Difference between revisions of "Radio-Phone Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|11||Fuel Oil Delivery Company ||1,2 || ||2016.12.23 | |11||Fuel Oil Delivery Company ||1,2 || ||2016.12.23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12||Needs to be Identified|| ||Snow plowing activities heard 1/1/2017 ||2017.01.07 | + | |12||Needs to be Identified||2||Snow plowing activities heard 1/1/2017 ||2017.01.07 |
|- | |- | ||
|15||Needs to be Identified|| || ||2016.12.22 | |15||Needs to be Identified|| || ||2016.12.22 | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 7 January 2017
|
|
Site L51-1 - Cranston RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-2, L51-3
- RAN 1
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
| 451.9625 | Voice | 158 | 2016.12.19 |
| 451.9875 | CC | 160 | 2016.12.19 |
| 472.1125 | Voice | 890 | 2016.12.19 |
| 472.4375 | Voice | 916 | 2016.12.19 |
| 472.6375 | Voice | 932 | 2016.12.19 |
Site L51-2 - West Warwick RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-1, L51-3
- RAN 2
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
| 451.7875 | CC | 144 | 2016.12.19 |
| 451.9125 | Voice | 154 | 2016.12.19 |
| 461.1750 | Voice | 495 | 2016.12.19 |
| 461.2000 | Voice | 497 | 2016.12.19 |
| 463.6250 | Voice | 691 | 2016.12.19 |
Site L51-3 - West Greenwich RI
- Neighbor Sites: L51-1, L51-2
- RAN 3
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
| 452.2625 | CC | 182 | 2016.12.19 |
| 452.3375 | Voice | 188 | 2016.12.19 |
| 452.7375 | Voice | 220 | 2016.12.19 |
Site L51-4 - Future RI
- Neighbor Sites: ?
- RAN 4
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
| ? | CC |
Site L51-5 - Future RI
- Neighbor Sites: ?
- RAN 5
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
| ? | CC |
Network L51 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Site[s] | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 2 | Unk Concrete Co, East Providence | 1,2 | Alias "EP Base" | 2016.12.23 |
| 3 | City Senior Transportation, Warwick | 1 | 2016.12.23 | |
| 4 | Professional Ambulance Service | 1,2 | Alias are PA-nn | 2016.12.23 |
| 5 | Needs to be Identified | 2016.12.22 | ||
| 6 | Needs to be Identified | 2016.12.22 | ||
| 7 | Needs to be Identified | 2016.12.22 | ||
| 10 | Unknown User | 2 | Snow plowing operations | 2017.01.07 |
| 11 | Fuel Oil Delivery Company | 1,2 | 2016.12.23 | |
| 12 | Needs to be Identified | 2 | Snow plowing activities heard 1/1/2017 | 2017.01.07 |
| 15 | Needs to be Identified | 2016.12.22 | ||
| 18 | Trucking Co, Pawtucket | 2 | 2016.12.23 | |
| 20 | Needs to be Identified | 2016.12.22 | ||
| 23 | Needs to be Identified | 2016.12.22 | ||
| 24 | Needs to be Identified | 2016.12.22 |
|
|
|