Difference between revisions of "BearCom RDC Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Site 2 - Mashpee, MA: Reconfirmation of frequencies.) |
(Added multiple talkgroups discovered via DSD+ trunking setup) |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Network ID'''||'''Sites'''||'''Remarks'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Network ID'''||'''Sites'''||'''Remarks'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100||||178||1||||2015. | + | |100||||178||1||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1100||Oil Delivery Company||178||1,2||||2015. | + | |1100||Oil Delivery Company||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1130||||178||1||||2015. | + | |1130||||178||1||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1400||Tow Company||178||1,2||||2015. | + | |1202||||178||1||||2015.10.02 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1400||Tow Company||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1700||Car Dealership Shuttle?||178||1,2||||2015.04.10 | |1700||Car Dealership Shuttle?||178||1,2||||2015.04.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |1701||||178||1||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |1800||||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |1900||||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |2000||||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |2100||Private Ambulance or Wheelchair Transport||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |2101||||178||1||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2400||Possible Tow Company||178||1,2||||2015. | + | |2200||Private Ambulance or Wheelchair Transport||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |2201||||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |2400||Possible Tow Company||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |2500||||178||1||||2015.10.02 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |2501||||178||1||||2015.10.02 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |2504||||178||1||||2015.10.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2505||Steamship Authority?||178||1||RID 2532 ID'd as MY_IYAN which could be "MV Iyanough", a Steamship Authority vessel||2015.05.14 | |2505||Steamship Authority?||178||1||RID 2532 ID'd as MY_IYAN which could be "MV Iyanough", a Steamship Authority vessel||2015.05.14 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 156: | ||
|2506||||178||2||||2015.02.11 | |2506||||178||2||||2015.02.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2600||||178||1||Radio ID's of "Base" and "Garage" doing radio tests.||2015. | + | |2507||||178||1||||2015.10.02 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |2600||||178||1||Radio ID's of "Base" and "Garage" doing radio tests.||2015.10.02 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |50000||Yarmouth Public Works||178||1||||2015.10.02 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |50050||||178||1||||2015.10.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |50150||||178||1||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |50200||Yarmouth Dept. of Natural Resources||178||1||J36 MOB and J43 BASE on "Yarmouth DNR"||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |50300||Yarmouth PD Rebroadcast||178||1||Poor audio||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |50301||||178||1||||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |50302||Yarmouth FD Rebroadcast||178||1||||2015. | + | |50302||Yarmouth FD Rebroadcast||178||1||Poor audio||2015.10.02 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |50350||Possibly Yarmouth Town Dump||178||1,2|||| | + | |50350||Possibly Yarmouth Town Dump||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:03, 2 October 2015
Contents
Network 178 - RDC Communications - Cape Cod, MA Area
Site 1 - South Yarmouth, MA
- Neighbor Sites: Mashpee, Plymouth, 6, 7, 8
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.7875 | 144 | CC | 2015.10.01 | |
| 452.2125 | 178 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 452.6500 | 213 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 461.2000 | 497 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 461.4625 | 518 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 461.7625 | 542 | Voice | 2015.10.01 |
Site 2 - Mashpee, MA
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.9500 | 157 | CC | 2015.10.01 | |
| 452.3875 | 192 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 452.7375 | 220 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 461.4375 | 516 | Voice | 2015.10.01 |
Site 3 - Plymouth, MA
- Neighbor Sites: Boston, Cumberland RI, Mashpee, South Yarmouth, 6, 7, 8
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.3500 | ||||
| 462.1500 | 573 | CC | 2015.10.01 | |
| 462.3500 | 589 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 464.7375 | 780 | Voice | 2015.10.01 |
Site 5 - Cumberland, RI
- Neighbor Sites: Fall River, Mashpee, Plymouth, South Yarmouth, Boston, 4, 6, 7, 8,
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 452.46875 | ||||
| 453.0125 | ||||
| 453.01875 | ||||
| 464.24375 | ||||
| 464.78125 | CC | 2015.04.12 ecps92 |
Site 6 - Unk, ??
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.9125 |
Site 7 - Unk, ??
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 452.3375 |
Site 8 - Unk, ??
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 461.4125 |
Site 9 - Fall River, RI
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.20625 | |||
| 452.8750 | 2015.04.16 | ||
| 463.38125 | |||
| 464.75625 |
Network 178 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Network ID | Sites | Remarks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 100 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 1100 | Oil Delivery Company | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | |
| 1130 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 1202 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 1400 | Tow Company | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | |
| 1700 | Car Dealership Shuttle? | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.04.10 | |
| 1701 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 1800 | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 1900 | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2000 | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2100 | Private Ambulance or Wheelchair Transport | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | |
| 2101 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2200 | Private Ambulance or Wheelchair Transport | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | |
| 2201 | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2400 | Possible Tow Company | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | |
| 2500 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2501 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2504 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2505 | Steamship Authority? | 178 | 1 | RID 2532 ID'd as MY_IYAN which could be "MV Iyanough", a Steamship Authority vessel | 2015.05.14 |
| 2506 | 178 | 2 | 2015.02.11 | ||
| 2507 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2600 | 178 | 1 | Radio ID's of "Base" and "Garage" doing radio tests. | 2015.10.02 | |
| 50000 | Yarmouth Public Works | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | |
| 50050 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 50150 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 50200 | Yarmouth Dept. of Natural Resources | 178 | 1 | J36 MOB and J43 BASE on "Yarmouth DNR" | 2015.10.02 |
| 50300 | Yarmouth PD Rebroadcast | 178 | 1 | Poor audio | 2015.10.02 |
| 50301 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 50302 | Yarmouth FD Rebroadcast | 178 | 1 | Poor audio | 2015.10.02 |
| 50350 | Possibly Yarmouth Town Dump | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 |