Difference between revisions of "Nashua Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Mode'''||'''Confirmations''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''P25 TG'''||'''Description'''||'''Mode'''||'''Confirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49168||Police TAC 1 (Dispatch)|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |49168|| ||Police TAC 1 (Dispatch)|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49200||Police TAC 2 (Secondary Dispatch)|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |49200|| ||Police TAC 2 (Secondary Dispatch)|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49232||Police TAC 3 (Tactical)|| APCO-25|| | + | |49232|| ||Police TAC 3 (Tactical)|| APCO-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49264||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25 ||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |49264|| ||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25 ||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49296||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25 ||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |49296|| ||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25 ||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49328||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25|| | + | |49328|| ||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49360||Police TAC 4|| APCO-25 || | + | |49360|| ||Police TAC 4|| APCO-25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49392||Police TAC 5|| APCO-25 || | + | |49392|| ||Police TAC 5|| APCO-25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49424||Police TAC 7|| APCO-25|| | + | |49424|| ||Police TAC 7|| APCO-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49456||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25 || | + | |49456|| ||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49488||Police TAC 8|| APCO-25 || | + | |49488|| ||Police TAC 8|| APCO-25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49552||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25 || | + | |49552|| ||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49616||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25 || | + | |49616|| ||Police TAC x?|| APCO-25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49728||Police Unk1|| APCO-25 || | + | |49728|| ||Police Unk1|| APCO-25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49735||Police Unk2|| APCO-25 || | + | |49735|| ||Police Unk2|| APCO-25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |50000||Police TAC 6|| APCO-25 || | + | |50000|| ||Police TAC 6|| APCO-25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |64208||Police Talkaround|| APCO-25 || | + | |64208|| ||Police Talkaround|| APCO-25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |48816||Police Unknown|| APCO-25 ||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |48816|| ||Police Unknown|| APCO-25 ||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |65536|| ||Police Unknown|| APCO-25 ||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 17 December 2015
|
Nashua, NH Trunked System
|
Current 7C25 System Frequencies
|
New P25 System Frequencies
|
Fire Talkgroups
FIRE DISPATCH/OPERATIONS TALKGROUPS| Talkgroup | P25 TG | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 32784 | A-01/B-01/C-01 | Fire Dispatch CH-1 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 32816 | A-02/C-02 | Fire Fireground 2 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 32848 | A-03/C-03 | Fire Fireground 3 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 32880 | A-04/C-04 | Fire Fireground 4 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 32912 | A-05/C-05 | Fire Fireground 5 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 32976 | A-06 | Fire/EMS Operations 1 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 33264 | A-07 | Fire/EMS Operations 2 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 33296 | A-08 | EMS Dispatch | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
| Talkgroup | P25 TG | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 33328 | A-08/C-09 | Fire Training 1 | APCO-25 | ||
| 33168 | A-08/C-10 | Fire Training 2 | APCO-25 |
| Talkgroup | P25 TG | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 8240 | B-02 | Citywide 1 (All City Agencies) Interop | Analog | ||
| 8272 | B-03 | Citywide 2 (All City Agencies) Interop | |||
| 33008 | C-13 | Details - Special Events | |||
| 33040 | C-07 | Fire Alarm Operations | APCO-25 | ||
| 33072 | C-06 | Fire Maintenance | APCO-25 | ||
| 33104 | C-08 | City Fire Marshal | APCO-25 | ||
| 33200 | A-11/C-11 | Fire HAZ/MAT | APCO-25 | ||
| 33232 | A-12/C-12 | Fire Dive Team | APCO-25 | ||
| 32688 | A-14/C-14 | Fire Tone Alert (NO VOICE) | Analog | ||
| None | A-13 | Regroup | APCO-25 |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | P25 TG | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 49168 | Police TAC 1 (Dispatch) | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 49200 | Police TAC 2 (Secondary Dispatch) | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 49232 | Police TAC 3 (Tactical) | APCO-25 | ||
| 49264 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 49296 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 49328 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | ||
| 49360 | Police TAC 4 | APCO-25 | ||
| 49392 | Police TAC 5 | APCO-25 | ||
| 49424 | Police TAC 7 | APCO-25 | ||
| 49456 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | ||
| 49488 | Police TAC 8 | APCO-25 | ||
| 49552 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | ||
| 49616 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | ||
| 49728 | Police Unk1 | APCO-25 | ||
| 49735 | Police Unk2 | APCO-25 | ||
| 50000 | Police TAC 6 | APCO-25 | ||
| 64208 | Police Talkaround | APCO-25 | ||
| 48816 | Police Unknown | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 65536 | Police Unknown | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 8272 | Highway Department | Analog | |
| 8304 | Street Department | Analog | |
| 8336 | Traffic Engineering | Analog | |
| 8400 | Survey/Engineerig Division | Analog | |
| 8432 | Sanitation Division | Analog | |
| 8496 | Waste Water Treatment Plant | Analog | |
| 8528 | Parks Maintenance | Analog | |
| 10224 | Building Inspectors | Analog | |
| 11248 | School Department CH-1 | Analog | |
| 11824 | School Department CH-2 | Analog | |
| 11856 | School Department CH-3 | Analog | |
| 11888 | School Department CH-4 | Analog | |
| 11920 | School Department CH-5 | Analog | |
| 13296 | Parks and Recreation Division CH-1 | Analog | |
| 13520 | Parks and Recreation Division CH-2 | Analog | |
| 16748 | Transportation Division (City Buses) | Analog |
| Talkgroup | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 8240 | Fire B-02 | Citywide 1 (All City Agencies) Interop | ||
| 8272 | Fire B-03 | Citywide 2 (All City Agencies) Interop | ||
| Fire B-04 | Citywide 3 (All City Agencies) Interop | |||
| Fire B-05 | Citywide 4 (All City Agencies) Interop | |||
| Fire B-06 | Citywide 5 (All City Agencies) Interop | |||
| Fire B-07 | Public Safety 1 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | |||
| Fire B-08 | Public Safety 2 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | |||
| Fire B-09 | Public Safety 3 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | |||
| Fire B-10 | Public Safety 4 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | |||
| Fire B-11 | Public Safety 5 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop |
VHF Fire Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmations |
| 151.2500 | R | 103.5 | Fire Dispatch | 2015.07.13 LTE4NFD |
| 154.3250 | R | 103.5 | Fireground 2, during Fires only |
800 Fire Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Zone/Channel | Description | Confirmations |
| 851.0125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-12 | 8 CALL 90 | |
| 851.5125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-13 | 8 TAC 91 | |
| 852.0125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-14 | 8 TAC 92 | |
| 852.5125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-15 | 8 TAC 93 | |
| 853.0125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-16 | 8 TAC 94 | |
| 853.9500 | S | 127.3 | A-15/C-15 | Talk-Around 1 | |
| 853.9750 | S | 127.3 | A-16/C-16 | Talk-Around 2 |
|
|
|