Difference between revisions of "Sullivan County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmation) |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Unit ID'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Unit ID'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Acworth||154.4300||S ||136.5||DB: SWNMFA||46|| | + | |Acworth||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNMFA||46|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlestown||154.4300||S ||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||54|| | + | |Charlestown||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||54|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Claremont||154.2050||R ||136.5||DB: Self||500|| | + | |Claremont||154.2050||R||136.5||DB: Self||500|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cornish||158.7450||R ||123.0||DB: Windsor Vt|||| | + | |Cornish||158.7450||R||123.0||DB: Windsor Vt|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cornish||155.0850||S ||CSQ||Fireground||||2011.09.01 | + | |Cornish||155.0850||S||CSQ||Fireground||||2011.09.01 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Croydon||154.2050||R ||136.5||DB: Claremont|||| | + | |Croydon||154.2050||R||136.5||DB: Claremont|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goshen||154.4300||S ||136.5||DB: SWNHMA||77|| | + | |Goshen||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMA||77|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Grantham|||||||||||| | |Grantham|||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Langdon||154.4300||S ||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||17|| | + | |Langdon||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||17|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lempster||154.4300||S ||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||76|| | + | |Lempster||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||76|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||154.0700||R ||136.5||DB: Self|||| | + | |Newport||154.0700||R||136.5||DB: Self|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plainfield||||||||DB: UVRDC|||| | |Plainfield||||||||DB: UVRDC|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||153.9500||R ||141.3||DB: UVRDC|||| | + | |Springfield||153.9500||R||141.3||DB: UVRDC|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sunapee||154.4450||R ||114.8||DB: New London|||| | + | |Sunapee||154.4450||R||114.8||DB: New London|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Unity||154.4300||S ||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||75|| | + | |Unity||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||75|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Washington||154.3100||S||136.5||DB: Hillsboro PD||86||2016.01.15 JBolduc | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
*[[New Hampshire Fire Tone Outs]] | *[[New Hampshire Fire Tone Outs]] | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 09:49, 16 January 2017
Countywide Information
- Sullivan County is covered by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| KCF415 | 154.4300 | R/S | 136.5 | Fire-EMS Dispatch | 2016.02.19 N1BHH |
| TAC 1 | 154.3850 | 136.5 | Fireground | ||
| TAC 2 | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | NH Fireground | |
| TAC 3 | 153.8300 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| TAC 4 | 154.0100 | 136.5 | Fireground | ||
| TAC 5 | 154.2950 | 179.9 | Fireground | ||
| TAC 6 | 159.4500 | 136.5 | Future Keene Dispatch | ||
| TAC 7 | 155.2200 | 77.0 | Fireground | ||
| WQKF752 | 155.7150 | 179.9 | Cheshire Co EMS Operations (replacing 155.2200) Referred to as "752" | 2014.10.18 W1KNE | |
| KEF980 | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Tri-Mountain M/A Dispatch (120's) | ||
| KDX768 | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Dispatch | ||
| KCE579 | 33.7800 | 123.0 | Low-Band Old Dispatch/Winchendon Fire |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit ID | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Acworth | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNMFA | 46 | |
| Charlestown | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 54 | |
| Claremont | 154.2050 | R | 136.5 | DB: Self | 500 | |
| Cornish | 158.7450 | R | 123.0 | DB: Windsor Vt | ||
| Cornish | 155.0850 | S | CSQ | Fireground | 2011.09.01 | |
| Croydon | 154.2050 | R | 136.5 | DB: Claremont | ||
| Goshen | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMA | 77 | |
| Grantham | ||||||
| Langdon | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 17 | |
| Lempster | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 76 | |
| Newport | 154.0700 | R | 136.5 | DB: Self | ||
| Plainfield | DB: UVRDC | |||||
| Springfield | 153.9500 | R | 141.3 | DB: UVRDC | ||
| Sunapee | 154.4450 | R | 114.8 | DB: New London | ||
| Unity | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 75 | |
| Washington | 154.3100 | S | 136.5 | DB: Hillsboro PD | 86 | 2016.01.15 JBolduc |
|
|
|