Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Who Dispatches New Boston now that Bow has gone to the County SO) |
|||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Nashua||[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]]||T||||Motorola|| ||2016.05.13 SNE | |Nashua||[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]]||T||||Motorola|| ||2016.05.13 SNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston||154.7175||R||N293||DB: | + | |New Boston||154.7175||R||N293||DB: Goffstown|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Boston ||154.7175||R||136.5||Dual Mode|| || | |New Boston ||154.7175||R||136.5||Dual Mode|| || | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 7 August 2016
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Amherst | 151.4600 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 100-199 | ||
| Amherst | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100-199 | 2013.09.27 N1BHH | |
| Antrim | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Bedford | 155.3100 | R | N117 | DB: Self | ||
| Bennington | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Brookline | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 800-899 | 2013.07.12 N1BHH | |
| Deering | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 300-399 | |
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB:County | 300-399 | |
| Goffstown | 155.1900 | N827 | 2011.12.03 | |||
| Goffstown | Trunked | T | EDACS | |||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 1209-X | |
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | 1209-X | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | N117 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | Local | 500-599 | |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | ||
| Hillsboro | 155.3700 | R | N317 | DB:Self | 400-499 | |
| Hollis | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 300-399 | 2013.07.12 N1BHH | |
| Hollis | 159.3000 | R | 107.2 | Simulcast | 300-399 | 2012.05.30 |
| Hudson | 159.2175 | R | N470 | DB: Self | 2016.01.28 | |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | N370 | DB: Self | Lincoln-## | 2016.05.13 Dave2582 | |
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | 136.5 | DB: Self | Lincoln-## | ||
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Manchester | Trunked | T | EDACS | |||
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 1218-X | 2013.07.12 N1BHH |
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| Mason | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | 1218-x | ||
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | N227 | DB: Self | 2016.05.13 Dave2582 | |
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | 100.0 | Dual Mode | 2012.11.22 ecps92 | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 | 2013.09.27 N1BHH | |
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500-599 | 2013.09.27 N1BHH | |
| Mont Vernon | 154.9350 | R | N826 | NHSP Cover | 200-299 | 2012.07.28 N1BHH |
| Nashua | Trunked | T | Motorola | 2016.05.13 SNE | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | N293 | DB: Goffstown | ||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 24-## | 2016.02.06 |
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| New Ipswich | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | |||
| Pelham | 155.8125 | R | N293 | DB: Self | 2016.05.13 Dave2582 | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | N117 | DB: County | 26-## | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Dual Mode | ||
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police | ||
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | N117 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Weare | 158.8500 | R | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown | 2015.12.09 cboykonh | |
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200-299 | 2013.09.27 N1BHH | |
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsboro | Police |
|
|
|