Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirmation) |
(reconfirms) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Berlin|||||||||||| | |Berlin|||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Blackstone||DPW||159.1200|| ||156.7|||| | + | |Blackstone||DPW||159.1200||S||156.7||||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bolton|||||||||||| | |Bolton|||||||||||| | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Boylston|||||||||||| | |Boylston|||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookfield||DPW||155.3100|| ||131.8|||| | + | |Brookfield||DPW||155.3100||S||131.8||||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlton||DPW||156.1050||R||156.7|||| | + | |Charlton||DPW||156.1050||R||156.7||||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Clinton||DPW||151.0700|| |||||| | |Clinton||DPW||151.0700|| |||||| | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Clinton||EMA||151.0250|| |||||| | |Clinton||EMA||151.0250|| |||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Douglas||DPW||37.9200|| ||100.0|||| | + | |Douglas||DPW||37.9200||S||100.0||||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dudley||Highway/Water/Sewer||159.1050||S||179.9|| ||2015.02.28 mjd553 | |Dudley||Highway/Water/Sewer||159.1050||S||179.9|| ||2015.02.28 mjd553 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Lancaster|||||||||||| | |Lancaster|||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leicester||DPW||150.9950||R|| | + | |Leicester||DPW||150.9950||R||74.4||Highway Ops||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Leicester||DPW||45.6800|| ||167.9||being phased out||2011.01.11 mjd553 | |Leicester||DPW||45.6800|| ||167.9||being phased out||2011.01.11 mjd553 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Milford|||||||||||| | |Milford|||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millbury||DPW||155.1525||R||D346|| || | + | |Millbury||DPW||155.1525||R||D346|| ||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Millville||EMA/DPW/townwide||158.8800|| ||186.2||Rare use only, has been used for special events and as a PD/FD backup|| | |Millville||EMA/DPW/townwide||158.8800|| ||186.2||Rare use only, has been used for special events and as a PD/FD backup|| | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Northboro||DPW||155.1000|| ||167.9|||| | |Northboro||DPW||155.1000|| ||167.9|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northbridge||DPW||45.8400||S||97.4|||| | + | |Northbridge||DPW||45.8400||S||97.4||||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northbridge||Whitinsville Water Company||46.5600||S||110.9|||| | + | |Northbridge||Whitinsville Water Company||46.5600||S||110.9||||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northbridge||Schools||453.1000||R||192.8||||2015.07.06 MrSvenSven | |Northbridge||Schools||453.1000||R||192.8||||2015.07.06 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Oakham|||DPW||37.22||S||141.3||||2015.08.19 MrSvenSven | |Oakham|||DPW||37.22||S||141.3||||2015.08.19 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Oxford||DPW||159.6750||R||91.5|| || | + | |Oxford||DPW||159.6750||R||91.5|| ||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Paxton||DPW / Power & Light||154.9800||S||179.9||||2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| − | |||
| − | |Paxton||DPW / Power & Light||154.9800|| ||179.9|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Petersham|||||||||||| | |Petersham|||||||||||| | ||
| Line 125: | Line 123: | ||
|Sturbridge||DPW||155.9400||S ||74.4|| ||2014.11.26 cmpsa | |Sturbridge||DPW||155.9400||S ||74.4|| ||2014.11.26 cmpsa | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sutton||DPW||46.5200||S||123.0|||| | + | |Sutton||DPW||46.5200||S||123.0||||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Templeton|||||||||||| | |Templeton|||||||||||| | ||
| Line 131: | Line 129: | ||
|Upton||DPW||156.1200|| ||136.5|||| | |Upton||DPW||156.1200|| ||136.5|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Uxbridge||DPW||45.8000||S||94.8|||| | + | |Uxbridge||DPW||45.8000||S||94.8||||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Uxbridge|| School Dept||461.4500||R||77.0||Admin and Maint Ops||2013.12.13 cmpsa | |Uxbridge|| School Dept||461.4500||R||77.0||Admin and Maint Ops||2013.12.13 cmpsa | ||
| Line 143: | Line 141: | ||
|Uxbridge|| School Dept||456.4375||S||||||2013.12.13 cmpsa | |Uxbridge|| School Dept||456.4375||S||||||2013.12.13 cmpsa | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren||DPW||155.3100||S||77.0|| || | + | |Warren||DPW||155.3100||S||77.0|| ||2016.02.02 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Warren||Water District||159.5550||S||D205||||2014.11.26 cmpsa | |Warren||Water District||159.5550||S||D205||||2014.11.26 cmpsa | ||
| Line 151: | Line 149: | ||
|Warren||Warren Senior Center (COA)||152.9000||S||91.5||||2011.10.30 cmpsa | |Warren||Warren Senior Center (COA)||152.9000||S||91.5||||2011.10.30 cmpsa | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster||DPW||151.0550|| ||88.5|| || | + | |Webster||DPW||151.0550||S||88.5|| ||2016.02.05 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|West Boylston|||||||||||| | |West Boylston|||||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 6 February 2016
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Ashburnham | Highway/Light/Water/Sewer Dept | 471.0750 | R | |||
| Ashburnham | Municipal Light Dept | 452.0750 | R | Reported as not used | ||
| Athol | ||||||
| Auburn | DPW | 158.7600 | R | 100.0 | 2015.12.20 cmpsa | |
| Barre | DPW | 153.9800 | S | 146.2 | Speech Inversion Scramblers | |
| Barre | School | 152.3375 | R | 136.5 | Quabbin Regional School - Operations | 2013.06.15 W1KNE |
| Berlin | ||||||
| Blackstone | DPW | 159.1200 | S | 156.7 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Bolton | ||||||
| Boylston | ||||||
| Brookfield | DPW | 155.3100 | S | 131.8 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Charlton | DPW | 156.1050 | R | 156.7 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Clinton | DPW | 151.0700 | ||||
| Clinton | EMA | 151.0250 | ||||
| Douglas | DPW | 37.9200 | S | 100.0 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Dudley | Highway/Water/Sewer | 159.1050 | S | 179.9 | 2015.02.28 mjd553 | |
| East Brookfield | ||||||
| Fitchburg | DPW | 45.6000 | CSQ | |||
| Gardner | ||||||
| Hardwick | ||||||
| Harvard | DPW | 153.1625 | R | 123.0 | 2015.01.24 wltrsf | |
| Holden | DPW | 453.7375 | R | 131.8 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE | |
| Hopedale | DPW | Nextel | ||||
| Hopedale | School Buses | 45.6000 | 123.0 | |||
| Hubbardston | ||||||
| Lancaster | ||||||
| Leicester | DPW | 150.9950 | R | 74.4 | Highway Ops | 2016.02.05 cmpsa |
| Leicester | DPW | 45.6800 | 167.9 | being phased out | 2011.01.11 mjd553 | |
| Leominster | ||||||
| Lunenburg | Water District | 158.9475 | R | 91.5 | 2011.01.31 ecps92 | |
| Mendon | DPW | 39.9000 | 136.5 | Police occasionally with PL 210.7 | 2014.11.26 cmpsa | |
| Mendon | School Buses | 47.5800 | s | D411 | 2014.11.26 cmpsa | |
| Milford | ||||||
| Millbury | DPW | 155.1525 | R | D346 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Millville | EMA/DPW/townwide | 158.8800 | 186.2 | Rare use only, has been used for special events and as a PD/FD backup | ||
| Millville | School Buses | 47.6200 | S | 97.4 | 2014.11.26 cmpsa | |
| New Braintree | ||||||
| North Brookfield | DPW | 45.5200 | 91.5 | DPW shared with FD for Paging | 2015.06.20 MrSvenSven | |
| Northboro | DPW | 155.1000 | 167.9 | |||
| Northbridge | DPW | 45.8400 | S | 97.4 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Northbridge | Whitinsville Water Company | 46.5600 | S | 110.9 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Northbridge | Schools | 453.1000 | R | 192.8 | 2015.07.06 MrSvenSven | |
| Northbridge | School Buses | 155.2950 | S | 97.4 | same freq&PL as Bellingham buses Contractor is Vendetti Motors - Ch-02 |
2013.05.13 jwb |
| Oakham | DPW | 37.22 | S | 141.3 | 2015.08.19 MrSvenSven | |
| Oxford | DPW | 159.6750 | R | 91.5 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Paxton | DPW / Power & Light | 154.9800 | S | 179.9 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Petersham | ||||||
| Phillipston | ||||||
| Princeton | DPW | 155.8650 | R | 167.9 | 2016.01.17 wltrsf | |
| Royalston | ||||||
| Rutland | ||||||
| Shrewsbury | DPW / Power & Light / Cable TV |
155.8800 | R | 131.8 | 2016.01.23 W1KNE | |
| Shrewsbury | Shrewsbury Water Co | 461.1375 | S | CSQ | EXPIRED WPEY301 Telemetry |
2012.01.28 |
| Shrewsbury | Shrewsbury Water Co | 466.1375 | S | CSQ | EXPIRED WPEY301 Telemetry |
2012.01.28 |
| Southbridge | DPW | 156.1350 | S | TRBO | 2014.02.14 cmpsa | |
| Southbridge | Water Dept | 158.1600 | R | |||
| Southboro | ||||||
| Spencer | DPW | 45.2400 | 131.8 | |||
| Sterling | DPW | 45.7200 | 114.8 | |||
| Sturbridge | DPW | 155.9400 | S | 74.4 | 2014.11.26 cmpsa | |
| Sutton | DPW | 46.5200 | S | 123.0 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Templeton | ||||||
| Upton | DPW | 156.1200 | 136.5 | |||
| Uxbridge | DPW | 45.8000 | S | 94.8 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| Uxbridge | School Dept | 461.4500 | R | 77.0 | Admin and Maint Ops | 2013.12.13 cmpsa |
| Uxbridge | School Dept | 451.4375 | S | 2013.12.13 cmpsa | ||
| Uxbridge | School Dept | 451.5625 | S | 2013.12.13 cmpsa | ||
| Uxbridge | School Dept | 456.4375 | S | D155 | 2013.12.13 cmpsa | |
| Uxbridge | School Dept | 456.4375 | S | 2013.12.13 cmpsa | ||
| Warren | DPW | 155.3100 | S | 77.0 | 2016.02.02 cmpsa | |
| Warren | Water District | 159.5550 | S | D205 | 2014.11.26 cmpsa | |
| Warren | Waste Water Treatment Plant/Sewer | 159.8175 | S | D205 | 2014.11.26 cmpsa | |
| Warren | Warren Senior Center (COA) | 152.9000 | S | 91.5 | 2011.10.30 cmpsa | |
| Webster | DPW | 151.0550 | S | 88.5 | 2016.02.05 cmpsa | |
| West Boylston | ||||||
| West Brookfield | ||||||
| Westboro | DPW | 45.2000 | 114.8 | Some mobiles may still be CSQ | ||
| Westminster | DPW | 453.7000 | R | D114 | 2014.01.02 n1qgs + N3LLO | |
| Winchendon | ||||||
| Worcester | Various | Worcester TRS Information | T | |||
| Worcester | Housing Authority | 453.9250 | R | 151.4 | dispatcher35 | 2011.06.10 |
| Montachusett Regional Transit Authority | MRTA | 453.8000 | R | D026 | 2013.10.12 N1BHH | |
| Worcester Regional Transit Authority | WRTA Fix | 856.2625 | R | 123.0 | Bus Ops | 2011.07.22 Disp35 |
| Commonwealth of Mass | Dept of Conservation | 159.4350 | R | 131.8 | Quabbin Reservoir | 2015.10.25 xhe1n |
Countywide Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tones | Notes |
| MassHighway | 47.3600 | S | 141.3 |