Difference between revisions of "New Hampshire Business Radio Systems"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→New Hampshire Business Radio Systems: Multiple Chages) |
(→New Hampshire Business Radio Systems: spelling corrections) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Capital Center for the Arts||151.7600||S||D223||Concord||Theater Ch-3||WQOT629||jmarcel66||2015.10.01 | |Capital Center for the Arts||151.7600||S||D223||Concord||Theater Ch-3||WQOT629||jmarcel66||2015.10.01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Capital Center for the Arts||151.7600||S||NXDN||Concord|| | + | |Capital Center for the Arts||151.7600||S||NXDN||Concord||Buses||WQOT629||jmarcel66||2015.10.01 |
|- | |- | ||
|Province Sand & Gravel||151.8350||S||203.5||Laconia||Gravel Pits||WYE831||jmarcel66||2011.08 | |Province Sand & Gravel||151.8350||S||203.5||Laconia||Gravel Pits||WYE831||jmarcel66||2011.08 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|Steele Hill Resort||460.7000||S||162.2||Sanbornton||Hotel/Resort||WNHL762||jmarcel66||2012.01 | |Steele Hill Resort||460.7000||S||162.2||Sanbornton||Hotel/Resort||WNHL762||jmarcel66||2012.01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merrimack Vall Sch Dist||460.7500||R||136.5||Penacook||Regional School | + | |Merrimack Vall Sch Dist||460.7500||R||136.5||Penacook||Regional School Busing||WNUD889||jmarcel66||2015.04.08 |
|- | |- | ||
|Delta Airlines||460.7750||S||D606||Manchester||Ch-02 Ground Services||WQNG582||CPL22586||2012.06.04 | |Delta Airlines||460.7750||S||D606||Manchester||Ch-02 Ground Services||WQNG582||CPL22586||2012.06.04 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|Havenwood-Heritage Heights||461.2250||R||186.2||Concord||Senior Housing||WQDD957||jmarcel66||2015.04.08 | |Havenwood-Heritage Heights||461.2250||R||186.2||Concord||Senior Housing||WQDD957||jmarcel66||2015.04.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Robertson Transit||461.3250||S||114.8||Thornton||School | + | |Robertson Transit||461.3250||S||114.8||Thornton||School Busing|| ||jmarcel66||2013.09 |
|- | |- | ||
|Beltronics Inc||461.3750||R||DMR||Pembroke||Repeater Rental System||KDA899|| ||2015.06 | |Beltronics Inc||461.3750||R||DMR||Pembroke||Repeater Rental System||KDA899|| ||2015.06 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|Mailhot Enterprises||461.4250||R||114.8||Concord||Plowing/Contractor||KDA899||jmarcel66||2015.04 | |Mailhot Enterprises||461.4250||R||114.8||Concord||Plowing/Contractor||KDA899||jmarcel66||2015.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Concord Area Transit||461.4250||R||167.9||Concord||City | + | |Concord Area Transit||461.4250||R||167.9||Concord||City Busing||KDA899||jmarcel66||2015.04 |
|- | |- | ||
|Appalachian Mountain Club||461.5000||R||127.3||Franconia||Hiking/Camping||WYF711||jmarcel66||2013.07.28 | |Appalachian Mountain Club||461.5000||R||127.3||Franconia||Hiking/Camping||WYF711||jmarcel66||2013.07.28 | ||
Revision as of 12:51, 2 January 2016
New Hampshire Business Radio Systems
At the outset there won't be much of an alphabetical or frequency order to this, and a lot of data that is entered will contain frequency and tone information only. It is anticipated that those that search will help to confirm the identity of some of these, which often times is very tough to confirm due to the "not-professional" nature of the communications and the license being under a parent company...or not existing at all! In many cases where a callsign may be obtained via CW (morse code) ID, the parent company may be listed and NOT the actual user. Most of the loggings will be from recordings made during unattended logging sessions using a scanner with software. Please confirm usage if you can. This wiki list is a build in progress. As always, an R after the listed frequency indicates the use of a repeater.| Business Radio System | Frequency | Type | Tone | Location | Remarks | FCC Call Sign | Contributor | Entry/Confirm Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woody's Towing | 29.7700 | S | 156.7 | Pelham | Auto Repair and Towing | WPMC435 | rknight8700 | 2012.08.31 |
| Sanel Auto Parts | 30.8000 | S | 173.8 | Concord | Auto Parts Distributor | WQVI718 | jmarcel66 | 2015.04.07 |
| Winnipesaukee Flagship | 35.1400 | S | 100.0 | Laconia | M/V Mt Washington | KDA290 | jmarcel66 | 2011.08 |
| Tasker Landscaping | 35.1800 | S | 131.8 | Loudon | Landscaping | WNNJ474 | jmarcel66 | 2015.12.30 |
| Michie Corp | 35.5200 | S | 146.2 | Henniker | Concrete | KXD346 | jmarcel66 | 2015.06 |
| Contoocook Valley Fuel Svc | 151.5200 | S | 100.0 | Hopkinton | Fuel Delivery/Repair | WPIV250 | jmarcel66 | 2012.08 |
| AD&G Fuels | 151.5350 | S | D245 | Franklin | Fuel Delivery | WNGL524 (Expired) |
jmarcel66 | 2013.05.02 |
| ADA Traffic Control | 151.6250 | S | D351 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging Ch-1 | WQQI905 | jmarcel66 | 2015.07.10 |
| Mack's Apples | 151.6250 | S | 107.2 | Londonderry | Apple Orchard | NewHampshireScanner | 2011.10.08 | |
| New England Traffic Control | 151.6250 | S | 88.5 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging | jmarcel66 | ||
| Wentworth Greenhouses | 151.6250 | S | 67.0 | Rollinsford | Greenhouses/Retail store | schwab | 2015.05.27 | |
| Capital Center for the Arts | 151.7000 | S | 173.8 | Concord | Theater Ch-1 | WQOT629 | jmarcel66 | 2015.10.01 |
| Capital Center for the Arts | 151.7600 | S | 103.5 | Concord | Theater Ch-4 | WQOT629 | jmarcel66 | 2015.10.01 |
| Capital Center for the Arts | 151.7600 | S | D223 | Concord | Theater Ch-3 | WQOT629 | jmarcel66 | 2015.10.01 |
| Capital Center for the Arts | 151.7600 | S | NXDN | Concord | Buses | WQOT629 | jmarcel66 | 2015.10.01 |
| Province Sand & Gravel | 151.8350 | S | 203.5 | Laconia | Gravel Pits | WYE831 | jmarcel66 | 2011.08 |
| Keene High School | 151.9250 | R | 162.2 | Keene | Voc Repeater | KAM923 | ||
| ADA Traffic Control | 151.9550 | S | D413 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging | jmarcel66 | 2013.09 | |
| First Student | 152.3300 | R | D205 | Belmont | Regional School Bus | WQHN623 | jmarcel66 | 2015.04.08 |
| JBI Helicopter | 152.3750 | S | D503 | Pembroke | Helo Ops | jmarcel66 | ||
| ADA Traffic Control | 152.8700 | S | 192.8 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging | jmarcel66 | 2013.09 | |
| Burkes Tree Service | 152.8775 | S | 179.9 | Rochester | Tree Removal/Landscaping | WQOL912 | schwab | 2015.08.12 |
| Ambrose Brothers Co. | 152.8850 | S | 118.8 | Meredith | Contractors/Wells | KYX691 | jmarcel66 | 2012.08 |
| HR Clough Co's | 153.0050 | R | 192.8 | Hopkinton | Kearsarge Oil Co | KNFF463 | jmarcel66 | 2013.07.28 |
| Tyco Integrated Cable Systems | 153.2300 | S | 162.2 | Newington | Operations | KSM767 | schwab | 2014.07.18 |
| Patenaude Lumber | 153.3200 | S | 91.5 | Henniker | Lumber Company | WPGN761 | jmarcel66 | 2011.09 |
| Kenney, John T | 153.5450 | R | Multi | West Ossipee | Repeater Rental Service | WPMK937 | 2013.10.22 | |
| Governor Wentworth Transportation | 153.5450 | R | 103.5 | West Ossipee | Area School Bus Svc | WPMK937 | nhfirefighter | 2013.10.22 |
| Waste Management Inc | 153.6800 | R | 97.4 | Rochester | Waste Management | WPMH684 | LTE4NFD | 2015.09.01 |
| Shady Hill Nursery | 154.4900 | S | 67.0 | Londonderry | NewHampshireScanner | 2011.10.08 | ||
| InnSeason Resort Pollard Brook |
154.5050 | S | D431 | Lincoln | Resort Facility | WQRX309 | NHScanner | 2013.08 |
| ? | 154.5150 | R | 77.0 | Lincoln Area | ecps92 | 2013.04.13 | ||
| Capital Center for the Arts | 154.5275 | S | D125 | Concord | Theater Ch-2 | WQOT629 | jmarcel66 | 2015.10.01 |
| New England Traffic Control | 154.5700 | S | 88.5 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging | jmarcel66 | 2015.04.08 | |
| New England Traffic Control | 154.6000 | S | 88.5 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging | jmarcel66 | 2015.04.08 | |
| Pinkerton Academy | 154.6250 | R | 127.3 | Derry | Maintenace | WPZY822 | ecps92 | 2012.12.15 |
| JBI Helicopter | 157.6650 | S | D503 | Pembroke | Helo Ops | jmarcel66 | ||
| ADA Traffic Control | 158.4000 | S | D162 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging Ch-2 | jmarcel66 | 2014.10.01 | |
| Beltronics Inc | 159.5250 | R | Multi | Pelham | Repeater Rental System | WQJI483 | rknight8700 | 2012.08.28 |
| Student Transportation of America | 159.5250 | R | 100.0 | Pelham | Bus Ops | WQJI483 | rknight8700 | 2012.08.28 |
| Goffstown Truck Center | 159.5550 | S | D051 | Rochester | Bus Ops | WQHI220 | schwab | 2015.06.01 |
| Bruce Transport/First Student | 159.6000 | S | 94.8 | Candia | Hudson School Bus Ops | WPKH763 | 2012.05.21 | |
| Car Parts of New England | 159.6150 | S | 114.8 | Epping | Auto Parts (Multiple Sites) | WPTE594 | jmarcel66 | 2015.04.01 |
| Keene High School | 159.6900 | R | 162.2 | Keene | Operations | WPKG544 | ||
| North Conway Grand Hotel | 159.7050 | S | 97.4 | North Conway | Operations | WQPZ684 | Schwab | 2013.09.20 |
| Concord Cab Company | 159.8700 | S | 88.5 | Concord | Taxi Service | WQFW877 | jmarcel66 | 2015.12.31 |
| Goffstown Truck Center | 160.0500 | R | D074 | Goffstown/Peterborough | Transportation Ops | WQFG644 | W1KNE | 2015.06.10 |
| Johnny Prescott & Son | 160.1250 | S | 107.2 | Concord | Oil Company | WQBB677 | n1iic | 2015.04.08 |
| Wiggins Airways | 451.2875 | S | D051 | Manchester | Airport Ops | WPYN970 | ecps92 | 2011.12.03 |
| Dodge Contracting Inc | 451.6500 | R | D315 | Littleton | WPQC711 | ecps92 | 2015.10.11 | |
| Continental Paving | 451.7750 | R | 192.8 | Goffstown | Paving / Road Construction | KNDP460 | jmarcel66 | 2014.10.09 |
| Mt. Sunapee Ski Area | 451.6750 | T | LCN-02 | Newbury | Ski Area | WPNV965 | jmarcel66 | 2012.12.28 |
| First Student Inc | 452.0250 | R | 74.4 | Atkinson | Student Transportation | WQDV749 | ecps92 | 2015.05.22 |
| Beltronics | 452.1250 | R | Multi | Goffstown | Repeater Rental System | KNNR672 | jmarcel66 & ecps92 | 2013.03.08 |
| Ciardelli Fuel Co | 452.1250 | R | 192.8 | Milford | Fuel Oil Delivery/Svc | KNNR672 | jmarcel66 & ecps92 | 2013.03.08 |
| Mt. Sunapee Ski Area | 452.3000 | T | LCN-01 | Newbury | Ski Area | WPNV965 | jmarcel66 | 2012.12.28 |
| General Electric | 452.3500 | R | 192.8 | Hooksett | Plant Ops/Security | WPQC517 | ecps92 | 2015.07.10 |
| Southwest Airlines | 452.4875 | R | D165 | Manchester | Airline Ops | WPMJ806 | ecps92 | 2011.12.03 |
| Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical | 452.7250 | S | 94.8 | Concord | Medical Facility | 2015.11.09 | ||
| Merrimack Vall Sch Dist | 457.7875 | S | 141.3 | Penacook | School District | WQPK612 | jmarcel66 | 2015.04 |
| Steele Hill Resort | 460.7000 | S | 162.2 | Sanbornton | Hotel/Resort | WNHL762 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| Merrimack Vall Sch Dist | 460.7500 | R | 136.5 | Penacook | Regional School Busing | WNUD889 | jmarcel66 | 2015.04.08 |
| Delta Airlines | 460.7750 | S | D606 | Manchester | Ch-02 Ground Services | WQNG582 | CPL22586 | 2012.06.04 |
| Unk Fuel/Propane Delivery | 460.8500 | R | 162.2 | Jackson | KNCQ475 | ecps92 | 2015.05.22 | |
| Unk Resort | 461.0000 | R | D464 | Conway/Bartlett Area | Housekeeping at Resort | Unlicensed | ecps92 | 2014.07.12 |
| Havenwood-Heritage Heights | 461.2250 | R | 186.2 | Concord | Senior Housing | WQDD957 | jmarcel66 | 2015.04.08 |
| Robertson Transit | 461.3250 | S | 114.8 | Thornton | School Busing | jmarcel66 | 2013.09 | |
| Beltronics Inc | 461.3750 | R | DMR | Pembroke | Repeater Rental System | KDA899 | 2015.06 | |
| Main Street Taxi | 461.3750 | R | DMR | Concord | Taxi Service | KDA899 | 2015.06 | |
| Mailhot Enterprises | 461.4250 | R | 114.8 | Concord | Plowing/Contractor | KDA899 | jmarcel66 | 2015.04 |
| Concord Area Transit | 461.4250 | R | 167.9 | Concord | City Busing | KDA899 | jmarcel66 | 2015.04 |
| Appalachian Mountain Club | 461.5000 | R | 127.3 | Franconia | Hiking/Camping | WYF711 | jmarcel66 | 2013.07.28 |
| Delta Airlines | 461.5000 | S | D606 | Manchester | Ch-1 Ground Service | WQNG582 | CPL22586 | 2012.06.04 |
| Prospect Mountain High School | 461.6250 | S | 82.5 | Alton | High School Ch-2 | WQUH621 | 2015.11.14 | |
| Turbocam Intl | 462.0125 | R | DMR | Barrington | Site 1 | WQPP411 | schwab | 2015.08.27 |
| Merrimack Valley Radio | 462.0250 | R | 82.5 | Peterboro | Fire Notification System | lte4nfd | 2012.04.06 | |
| Ossipee Aggregates | 462.1000 | R | 103.5 | Ossipee | Gravel Pit Ops (Some radios simplex.) | KOF653 | schwab | 2015.09.01 |
| Freudenberg NOK | 462.1250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Plant Operations | KNNV460 | ecps92 | 2013.07.28 |
| Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical | 462.2000 | R | 94.8 | Manchester | Medical Facility | WPWG351 | ||
| General Electric | 462.2000 | R | 192.8 | Somersworth | Manufacturing w/Phone Patch | KA55140 | schwab | 2015.09.01 |
| Mt. Sunapee Ski Area | 462.4000 | T | LCN-03 | Newbury | Ski Area | WPNV965 | jmarcel66 | 2012.12.28 |
| Lost River Gorge | 462.6375 | S | CSQ | North Woodstock | Outdoor Recreation Area (FRS) | jmarcel66 | 2015.07 | |
| LifeLine Ambulance | 463.2250 | R | 114.8 | Goffstown | Private Ambulance Svc | jmarcel66 | 2013.05 | |
| Mr C's Taxi | 463.2250 | R | 186.2 | Laconia | Taxi Service (Repeater) | Unlicensed | jmarcel66 | 2015.04.09 |
| Wheelabrator | 463.3250 | S | D632 | Penacook | Waste Facility | WNNY302 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01.08 |
| First Student Inc | 463.3750 | R | D423 | Somersworth | SAU 56 Buses | WNUU791 | schwab | 2015.05.29 |
| First Student Inc | 463.4250 | R | 151.4 | Goffstown | School Bus | WNXU598 | 2011.05.27 | |
| Merrimack Valley Radio | 463.5000 | R | 186.2 | Pelham | Fire Notification System | lte4nfd | 2012.04.06 | |
| Meredith Bay Colony Club | 463.6625 | R | 167.9 | Meredith | Room Alarms & Operations | WQKH915 | ecps92 | 2013.10.05 |
| Red Jacket Inn | 463.7625 | S | 225.7 | North Conway | Hotel/Resort | WQIU852 | jmarcel66 | 2012.04 |
| Prospect Mountain High School | 463.8375 | R | 77.0 | Alton | School Repeater | WQUH621 | 2015.11.14 | |
| Appalachian Mountain Club | 463.9500 | R | 107.2 | Mt Washington | Hiking/Camping | WYF711 | ecps92 | 2013.07.28 |
| Banks Chevrolet Cadillac | 463.9875 | R | DMR | Concord | Auto Dealership/Repair | WQRV808 | jmarcel66 | 2015.07 |
| Hillsboro-Deering Sch Dist | 464.0250 | R | 156.7 | Hillsboro | Regional School Bus | WNCS245 | jmarcel66 | 2015.05.22 |
| RT Lake | 464.4000 | R | 100.0 | Webster | Construction | WPID233 | jmarcel66 | 2011.11 |
| NH Veterans Cemetery | 464.5000 | S | 71.9 | Boscawen | Maint/Ops | jmarcel66 | ||
| Wilbert Vault | 464.5000 | S | 71.9 | Concord | Concrete Forming | WPLD469 | jmarcel66 | 2012.01 |
| unknown Traffic Control Co | 464.5000 | S | D132 | Laconia | Traffic | jmarcel66 | 2014.07.22 | |
| Courtyard Marriott | 464.5500 | S | 67.0 | Concord | Hotel Ops | jmarcel66 | 2013.11.24 | |
| Holiday Inn | 464.5500 | S | 67.0 | Nashua | Hotel Ops | MassBusMark | 2013.08.17 | |
| Merrimack Valley Sch Dist | 464.5500 | S | 67.0 | Penacook | School District | jmarcel66 | 2015.04.01 | |
| unknown Traffic Control Co | 464.5500 | S | D132 | Laconia | Traffic | jmarcel66 | 2014.07.22 | |
| Red Jacket Inn | 464.5750 | S | 225.7 | North Conway | Hotel/Resort | jmarcel66 | 2012.04 | |
| St Pauls School | 464.6125 | R | D244 | Concord | Pvt School-Maint | WPSI324 | ||
| Griswold Scout Reservation | 464.7000 | R | MotoTrbo | Gilmanton | Boy Scouts | WQFQ327 | jmarcel66 | 2014.07.23 |
| Banks Chevrolet Cadillac | 464.7875 | R | DMR | Concord | Auto Dealership/Repair | WQRV808 | jmarcel66 | 2015.07 |
| Osbourne Agway | 467.7625 | S | 127.3 | Concord | Ind Retail. Tilton/Hooksett Stores | jmarcel66 | 2015.09.01 | |
| St Pauls School | 464.9250 | R | D244 | Concord | Pvt School-Security | WPSI324 | ||
| Prospect Mountain High School | 466.6250 | S | 91.5 | Alton | High School Ch-4 | WQUH621 | ||
| Funspot | 467.8750 | S | 100.0 | Weirs Beach | Arcade | KB91451 | jmarcel66 | 2011.10 |
| Prospect Mountain High School | 469.4125 | S | 88.5 | Alton | High School Ch-3 | WQUH621 | 2015.11.14 | |
| Red Jacket Inn | 469.5750 | S | 225.7 | North Conway | Hotel/Resort | jmarcel66 | 2012.04 | |
| ?Unk Summer Camp? | 469.6250 | S | 210.7 | Bristol/Hebron | Summer Camp Ops on Newfound Lake | ecps92 | 2013.07.28 |
|
|
|