Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulance Companies in MA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation) |
(→MA Private Ambulance Companies: Reconfirm, update) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Action Ambulance||462.9500||R||136.5||Citywide||X||2013.03.26 JWB8734 | |Action Ambulance||462.9500||R||136.5||Citywide||X||2013.03.26 JWB8734 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Action Ambulance||461.2000||R||107.2||North Operations (Ipswich/Rowley)||X|| | + | |Action Ambulance||461.2000||R||107.2||North Operations (Ipswich/Rowley)||X||2016.02.19 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Action Ambulance||463.4000||R||173.8||||X|| | |Action Ambulance||463.4000||R||173.8||||X|| | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Angels Ambulance (Out of Business)||Was On ICE's TRS||T||||Had 7 Ambulances (Abington)<br>out of business 2008.08.14|||| | |Angels Ambulance (Out of Business)||Was On ICE's TRS||T||||Had 7 Ambulances (Abington)<br>out of business 2008.08.14|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Armstrong Ambulance||See [[Metro Repeater Service]]||T ||0-01-155<br>0-01-156<br>0-01-157 || | + | |Armstrong Ambulance||See [[Metro Repeater Service]]||T ||0-01-155<br>0-01-156<br>0-01-157 ||Primary System||X||2016.02.20 N1BHH |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Armstrong Ambulance||See [[Dispatch Communications LTR]]||T ||0-01-104<br>0-01-105<br>0-01-106||Secondary/Backup System||X||2016.02.20 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Armstong Ambulance Medics||See [[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS Wiki]]||T||||Unknown if in use||X|| | |Armstong Ambulance Medics||See [[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS Wiki]]||T||||Unknown if in use||X|| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
|Bay State Health Systems Ambulance||155.1750||||136.5||911 in multiple Western MA Towns||X|| | |Bay State Health Systems Ambulance||155.1750||||136.5||911 in multiple Western MA Towns||X|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beauport Ambulance||159.1875||S||D343||(Gloucester)|| || | + | |Beauport Ambulance||159.1875||S||D343||(Gloucester)|| ||2016.02.18 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brewster Ambulance Company||460.41875||R||NXDN||Freetown|| || | |Brewster Ambulance Company||460.41875||R||NXDN||Freetown|| || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
|Exodus Ambulance||See [[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS Wiki]]||T||||No longer in business, Sold to Eascare June 2011|||| | |Exodus Ambulance||See [[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS Wiki]]||T||||No longer in business, Sold to Eascare June 2011|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fallon Ambulance||153.6500||R||151.4||F01 Medics/Emergency Trucks||X|| | + | |Fallon Ambulance||153.6500||R||151.4||F01 Medics/Emergency Trucks||X||2016.02.20 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Fallon Ambulance||161.2200||S||67.0||F02 Partners Healthcare System transport|||| | + | |Fallon Ambulance||161.2200||S||67.0||F02 Partners Healthcare System transport||||2016.02.19 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Fallon Ambulance||153.5750||R||151.4||F03 Chair Cars||||2016.02.08 N1BHH | |Fallon Ambulance||153.5750||R||151.4||F03 Chair Cars||||2016.02.08 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Fallon Ambulance||153.1550||R||107.2||F04 BLS ambulances (transmits base side only of F07) |||| | + | |Fallon Ambulance||153.1550||R||107.2||F04 BLS ambulances (transmits base side only of F07) ||||2016.02.20 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Fallon Ambulance||158.3550||R||CSQ||F05 Data||||2015.03.21 ecps92 | |Fallon Ambulance||158.3550||R||CSQ||F05 Data||||2015.03.21 ecps92 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
|Lowell General ALS<BR>(former Greater Lowell EMS)||462.9500(MED-9)||R||123.0||Disp By C-Med and Trinity EMS<BR>'''P1''' 24/7 '''P100''' 0630-2200 7 days '''P1000''' Reserve Unit/Special Events<BR>ALS Intercept, NO Transports||X||2013.09.03 | |Lowell General ALS<BR>(former Greater Lowell EMS)||462.9500(MED-9)||R||123.0||Disp By C-Med and Trinity EMS<BR>'''P1''' 24/7 '''P100''' 0630-2200 7 days '''P1000''' Reserve Unit/Special Events<BR>ALS Intercept, NO Transports||X||2013.09.03 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyons Ambulance||155.7150||||127.3||Ch.01 Chair Cars|| X|| | + | |Lyons Ambulance||155.7150||||127.3||Ch.01 Chair Cars|| X||2016.02.19 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyons Ambulance||155.8800||||127.3||Ch.02 Ambulances|| X|| | + | |Lyons Ambulance||155.8800||||127.3||Ch.02 Ambulances|| X||2016.02.19 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|McCall Transportation||[[Industrial_Communications_And_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Quincy_1_MA_-_System_ID_0E33|ICE TRS Quincy]]||T||||ALS, BLS, Chair Cars (Dorchester, Brockton bases)|||| | |McCall Transportation||[[Industrial_Communications_And_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Quincy_1_MA_-_System_ID_0E33|ICE TRS Quincy]]||T||||ALS, BLS, Chair Cars (Dorchester, Brockton bases)|||| | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
|PrideStar Ambulance||463.6500||R||173.8||Transfer (Lowell)|||| | |PrideStar Ambulance||463.6500||R||173.8||Transfer (Lowell)|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Professional Ambulance||472.8625||R||146.2||Analog (Cambridge)||X|| | + | |Professional Ambulance||472.8625||R||146.2||Analog (Cambridge)||X||2016.02.19 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Professional Ambulance||472.8625||R||N225||P25 (Cambridge)||X||2014.02.06 ecps92 | |Professional Ambulance||472.8625||R||N225||P25 (Cambridge)||X||2014.02.06 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 20 February 2016
Listings for Ambulance and secondary channels/Chair Car Operations
- Medics Means a Non-Transporting ALS Intercept Service.
- ' X 'in 911 box means the company has 911 or ALS contracts. Companies without an ' X ' in the 911 box are transfer only and can be used for back-up EMS.
MA County EMS Wiki Links
Provides info on who provides EMS and Level of Care for every community in MA
- Southeastern Mass. EMS Council
- Berkshire County EMS
- Essex County EMS
- Franklin County EMS
- Hampden County EMS
- Hampshire County EMS
- Norfolk County EMS
- Suffolk County EMS
- Middlesex County EMS
- Worcester County EMS
- Massachusetts C-MED
External Private EMS and CMED Link
Private EMS and CMED Information
MA Private Ambulance Companies
| Company | Frequency | Type | Tone or TG | Other Info | 911 | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMR | AMR Wiki | X | ||||
| Action Ambulance | 453.1250 | R | 173.8 | Chair Car | X | 2016.01.20 LTE4NFD |
| Action Ambulance | 462.9500 | R | 136.5 | Citywide | X | 2013.03.26 JWB8734 |
| Action Ambulance | 461.2000 | R | 107.2 | North Operations (Ipswich/Rowley) | X | 2016.02.19 N1BHH |
| Action Ambulance | 463.4000 | R | 173.8 | X | ||
| Action Ambulance | 463.4750 | R | 110.9 | 2012.07.02 N1BHH | ||
| Action Ambulance | 463.7000 | R | D124 | X | 2013.03.26 JWB8734 | |
| Action Ambulance | 152.3900 | R | 77.0 | Pittsfield | X | |
| Alert/Pathways Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | T | X | |||
| Am-B-Care Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | T | Northampton Fire | X | ||
| American Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | T | Formerly Samaritan General Ambulance/Mercy Ambulance and Response Ambulance | |||
| Angels Ambulance (Out of Business) | Was On ICE's TRS | T | Had 7 Ambulances (Abington) out of business 2008.08.14 |
|||
| Armstrong Ambulance | See Metro Repeater Service | T | 0-01-155 0-01-156 0-01-157 |
Primary System | X | 2016.02.20 N1BHH |
| Armstrong Ambulance | See Dispatch Communications LTR | T | 0-01-104 0-01-105 0-01-106 |
Secondary/Backup System | X | 2016.02.20 N1BHH |
| Armstong Ambulance Medics | See ICE TRS Wiki | T | Unknown if in use | X | ||
| Armstrong Ambulance | 461.4875 | R | D116 | CC | 2014.05.07 ecps92 | |
| Armstrong Ambulance | 464.7875 | R | D172 | Municipality calling channel | X | 2015.04.27 N1BHH |
| Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | MT Tom LTR LCNs: 2:451.4500 |
T | 0-04-095 0-04-096 |
911 in multiple Western MA Towns | X | |
| Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | MT Tom LTR LCNs: 4:451.3250 |
T | ||||
| Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | MT Tom LTR LCNs: 6:461.4500 |
T | ||||
| Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | MT Tom LTR LCNs: 8:463.3000 |
T | ||||
| Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | MT Tom LTR LCNs: 10:464.6000 |
T | ||||
| Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | MT Tom LTR LCNs: 14:464.2750 |
T | ||||
| Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | MT Tom LTR LCNs: 18:463.2000 |
T | ||||
| Bay State Health Systems Ambulance | 155.1750 | 136.5 | 911 in multiple Western MA Towns | X | ||
| Beauport Ambulance | 159.1875 | S | D343 | (Gloucester) | 2016.02.18 N1BHH | |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | 460.41875 | R | NXDN | Freetown | ||
| Brewster Ambulance Company | 461.6500 | R | NXDN | Quincy and Bridgewater repeaters; RAN 55, TGRP 1, encrypted | X | 2014.10.21 WB1HBU |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | 463.7375 | R | NXDN | West Bridgewater Repeater | X | 2012.12.20 N1BHH |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | 464.2875 | R | NXDN | Quincy Repeater | X | 2013.04.03 N1BHH |
| Cape Cod Ambulance/Medical Services Ambulance | 461.2000 | R | 173.8 | Mid Cape | Vacated? No activity heard | |
| Cape Cod Ambulance/Medical Services Ambulance | 463.3500 | R | 173.8 | Upper Cape | Vacated? No activity heard | |
| Caritas/Norwood Hospital Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | T | Closed 10.01.2013, service now provided by Brewster Ambulance | |||
| Cataldo/Atlantic Ambulance | See Cataldo/Atlantic EMS Wiki | X | ||||
| Commonwealth Ambulance (Out of Business) | 155.1825 | R | Foxboro Repeater | |||
| Commonwealth Ambulance (Out of Business) | 155.1825 | R | Needham Repeater | |||
| County Ambulance | 155.2800 | S | 88.5 | 911 for Pittsfield | X | 2013.09.05 Kevin Krone |
| County Ambulance | 463.5000 | R | 114.8 | Chair Cars | 2014.02.22 W1KNE | |
| Eascare Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | T | ||||
| Eastern EMS | ICE TRS Wiki (Medford Tower) | T | (Woburn) | |||
| Emerson Hospital Paramedics (ALS 1) | MSP Talk group 19824 | T | Uses Town's F- they are responding to A Division of Professional EMS |
X | ||
| Events EMS | 463.6250 | R | 88.5 | Medics for Holliston, Medway | X | 2012.11.28 |
| Exodus Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | T | No longer in business, Sold to Eascare June 2011 | |||
| Fallon Ambulance | 153.6500 | R | 151.4 | F01 Medics/Emergency Trucks | X | 2016.02.20 N1BHH |
| Fallon Ambulance | 161.2200 | S | 67.0 | F02 Partners Healthcare System transport | 2016.02.19 N1BHH | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 153.5750 | R | 151.4 | F03 Chair Cars | 2016.02.08 N1BHH | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 153.1550 | R | 107.2 | F04 BLS ambulances (transmits base side only of F07) | 2016.02.20 N1BHH | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 158.3550 | R | CSQ | F05 Data | 2015.03.21 ecps92 | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 159.7800 | S | 141.3 | F06 Unit to Unit | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 151.5500 | R | 110.9 | F07 BLS ambulance dispatch system wide | 2016.02.08 N1BHH | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 154.4900 | R | ? | |||
| Fallon Ambulance | 151.8650 | S | 67.0 | F13 Special Ops/Stadium Ops | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 451.0375 | S | 203.5 | Supervisors Pac/RT | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 451.0375 | S | 100.0 | Supervisors Pac/RT | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 464.5000 | S | 67.0/CSQ | Supervisors Pac/RT | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 462.9375 | S | 100.0 | Supervisors Pac/RT | 2014.02.20 N1BHH | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 467.9375 | S | 100.0 | Supervisors Pac/RT | 2012.12.22 ecps92 | |
| Guardian Ambulance | NEXTEL | Has 4 Ambulances (Lawrence) Back-Up to Lawrence 911 |
||||
| Health-Tech Ambulance | NEXTEL? | Bought by Pride Star EMS (Andover, MA) | 2012.06.01 | |||
| Highland Ambulance | 154.3700 | 127.3 | SP Northampton E911 | X | ||
| Hilltown Community Ambulance (Western MA) |
155.2200 | R | 203.5 | X | ||
| K's Ambulance | See ICE TRS Wiki | T | ||||
| Lawrence General Hospital EMS | 155.2650 | S | D223 | City of Lawrence | X | 2014.06.14 N1BHH |
| Lawrence General Paramedics (P-2/P-200) | 462.9500 | R | 123.0 | DB: C-MED at Lawrence Hosp. ALS Intercept Only- No Transports |
X | 2013.09.03 |
| Life Line Ambulance | 451.8625 | R | D712 | Eastern Mass Voice Inversion Scrambling in Use | 2015.03.21 N1BHH | |
| Life Line Ambulance | 461.8875 | R | D244 | Boston Area Voice Inversion Scrambling in Use | 2013.09.09 N1BHH | |
| Life Line Ambulance | 462.0875 | R | New License | |||
| Life Line Ambulance | 464.6875 | R | D125 | Central Mass | 2012.08.09 | |
| Lowell General ALS (former Greater Lowell EMS) |
155.1600(Trinity EMS) | D125 | Disp By C-Med and Trinity EMS P1 24/7 P100 0630-2200 7 days P1000 Reserve Unit/Special Events ALS Intercept, NO Transports |
X | 2014.07.29 N1BHH | |
| Lowell General ALS (former Greater Lowell EMS) |
462.9500(MED-9) | R | 123.0 | Disp By C-Med and Trinity EMS P1 24/7 P100 0630-2200 7 days P1000 Reserve Unit/Special Events ALS Intercept, NO Transports |
X | 2013.09.03 |
| Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | Ch.01 Chair Cars | X | 2016.02.19 N1BHH | |
| Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Ch.02 Ambulances | X | 2016.02.19 N1BHH | |
| McCall Transportation | ICE TRS Quincy | T | ALS, BLS, Chair Cars (Dorchester, Brockton bases) | |||
| Marlboro Hudson Ambulance DBA Community EMS | 462.0375 | R | 179.9 | 2014.02.20 ecps92 | ||
| Marlboro Hudson Ambulance DBA Community EMS | 464.5875 | R | ||||
| Marlboro Hudson Ambulance DBA Community EMS | 464.7625 | R | ||||
| Med Star Ambulance | 451.6375 | R | 186.2 | Leominster Operations | X | |
| Med Star Ambulance | 451.8625 | R | ? | |||
| Med Star Ambulance | 452.3500 | 186.2 | ||||
| Med Star Ambulance | 452.9750 | ? | ||||
| Med Star Ambulance | 461.7000 | R | 225.7 | Worcester Operations | X | 2016.02.17 ecps92 |
| Med Star Ambulance | 461.4250 | R | 97.4 | Metrowest Operations | X | 2013.04.17 W1KNE & N1BHH |
| National Ambulance | NEXTEL? | Has 3 Ambulances (Springfield) | ||||
| Northeast Regional Ambulance | County Communications LTR | T | Home ID: 1-02-141 | Contract holder for Beverly and Tospfield | X | 2013.09.30 N1BHH |
| Northshore Ambulance | 472.0125 Ch. 1 | R | 82.5 | Sold to Cataldo | X | |
| Northshore Ambulance | 463.2625 Ch. 2 | R | 82.5 | |||
| Patriot Ambulance | 462.4750 | R | 107.2 | CH-2 Marlboro/Hudson | X | 2014.06.14 N1BHH |
| Patriot Ambulance | 464.3000 | R | 151.4 | Ch-3 Lawrence/Dracut | 2014.01.15 N1BHH | |
| Patriot Ambulance | 463.2000 | R | 173.8 | Ch-4 Chair Car Ops | 2013.10.28 N1BHH | |
| Patriot Ambulance | Nextel | Nextel for P1 for Berlin/Bolton/Stow ALS Intercepts | ||||
| PrideStar Ambulance | 463.5000 | R | 97.4 | Lowell area | 2013.10.25 N1BHH | |
| PrideStar Ambulance | 463.6500 | R | 173.8 | Transfer (Lowell) | ||
| Professional Ambulance | 472.8625 | R | 146.2 | Analog (Cambridge) | X | 2016.02.19 N1BHH |
| Professional Ambulance | 472.8625 | R | N225 | P25 (Cambridge) | X | 2014.02.06 ecps92 |
| Professional Ambulance | 472.1875 | R | 146.2 | (Cambridge) No longer in use | X | 2013.12.24 N1BHH |
| Professional Ambulance | 472.2875 | R | 123.0 | Paramedics No longer in use | X | 2013.12.24 N1BHH |
| Rapid Ambulance | NEXTEL? | BLS, Chair Cars (Canton) | ||||
| RAM Ambulance | ? | ? | Has 1 Ambulance (Springfield) | |||
| Samaritan EMS (Formerly Response Ambulance) |
See ICE TRS Wiki | T | ||||
| Six Flags New England Paramedic Ambulance | Uses Six Flag's LTR | T | ||||
| South Shore Hospital Ambulance | 463.2250 | R | 156.7 | Mainly Transfer, Weymouth 911 secondary | 2016.01.23 N1BHH | |
| Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital Ambulance (Boston) | ICE TRS Wiki | T | ? | |||
| Stat-New England EMS | 155.1750 | S | D152 | Transfer (Fall River-New Bedford) | 2014.04.24 ecps92 | |
| Stat SouthCoast EMS | 155.2500 | 127.3 | DB: Dartmouth Police | X | ||
| Stat-SouthCoast EMS | See ICE TRS Wiki | T | Transfer(Fall River-New Bedford) | |||
| Top Ambulance | NEXTEL? | Has 3 Ambulances (Hudson, MA) | ||||
| Trinity EMS (LTR) Haverhill Division | County Communications LTR | T | TG: 1-02-127 | Haverhill Area & Southern NH Area Communications | X | 2013.09.30 N1BHH |
| Trinity EMS (LTR) Lowell Division | LCN 1: 452.2125 | T | ID:0-01-077 | Ambulance Operations | X | 2012.07.22 |
| Trinity EMS (LTR) Lowell Division | LCN 5: 453.6125 | T | ID: 0-01-100 | Chair Car | ||
| Trinity EMS | 453.6125 | R | 94.8 | Lowell UHF | X | |
| Trinity EMS | 155.1600 | D125 | Lowell VHF | 2014.07.29 N1BHH | ||
| Trinity EMS | 155.2800 | D251 | Lowell VHF Simulcast | |||
| Trinity EMS | 155.3850 | D251 | Lowell VHF Simulcast | |||
| Trinity EMS | 154.3625 | D071 | Haverhill Fire | |||
| Trinity EMS Chelmsford Dispatch | 155.1600 | D125 | X | 2014.07.29 N1BHH | ||
| Trinity EMS Lowell Dispatch | 155.1600 | D125 | X | 2014.07.29 N1BHH | ||
| Trinity EMS Tyngsboro/Dunstable Dispatch | 155.1600 | D125 | X | 2014.07.29 N1BHH | ||
| Vital EMS | See ICE TRS Wiki | T | Worcester area | |||
| Wood's Ambulance | 155.2950 | S | 192.8 | Gardner Area | X | 2013.12.13 N1BHH |