Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Winthrop Channel ID) |
(Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Boston||School Police||464.8500||S||206.5||Ch.2||2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes | |Boston||School Police||464.8500||S||206.5||Ch.2||2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston||School Police||461.2750||R||206.5||Ch.3|| | + | |Boston||School Police||461.2750||R||206.5||Ch.3||2016.01.23 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Boston||School Police||461.2750||S||206.5||Ch.4||2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes | |Boston||School Police||461.2750||S||206.5||Ch.4||2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston||School Police||482.6000||R||D532||Ch.5|| | + | |Boston||School Police||482.6000||R||D532||Ch.5||2016.01.22 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Boston||School Police||467.9250||S||173.8||Ch.6||2012.06.24 Captain Strobes | |Boston||School Police||467.9250||S||173.8||Ch.6||2012.06.24 Captain Strobes | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Boston||Transportation Department||854.5125||R||173.8||Ch.11||2013.10.10 N1BHH | |Boston||Transportation Department||854.5125||R||173.8||Ch.11||2013.10.10 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea||DPW||155.7450||R||151.4||Some radios are simplex|| | + | |Chelsea||DPW||155.7450||R||151.4||Some radios are simplex||2016.01.23 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Chelsea||School Department||461.8750||R||D125||High School||2014.05.07 ecps92 | |Chelsea||School Department||461.8750||R||D125||High School||2014.05.07 ecps92 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Winthrop||EMA||453.8625||R||206.5||Shared - Harbormaster Channel 3||2015.08.16 N1BHH | |Winthrop||EMA||453.8625||R||206.5||Shared - Harbormaster Channel 3||2015.08.16 N1BHH | ||
|-align="centeR" | |-align="centeR" | ||
| − | |Winthrop||DPW||453.2375||R||206.5|| || | + | |Winthrop||DPW||453.2375||R||206.5|| ||2016.01.23 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 23 January 2016
Please note that the Boston City Trunk System has been shut down and that all Boston City Services which operated on the trunk have been moved to State Zone 1. All Boston City Services except Water and Sewer Dept. and School Police Dept. operating on Zone 1 have been given new talk groups and some have been confirmed while others will need identification.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Boston | Boston City Services | T | 800MHz Trunk | |||
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.7250 | R | 74.4 | Ch.01 | 2015.01.23 ecps92 |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.8250 | R | 74.4 | Ch.02 | |
| Boston | Water and Sewer | 453.3375 | R | 97.4 | ? | 2013.03.02 ecps92 |
| Boston | School Police | 464.8500 | R | 206.5 | Ch.1 | 2015.01.23 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 464.8500 | S | 206.5 | Ch.2 | 2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 461.2750 | R | 206.5 | Ch.3 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 |
| Boston | School Police | 461.2750 | S | 206.5 | Ch.4 | 2012.06.24 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 482.6000 | R | D532 | Ch.5 | 2016.01.22 N1BHH & Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 467.9250 | S | 173.8 | Ch.6 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 482.3500 | R | D423 | Ch.7 | 2015.01.23 Captain Strobes & N1BHH |
| Boston | School Police | 482.3500 | S | D423 | Ch.8 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 483.7625 | S | Various | Ch.9-15 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | School Police | 483.0875 | S | 173.8 | Ch.16 | 2012.06.24 Captain Strobes |
| Boston | Transportation Department | 854.5125 | R | 173.8 | Ch.11 | 2013.10.10 N1BHH |
| Chelsea | DPW | 155.7450 | R | 151.4 | Some radios are simplex | 2016.01.23 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | School Department | 461.8750 | R | D125 | High School | 2014.05.07 ecps92 |
| Revere | School Department | 461.5375 | R | D125 | Administration | 2012.02.07 N1BHH |
| Revere | DPW | 471.8375 | R | 127.3 | ||
| Winthrop | EMA | 453.8625 | R | 206.5 | Shared - Harbormaster Channel 3 | 2015.08.16 N1BHH |
| Winthrop | DPW | 453.2375 | R | 206.5 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 |