Difference between revisions of "Knox County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(ReConfirmations) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Owls Head||153.9950||R||203.5|||DB: Knox SO|| | |Owls Head||153.9950||R||203.5|||DB: Knox SO|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||153.6800||||141.3||||| | + | |Rockland||153.6800||?||141.3|||||2016.06.09 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rockport||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | |Rockport||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|South Thomaston||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | |South Thomaston||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston||155.0100||||192.8||| || | + | |Thomaston||155.0100||?||192.8||| ||2016.06.09 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Union||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | |Union||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 16 June 2016
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Appleton | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Camden | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | 2012.05.02 ME343 |
| Camden | 154.8000 | 141.3 | |||
| Cushing | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Friendship | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Hope | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Isle au Haut | N/A | ||||
| North Haven | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Owls Head | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Rockland | 153.6800 | ? | 141.3 | 2016.06.09 ME343 | |
| Rockport | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| St. George | NA | ||||
| South Thomaston | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Thomaston | 155.0100 | ? | 192.8 | 2016.06.09 ME343 | |
| Union | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Vinalhaven | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Warren | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Washington | 153.9550 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO |
|
|
|