Difference between revisions of "Essex County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Georgetown||Electric Light||||159.9375||R||?|| || | |Georgetown||Electric Light||||159.9375||R||?|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gloucester||DPW||||154.9800||S ||127.3|||| | + | |Gloucester||DPW||||154.9800||S ||127.3||||2016.01.23 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Groveland||DPW||||156.1950|| ||100.0|||| | |Groveland||DPW||||156.1950|| ||100.0|||| | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Lawrence||School Dept||||464.1500||R|| || || | |Lawrence||School Dept||||464.1500||R|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||DPW||||155.0250||R||192.8|||| | + | |Lynn||DPW||||155.0250||R||192.8||||2016.01.22 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||Traffic Dept||||453.0500||R||136.5|||| | + | |Lynn||Traffic Dept||||453.0500||R||136.5||||2016.01.22 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lynn||Senior Services||||483.8375||R||74.4||Greater Lynn Senior Transport||2015.06.30 N1BHH | |Lynn||Senior Services||||483.8375||R||74.4||Greater Lynn Senior Transport||2015.06.30 N1BHH | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Manchester|||||||||||||| | |Manchester|||||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||Water & Sewer||||460.0625||R ||146.2|| || | + | |Marblehead||Water & Sewer||||460.0625||R ||146.2|| ||2016.01.22 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marblehead||Highway & Tree||||155.8350|| ||107.2||No longer in use?||2011.02.17 WB1HBU | |Marblehead||Highway & Tree||||155.8350|| ||107.2||No longer in use?||2011.02.17 WB1HBU | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||DPW & Parks||||460.1125||R ||110.9|| || | + | |Marblehead||DPW & Parks||||460.1125||R ||110.9|| ||2016.01.22 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marblehead||Municipal Light||||153.6650|| ||107.2||No longer in use?||2010.12.28 N1BHH | |Marblehead||Municipal Light||||153.6650|| ||107.2||No longer in use?||2010.12.28 N1BHH | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Middleton|||||||||||||| | |Middleton|||||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant||DPW||||159.0000|| S||107.2|||| | + | |Nahant||DPW||||159.0000|| S||107.2||||2016.01.23 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newbury||||||||||||||| | |Newbury||||||||||||||| | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|North Andover||DPW||||153.9200|| ||CSQ||||2011.02.27 | |North Andover||DPW||||153.9200|| ||CSQ||||2011.02.27 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody||Council on Aging||||158.8650||R||192.8||Shuttle Vans|| | + | |Peabody||Council on Aging||||158.8650||R||192.8||Shuttle Vans||2016.01.22 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody||DPW||||453.4750||R||123.0|||| | + | |Peabody||DPW||||453.4750||R||123.0||||2016.01.23 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Peabody||Electric Light||||48.4600||S||100.0||||2010.12.26 ecps92 | |Peabody||Electric Light||||48.4600||S||100.0||||2010.12.26 ecps92 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Rowley|||||||||||||| | |Rowley|||||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||DPW||||151.0400||R||79.7|||| | + | |Salem||DPW||||151.0400||R||79.7||||2016.01.23 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salem||Elder Services||Elder Vans||484.2125||R||74.4||||2010.07.01 ecps92 | |Salem||Elder Services||Elder Vans||484.2125||R||74.4||||2010.07.01 ecps92 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|Salisbury||Lifeguards||Salisbury Beach||VHF Hi|||||||| | |Salisbury||Lifeguards||Salisbury Beach||VHF Hi|||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus||DPW||||151.0925||R ||206.5|||| | + | |Saugus||DPW||||151.0925||R ||206.5||||2016.01.23 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott||DPW||||151.0100||R||97.4|| || | + | |Swampscott||DPW||||151.0100||R||97.4|| ||2016.01.23 ecps92 and N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Swampscott||DPW||||151.0100||R||146.2|| ||2009.10.17 blusky678 | |Swampscott||DPW||||151.0100||R||146.2|| ||2009.10.17 blusky678 | ||
Revision as of 01:08, 24 January 2016
| City/Town | Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Amesbury | DPW | 155.8050 | 203.5 | 2008.12.21 davefirelt | |||
| Andover | DPW | 151.1300 | 173.8 | ||||
| Beverly | DPW | 150.9950 | R | 127.3 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 | ||
| Beverly | EMA | 153.9800 | R | 127.3 | Dual Mode | 2015.02.11 N1BHH | |
| Beverly | EMA | 153.9800 | R | N537 | Dual Mode W/Encryption | ||
| Beverly | EMA | 153.8750 | R | 127.3 | North Shore EMA Council | 2015.01.27 ecps92 | |
| Beverly | EMA | 453.8625 | R | 156.7 | Patched to 153.9800 | 2011.11.27 | |
| Beverly | School Dept | 155.2050 | S | D155 | School Buses | 2012.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Boxford | DPW | 45.0800 | 123.0 | ||||
| Byfield | |||||||
| Danvers | DPW | Danvers DPW | 45.6400 | R | 123.0 | 2014.03.01 wb1hbu | |
| Danvers | Municipal Light | Danvers Light | 47.8000 | R | 123.0 | 2014.03.01 wb1hbu | |
| Essex | |||||||
| Georgetown | Electric Light | 159.9375 | R | ? | |||
| Gloucester | DPW | 154.9800 | S | 127.3 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH | ||
| Groveland | DPW | 156.1950 | 100.0 | ||||
| Hamilton | DPW | 156.1800 | 127.3 | ||||
| Haverhill | DPW | 151.0850 | 118.8 | ||||
| Ipswich | Highway & Electric | 158.8800 | R | 131.8 | 2015.01.24 N1BHH | ||
| Lawrence | Aux PD | 155.3700 | R | 192.8 | 2011.02.05 N1QGS | ||
| Lawrence | DPW | 154.0250 | 100.0 | ||||
| Lawrence | School Dept | 464.1500 | R | ||||
| Lynn | DPW | 155.0250 | R | 192.8 | 2016.01.22 ecps92 | ||
| Lynn | Traffic Dept | 453.0500 | R | 136.5 | 2016.01.22 ecps92 | ||
| Lynn | Senior Services | 483.8375 | R | 74.4 | Greater Lynn Senior Transport | 2015.06.30 N1BHH | |
| Lynn | Water & Sewer | 159.1650 | 192.8 | 2011.01.21 ecps92 | |||
| Lynn | Water & Sewer | 152.9675 | R | TRBO | 2012.11.09 N1BHH | ||
| Lynnfield | DPW | 154.9800 | S | 131.8 | 2015.01.27 CW115 | ||
| Manchester | |||||||
| Marblehead | Water & Sewer | 460.0625 | R | 146.2 | 2016.01.22 N1BHH | ||
| Marblehead | Highway & Tree | 155.8350 | 107.2 | No longer in use? | 2011.02.17 WB1HBU | ||
| Marblehead | DPW & Parks | 460.1125 | R | 110.9 | 2016.01.22 N1BHH | ||
| Marblehead | Municipal Light | 153.6650 | 107.2 | No longer in use? | 2010.12.28 N1BHH | ||
| Marblehead | Municipal Light | 460.2000 | R | 141.3 | 2014.09.11 N1BHH | ||
| Merrimac | |||||||
| Methuen | DPW | 155.7825 | D565 | ||||
| Methuen | Highway Dept | 46.5200 | 136.5 | 2011.01.01 ecps92 | |||
| Middleton | |||||||
| Nahant | DPW | 159.0000 | S | 107.2 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH | ||
| Newbury | |||||||
| Newburyport | DPW | 151.1000 | R | 203.5 | 2010.12.26 davefirelt | ||
| North Andover | DPW | 153.9200 | CSQ | 2011.02.27 | |||
| Peabody | Council on Aging | 158.8650 | R | 192.8 | Shuttle Vans | 2016.01.22 ecps92 | |
| Peabody | DPW | 453.4750 | R | 123.0 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 | ||
| Peabody | Electric Light | 48.4600 | S | 100.0 | 2010.12.26 ecps92 | ||
| Peabody | EMA Ch.01 | PEMA Rpt | 155.6475 | R | D125 | 2014.09.14 ecps92 | |
| Peabody | EMA Ch.02 | PEMA Dir | 156.1200 | S | 127.3 | ||
| Peabody | School Dept | 464.9625 | R | D172 | School Buses | 2015.01.29 ecps92 | |
| Rockport | |||||||
| Rowley | |||||||
| Salem | DPW | 151.0400 | R | 79.7 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 | ||
| Salem | Elder Services | Elder Vans | 484.2125 | R | 74.4 | 2010.07.01 ecps92 | |
| Salisbury | Lifeguards | Salisbury Beach | VHF Hi | ||||
| Saugus | DPW | 151.0925 | R | 206.5 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH | ||
| Swampscott | DPW | 151.0100 | R | 97.4 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 and N1BHH | ||
| Swampscott | DPW | 151.0100 | R | 146.2 | 2009.10.17 blusky678 | ||
| Topsfield | |||||||
| Wenham | DPW | 156.1800 | 127.3 | ||||
| West Newbury | |||||||
| Merrimack Valley Regional Transit | MVRTA | 470.5250 | R | NXDN | Buses? | 2016.01.07 Matt | |
| Merrimack Valley Regional Transit | MVRTA | 470.7250 | R | NXDN | Vans? | 2016.01.11 Matt | |
| South Essex Sewerage District | Regional Sewerage | 453.9250 | R | 114.8 | May be TRBO now | 2014.01.27 ecps92 | |
| Trustees of Reservations | Conservation Area | 159.4200 | R | 88.5 | Rangers/Lifeguards | 2012.08.03 ecps92 |
|
|
|