Difference between revisions of "OneVoice"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→System ID: Network 171/Site 26 - Farmington, CT: added Channel 29/30) |
(→System ID: Network 171/Site 50 - Holyoke, MA: added ch 9/10) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|461.5375||Voice and CC||3/4||2015.09.22 | |461.5375||Voice and CC||3/4||2015.09.22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.5125||Voice||5/6||2015. | + | |463.5125||Voice and CC||5/6||2015.10.15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |} | + | |464.8625||Voice||9/10||2015.10.15 |
| + | |-|} | ||
==System ID: Network 171/Site 61- unknown== | ==System ID: Network 171/Site 61- unknown== | ||
Revision as of 10:08, 15 October 2015
|
System ID: Network 171/Site 26 - Farmington, CT
- Neighbor Sites: 3, 8, 9, 15, 50
| Frequency | Usage | Ch #'s | Confirmation |
| 454.19375 | Voice & CC | 23/24 | 2015.10.07 |
| 454.21875 | Voice & CC | 27/28 | 2015.10.07 |
| 454.23125 | Voice & CC | 29/30 | 2015.10.07 |
System ID: Network 171/Site 50 - Holyoke, MA
- Neighbor Sites: 23, 25, 26
System ID: Network 171/Site 61- unknown
- Neighbor Sites: 63, 64
| Frequency | Usage | Ch #'s | Confirmation |
| 461.5375 | Voice and CC | 3/4 | 2015.09.22 |
| 463.5125 | Voice and CC | 5/6 | 2015.10.15 |
| 464.8625 | Voice | 9/10 | 2015.10.15 |
| Frequency | Usage | Ch #'s | Confirmation |
| 472.7750 | Voice and CC | ?/? | 2015.09.22 |
| 472.4625 | Voice | ?/? | 2015.09.22 |
System ID: Network 171/Site 63- unknown
- Neighbor Sites: ?
| Frequency | Usage | Ch #'s | Confirmation |
| 473.7875 | Voice and CC | ?/? | 2015.09.22 |
System ID: Network 171/Site 64- unknown
- Neighbor Sites: 63
| Frequency | Usage | Ch #'s | Confirmation |
| ? | Voice | 1/2 | 2015.09.23 |
| ? | Voice | 3/4 | 2015.09.23 |
| 484.7375 | CC & Voice | 5/6 | 2015.09.23 |
Network 171 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 301005 | Sky Health EMS Helicopter, LI NY | 2015.09.20 |
| 100001 | Goosetown Communications | 2015.09.22 |
| 600020 | unknown E MA TG | 2015.09.01 |
| 600031 | unknown E MA TG | 2015.09.23 |