, it is shown here. The old Boston trunk talk groups are no longer in use and have been removed.
| 700 TG | Department | Zone 1 TG | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citywide 1 | 45136 | Citywide Emergency | 2014.04.17 N1BHH | |
| 2823 | Citywide 2 | 45168 | Citywide Events Retired | 2014.04.11 GaryS |
| 2825 | Citywide 3 | 45200 | Citywide Talk-Around | 2014.04.11 GaryS |
| 2827 | Citywide 4 | 45232 | Citywide Interop | 2014.06.21 N1BHH |
| 2829 | Citywide 4 | 45264 | Patched with 460.2750 | 2014.06.21 N1BHH |
| 2831 | Radio Shop | 45296 | 2014.06.21 N1BHH | |
| 2915 | Dept. of Neighborhood Development | 46640 | Muni PD Ch.02 Disp | 2014.10.08 N1BHH |
| Dept. of Neighborhood Development | 46672 | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | ||
| Dept. of Neighborhood Development | 46704 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH + jrm3607 | ||
| Inspectional Services | 46800 | Animal Control | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | |
| Inspectional Services | 46832 | Building Inspectors | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | |
| Inspectional Services | 46960 | Code Enforcement | 2013.11.21 WB1HBU + N1BHH | |
| Parks and Recreation | 47088 | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | ||
| Parks and Recreation | 47120 | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | ||
| 2947 | Parks and Recreation | 47152 | Boston Park Rangers | 2014.10.08 N1BHH |
| Parks and Recreation | 47184 | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | ||
| Parks and Recreation | 47216 | 2013.11.25 N1BHH | ||
| Parks and Recreation | 47248 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | ||
| Parks and Recreation | 47280 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | ||
| Suffolk County Sheriff | 46480 | Wide Area | 2015.01.30 | |
| 2963 | Suffolk County Sheriff | 47408 | Prisoner transport | 2015.01.30 N1BHH |
| Suffolk County Sheriff | 47472 | Administration | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| Suffolk County Sheriff | 47536 | Unknown use | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| Elderly Affairs | 47664 | Transport Vans | 2014.10.09 N1BHH | |
| Elderly Affairs | 47696 | Secondary/Administration | 2014.10.09 N1BHH | |
| 2993 | Transportation Department | 47888 | Unit to Unit Channel 3 | 2014.10.09 N1BHH |
| 2995 | Transportation Department | 47920 | Operations CH 2 | 2012.07.11 GaryS |
| 2997 | Transportation Department | 47952 | Parking Enforcement | 2014.10.09 N1BHH |
| 2999 | Transportation Department | 47984 | Traffic Enforcement | 2016.01.23 N1BHH |
| 3001 | Transportation Department | 48016 | Tow and Hold | 2016.01.23 N1BHH |
| 3003 | Transportation Department | 48048 | Administration | 2014.10.09 N1BHH |
| Transportation Department | 48080 | Ch.09 | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | |
| Transportation Department | 48112 | Ch.08 | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | |
| Undetermined | 48144 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | ||
| Department of Public Works | 48176 | Central Office | 2015.02.02 N1BHH | |
| 3013 | Department of Public Works | 48208 | Highway | 2016.01.23 N1BHH |
| 3015 | Department of Public Works | 48240 | Snow Removal | 2016.01.23 N1BHH |
| Department of Public Works | 48272 | Sanitation | 2015.01.30 N1BHH | |
| 3019 | Department of Public Works | 48304 | Street Lighting | 2016.01.23 N1BHH |
| Department of Public Works | 48336 | Engineering | 2012.07.11 GaryS | |
| 3023 | Department of Public Works | 48368 | Construction | 2016.01.23 N1BHH |
| Department of Public Works | 48400 | Ch.08 | 2015.01.30 N1BHH | |
| Public Health Commission | 46416 | Wide Area | 2014.03.27 | |
| 3033 | Public Health Commission | 48528 | Police South Block now on 453.3000 R |
2015.11.02 N1BHH |
| 3035 | Public Health Commission | 48560 | Police Long Island now on 453.3000 R |
2015.11.02 N1BHH |
| 3037 | Public Health Commission | 48592 | BPHC - Common | 2014.10.09 N1BHH |
| 3039 | Public Health Commission | 48624 | Shelter Vans | 2014.10.09 N1BHH |
| 3041 | Public Health Commission | 48656 | Property Management | 2014.10.08 N1BHH |
| 3047 | Public Health Commission | 48752 | EMS 1 | 2014.08.29 GaryS |
| 3049 | Public Health Commission | 48784 | EMS 2 | 2014.08.29 GaryS |
| 3051 | Public Health Commission | 48816 | EMS 3 | 2014.08.29 GaryS |
| 3053 | Public Health Commission | 48848 | EMS 4 | 2014.08.29 GaryS |
| 2889 | Public Health Commission | 46224 | EMS Wide Area | 2014.08.29 GaryS |
| 3055 | Public Health Commission | 48880 | Hospital 1 | 2014.03.27 |
| 3057 | Public Health Commission | 48912 | Hospital 2 | 2014.03.27 |
| 3059 | Public Health Commission | 48944 | Hospital 3 | 2014.03.27 |
| 3061 | Public Health Commission | 48976 | Hospital 4 | 2014.03.27 |
| 3063 | Public Health Commission | 49008 | Community Health Centers | 2014.10.08 N1BHH |
| 3065 | Public Health Commission | 49040 | Public Health Preparedness | 2014.10.08 N1BHH |
| 2763 | Unknown | 44208 | 2012.07.14 N1BHH | |
| 2819 | Boston Call-In | 45104 | City-Wide Call-In channel | 2014.04.11 N1BHH |
| Unknown | 45328 | 2013.06.12 N1BHH | ||
| Unknown Department | 45360 | Radio Shop working a problem | 2012.10.05 N1BHH | |
| 2857 | UASI Talk Around | 45712 | 2014.03.27 | |
| 2859 | UASI Command | 45744 | 2014.03.27 | |
| 2869 | UASI TAC 1 | 45904 | 2014.03.27 | |
| 2871 | UASI TAC 2 | 45936 | 2014.03.27 | |
| 2873 | UASI Tac 3 | 45968 | 2012.07.14 N1BHH | |
| 2875 | UASI Tac 4 | 46000 | 2012.07.14 N1BHH | |
| 2877 | Emergency Management | 46032 | Active during/after 3/26 Fire | 2014.03.26 N1BHH |
| 2907 | UASI/Emergency Management | 46512 | Wide Area | 2014.03.27 |
| 2885 | Parks | 46160 | Wide Area | 2013.06.12 N1BHH |
| Unknown | 46864 | 2012.07.14 N1BHH | ||
| Unknown | 47728 | 2013.06.12 N1BHH | ||
| 3031 | Boston Health Comm | 48496 | Announcement TG (ATG) | 2012.12.27 N1BHH |
| Unknown | 49808 | Unknown calling Boston Police | 2013.05.24 N1BHH | |
| Unknown | 50064 | Unknown calling Boston Police | 2013.05.24 N1BHH | |
| 3073 | Boston Fire | 49168 | Announcement TG (ATG) | 2014.10.09 N1BHH |
| 3185 (70) | Boston Fire | 50960 (80) | Fire Call-In (Fire Alarm Construction regular user) | 2015.01.30 N1BHH |
| 3075 (71) | Boston Fire | 49200 (81) | Currently patched to BFD Channel 1 - 483.1625 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH |
| 3077 (72) | Boston Fire | 49232 (82) | Currently patched to BFD Channel 2 - 483.1875 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH |
| 3079 (73) | Boston Fire | 49264 (83) | Currently patched to BFD Channel 3 - 483.2125 | 2015.01.30 N1BHH |
| 3081 (74) | Boston Fire | 49296 (84) | Currently patched to BFD Channel 4 - 483.2375 | 2015.01.30 N1BHH |
| 3093 | Boston Fire | 49488 | Ops 1 (Secure) | 2014.02.07 N1BHH |
| 3099 | Boston Fire | 49584 | Fire Alarm Line and Cable Splicers | 2014.10.08 N1BHH |
| 3101 | Boston Fire | 49616 | Fleet/Bldg Maint | 2013.07.03 N1BHH |
| 3103 | Boston Fire | 49648 | Emergency Planning and Preparedness | 2014.03.26 N1BHH |
| 2897 | Boston Fire | 46352 | Wide Area | 2014.03.27 |
| 1055 | MetroFire | 16880 | MetroFire Central - 482.0250 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH |
| 1057 | MetroFire | 16912 | MetroFire Red - 483.3125 | 2015.01.30 N1BHH |
| 1069 | MetroFire | 17104 | MetroFire White - 483.2875 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH |
| Boston Police | 50128 | Formerly Patched to 460.2750 BPD Ch. 14, need info | 2013.09.04 N1BHH | |
| Boston Police | 50192 | Formerly Patched to 460.0250 BPD Ch. 16, need info | 2012.12.11 N1BHH | |
| 3139 | BAPERN | 50224 | Patch - Areawide 3 - 470.7875 | 2015.02.02 N1BHH + kenny |
| 3141 | BAPERN | 50256 | Patch - Areawide 4 - 470.5625 | 2015.02.02 N1BHH |
| 3149 | BAPERN | 50384 | Patch - BAPERN 2 Central - 470.9875 | 2014.10.08 N1BHH |
| Boston Police | 50736 | Unknown use as yet, brief transmissions | 2012.12.10 N1BHH | |
| 3175 | Boston Police | 50800 | Patched to VHF Interop 158.9100 All channel broadcasts heard | 2014.10.09 N1BHH |
| Patched talk group | 56784 | Patched to 48592 | 2012.07.20 N1BHH |