Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmations, ReConfirmations) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Brunswick||Public Works||155.8200||R||179.9|| ||2017.02.08 MaineRadioMan | |Brunswick||Public Works||155.8200||R||179.9|| ||2017.02.08 MaineRadioMan | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Cape Elizabeth||Public Works||158.7450||R||179.9|| || | + | |Cape Elizabeth||Public Works||158.7450||R||179.9|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Falmouth||Public Works||156.1050||R||162.2|| ||2017.01.25 W1MTW | |Falmouth||Public Works||156.1050||R||162.2|| ||2017.01.25 W1MTW | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Gorham||Public Works||159.1350||R||156.7|| || | + | |Gorham||Public Works||159.1350||R||156.7|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Grey||Public Works||153.8000||R||88.5|| || | + | |Grey||Public Works||153.8000||R||88.5|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|New Gloucester||Public Works||153.9200||R||82.5|| || | |New Gloucester||Public Works||153.9200||R||82.5|| || | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Portland||Portland Water Dist||460.3375||S||No PL||Telemetry||2012.10.06 ecps92 | |Portland||Portland Water Dist||460.3375||S||No PL||Telemetry||2012.10.06 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond||DPW||151.3400||R||206.5|||| | + | |Raymond||DPW||151.3400||R||206.5||||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Scarborough||Public Works||153.9650||R||192.8|| || | + | |Scarborough||Public Works||153.9650||R||192.8|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Scarborough||Scarborough Sanitary Dist||453.2000||R||192.8|| ||2012.10.07 ecps92 | |Scarborough||Scarborough Sanitary Dist||453.2000||R||192.8|| ||2012.10.07 ecps92 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|South Portland||Public Transportation||154.0850||S||107.2|| ||2016.08.05 MassBusMark | |South Portland||Public Transportation||154.0850||S||107.2|| ||2016.08.05 MassBusMark | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Westbrook||Public Works||156.2400||R||173.8|| || | + | |Westbrook||Public Works||156.2400||R||173.8|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Westbrook||School Dept||155.2800||S||107.2||School Bus Ops||2011.09.29 Maine45 | |Westbrook||School Dept||155.2800||S||107.2||School Bus Ops||2011.09.29 Maine45 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||Public Works||155.8350||R||91.5|| || | + | |Windham||Public Works||155.8350||R||91.5|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Windham||School Dept||153.0875||R|| || || | |Windham||School Dept||153.0875||R|| || || | ||
Revision as of 20:19, 11 February 2017
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Brunswick | Public Works | 155.8200 | R | 179.9 | 2017.02.08 MaineRadioMan | |
| Cape Elizabeth | Public Works | 158.7450 | R | 179.9 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Falmouth | Public Works | 156.1050 | R | 162.2 | 2017.01.25 W1MTW | |
| Gorham | Public Works | 159.1350 | R | 156.7 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Grey | Public Works | 153.8000 | R | 88.5 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| New Gloucester | Public Works | 153.9200 | R | 82.5 | ||
| Portland | Greater Portland Transit | 453.8750 | R | 100.0 | 2016.08.07 MassbusMark | |
| Portland | Portland Jetport | 158.8800 | R | 156.7 | Maintenance Ops 1 | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| Portland | Portland Jetport | 158.8200 | S | 156.7 | Maintenance Ops 2 | 2013.01.27 |
| Portland | Portland Water Dist | 451.5250 | R | 103.5 | Operations | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| Portland | Portland Water Dist | 460.1625 | S | No PL | Telemetry | 2012.10.06 ecps92 |
| Portland | Portland Water Dist | 460.3375 | S | No PL | Telemetry | 2012.10.06 ecps92 |
| Raymond | DPW | 151.3400 | R | 206.5 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Scarborough | Public Works | 153.9650 | R | 192.8 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Scarborough | Scarborough Sanitary Dist | 453.2000 | R | 192.8 | 2012.10.07 ecps92 | |
| Scarborough | Scarborough Sanitary Dist | 451.2125 | S | No PL | Telemetry | 2012.10.07 ecps92 |
| South Portland | Public Works | 159.1050 | S | 192.8 | ||
| South Portland | Public Transportation | 154.0850 | S | 107.2 | 2016.08.05 MassBusMark | |
| Westbrook | Public Works | 156.2400 | R | 173.8 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Westbrook | School Dept | 155.2800 | S | 107.2 | School Bus Ops | 2011.09.29 Maine45 |
| Windham | Public Works | 155.8350 | R | 91.5 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Windham | School Dept | 153.0875 | R | |||
| Cumberland County | EMA | 155.7600 | S | 192.8 | Primary | |
| Cumberland County | EMA | 155.1000 | S | 173.8 | Tac 1 | |
| Cumberland County | EMA | 155.6400 | S | 173.8 | Tac 2 | |
| Cumberland County | EMA | 155.6850 | S | 173.8 | Tac 3 | |
| Cumberland County | EMA | 155.9550 | S | 173.8 | Tac 4 | |
| Cumberland County | EMA | 155.3700 | S | 173.8 | Tac 5 |
|
|
|