Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update Little Compton) |
m (ReConfirmations) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Little Compton||Plow Ops|| || || ||Private Contractors (Cellphone)||2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | |Little Compton||Plow Ops|| || || ||Private Contractors (Cellphone)||2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150||S||118.8|||| | + | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150||S||118.8||||2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Newport||DPW||158.7600||S||110.9||Most Traffic now on RISCON||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |Newport||DPW||158.7600||S||110.9||Most Traffic now on RISCON||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 25 January 2016
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Jamestown | DPW | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Little Compton | Plow Ops | Private Contractors (Cellphone) | 2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | |||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | Most Traffic now on RISCON | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | DPW | TG: 1293 | T | - | Operations:RISCON | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | Cellular | Verizon PTT | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | ||
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 |
|
|
|